event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2019

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 8:44 on September 8, 2019

Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO.

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 03
4th May
Race 04
18th May
Race 05
18th May
Race 06
25th May
Race 07
12th June
Race 08
5th July
Race 09
7th July
Race 10
13th July
Race 11
27th July
Race 12
16th August 2019
Race 13
25th August 2019
Race 14
24th August 2019
Race 15
24th August 2019
Race 16
7th September 2019
Total Nett
1st IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 118.9 {58.0} {0.0 DNC} {53.0} 118.3 111.0 {96.0} {68.8} 104.4 98.0 {0.0 DNC} {72.0} {0.0 DNC} 127.8 1,026.2 678.4
2nd IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 101.0 {50.1} {0.0 DNC} {41.0} 111.3 120.0 110.7 {0.0 DNC} 111.3 {78.7} {0.0 DNC} {83.0} {0.0 DNC} 119.9 927.0 674.2
3rd IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.143 112.9 {0.0 DNC} {83.5} 107.0 {90.5} 105.0 118.0 {47.8} 118.3 {0.0 DNC} {77.5} {0.0 DNC} {64.3} 104.0 1,028.8 665.2
4th IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 {12.0 DNF} {75.7} {0.0 DNC} 118.9 {83.6} 114.0 {59.5} 89.7 97.5 {85.2} 90.0 {0.0 DNC} {83.5} 112.0 1,021.5 622.1
5th IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.973 77.0 89.5 {0.0 DNC} 112.9 {0.0 DNC} {72.1} {66.8} 86.2 83.6 72.3 {0.0 DNC} {55.6} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 716.0 521.5
6th IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 107.0 {38.3} {0.0 DNC} 59.0 {55.8} 96.0 88.7 {37.3} 62.7 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 88.2 633.0 501.6
7th IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 {0.0 DNS} 61.9 {0.0 DNC} 89.0 {48.9} 90.0 74.1 75.7 90.5 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {13.0 DNF} 543.1 481.2
8th IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.008 83.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 99.0 81.4 82.7 76.6 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 422.7 422.7
9th IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917 59.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 83.0 {0.0 DNC} {39.1} 52.2 {30.4} 69.7 65.9 {0.0 DNC} {9.0 DNF} {0.0 DNC} 64.4 472.7 394.2
10th IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 73.9 47.0 {28.0} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {40.8} 48.9 {0.0 DNC} 65.0 {0.0 DNC} 73.9 80.3 457.8 389.0
11th IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 47.0 65.9 {0.0 DNC} 71.0 {41.9} 48.1 {44.8} {0.0 DNC} 55.8 {46.6} {0.0 DNC} {9.0 DNF} {0.0 DNC} 72.3 502.4 360.1
12th IRC Class 2 ZigZag 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.995 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 64.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 81.0 37.5 54.8 35.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 54.7 {0.0 DNC} 327.3 327.3
13th IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 89.0 9.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 104.4 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 26.9 {0.0 DNC} 59.4 {0.0 DNC} 9.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 297.7 297.7
14th IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.091 {0.0 DNC} 46.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 76.6 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 51.3 {0.0 DNC} 33.7 {0.0 DNC} 61.1 {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 268.9 268.9
15th IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 93.0 103.3 65.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 261.6 261.6
16th IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.014 {0.0 DNC} 81.6 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 97.5 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 79.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 258.3 258.3
17th IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.992 65.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 12.0 DNF 62.7 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 19.9 21.1 53.0 {0.0 DNC} {9.0 DNF} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 242.7 233.7
18th IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rónán O Siochru 0.952 95.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 95.0 35.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 225.0 225.0
19th IRC Class 2 Wardance 7360 Sigma 38   Sean Hawkshaw 0.977 71.0 75.7 {0.0 DNC} 77.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 223.7 223.7
20th IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.052 {0.0 DNC} 42.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 61.8 {0.0 DNC} 40.1 {0.0 DNC} 66.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 210.7 210.7
21st IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989 41.0 22.6 {0.0 DNC} 35.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 12.9 41.9 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {9.0 DNF} {0.0 DNC} 56.5 218.9 209.9
22nd IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.081 {0.0 DNC} 30.4 {0.0 DNC} 101.0 69.7 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 201.1 201.1
23rd IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 84.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.1 180.1 180.1
24th IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 XP44 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 {0.0 DNC} 34.4 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 58.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 170.2 170.2
25th IRC Class 2 Shaula GBR9227T Sunfast 37   Simon John Windle 0.955 35.0 {0.0 DNC} 45.1 12.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} 36.1 30.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 158.4 158.4
26th IRC Class 2 Black Velvet IRL 3471 First 34.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Parnell 0.983 {0.0 DNC} 85.6 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 72.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 157.8 157.8
27th IRC Class 1 Flair IV GBR 1.017 Elan 40 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.017 53.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 51.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 28.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 145.1 145.1
28th IRC Class 0 Eleuthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.111 {0.0 DNC} 54.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.6 142.6
29th IRC Class 0 Spirit of Jacana IRL 1335 J133   Alan/Bruce/James/Dou 1.101 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 117.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 117.0 117.0
30th IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.006 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 78.0 {0.0 DNC} 33.8 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 111.8 111.8
31st IRC Class 1 justtina IRL 1586 Grand Soleil 34 NationalYacht Club Jonny Treanor 1.020 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 65.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 44.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 109.3 109.3
32nd IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Pwllheli Sailing Club Keith Greenwood 0.941 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 54.7 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 45.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 108.8 108.8
33rd IRC Class 0 Maxtoo GBR 6509N Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club Neil Thomas 1.068 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 108.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
34th IRC Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.028 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 63.1 12.0 DNF 16.4 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 104.5 104.5
35th IRC Class 0 Diva GBR 6500N Prima Pwllheli Sailing Club Greg Chiswell 1.065 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 102.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
36th IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.010 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 91.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.6 91.6
37th IRC Class 1 A-Crewed Interest GBR7508R A35   Keith Lord 1.024 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 87.0 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
38th IRC Class 1 La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.999 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 57.1 {0.0 DNC} 23.4 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.5 80.5
39th IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 {0.0 DNC} 69.8 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.8 78.8
40th IRC Class 0 Tan It GBR 731T Sydney 36 Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Flote 1.050 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 75.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.1 75.1
41st IRC Class 1 Finally GBR 6939R Elan E350   Paul Kitteringham 1.023 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 69.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.1 69.1
42nd IRC Class 2 Daydream Believer GBR 734R   Liverpool Yacht Club James Cartwright 0.976 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 66.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.1 66.1
43rd IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.912 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 60.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.1 60.1
44th IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 12.0 DNF 26.5 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 21.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.6 59.6
45th IRC Class 2 Eazi Tiger GBR 2909L Corby 29 Liverpool Yacht Club Adam Kyffin 0.976 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 54.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1
46th IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.047 12.0 DNF {0.0 DNS} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 9.4 {0.0 DNC} 20.8 {0.0 DNC} 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.2 51.2
47th IRC Class 2 Aurora IRL 10     Richard Sharp 0.892 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 42.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.1 42.1
48th IRC Class 2 Cry Havoc         0.987 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 33.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.1 33.1
49th IRC Class 2 Grand Slam GBR 4073T Westerly   Mike Croxall 0.943 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 30.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 30.1 30.1
50th IRC Class 1 Polished Manx 2 GBR 7003T Beneteau First 40.7 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 1.029 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 27.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 27.3
51st IRC Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.912 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 27.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.2 27.2
52nd IRC Class 2 Rampage         0.864 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 24.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 24.2 24.2
53rd IRC Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.822 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 21.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.2 21.2
54th IRC Class 2 Trajan GBR 9282R     Jamie Hanlon 0.881 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 18.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.2 18.2
55th IRC Class 2 Aquaholic         0.916 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 15.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 15.2 15.2
56th IRC Class 2 Humdinger IRL 1357 Jenneau Sunfast 37 Arklow Sailing Club John Conlon 0.976 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
57th IRC Class 2 Cadenza 914 Doufour Arpege   James Edge 0.851 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 12.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
57th IRC Class 2 Skukusa GBR 9584 Impala   Stuart Lofthouse 0.881 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 12.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
59th IRC Class 2 Melusine IRL 1362     Colm Hughes 0.920 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 12.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
60th IRC Class 1 Black Magic GBR447L First 44.7 Howth Yacht Club Barry O'Donovan 1.015 {0.0 DNC} 9.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
60th IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.933 {0.0 DNC} 9.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
62nd IRC Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNS} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
62nd IRC Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Pwllheli Sailing Club Lewis Williams 1.010 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.035 or greater.
IRC 1 =1.000to 1.034
IRC 2 = 0.999 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 03 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 4th May at 08.00.00

Start: Race 03, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 08.05.00, Distance: 50.0, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Holyhead
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054     7:19:51 7:43:36 0:00:00 1.054 6.821 kn 118.9
2 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.143     6:52:01 7:50:56 0:06:25 1.125 7.281 kn 112.9
3 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037     7:34:46 7:51:36 0:07:42 1.019 6.597 kn 107.0
4 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077     7:24:22 7:58:35 0:13:55 1.043 6.751 kn 101.0
5 IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rónán O Siochru 0.952     8:32:21 8:07:45 0:25:22 0.905 5.855 kn 95.0
6 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043     7:50:40 8:10:54 0:26:11 0.985 6.374 kn 89.0
7 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.008     8:08:05 8:11:59 0:28:10 0.95 6.146 kn 83.0
8 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.973     8:31:46 8:17:57 0:35:18 0.906 5.862 kn 77.0
9 IRC Class 2 Wardance 7360 Sigma 38   Sean Hawkshaw 0.977     8:32:43 8:20:55 0:38:12 0.904 5.851 kn 71.0
10 IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.992     8:25:22 8:21:19 0:38:02 0.917 5.936 kn 65.0
11 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917     9:16:12 8:30:02 0:50:38 0.834 5.394 kn 59.0
12 IRC Class 1 Flair IV GBR 1.017 Elan 40 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.017     8:25:10 8:33:45 0:49:19 0.918 5.939 kn 53.0
13 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912     9:27:24 8:37:28 0:59:04 0.817 5.287 kn 47.0
14 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989     8:43:55 8:38:09 0:55:10 0.885 5.726 kn 41.0
15 IRC Class 2 Shaula GBR9227T Sunfast 37   Simon John Windle 0.955     9:29:48 9:04:10 1:24:21 0.814 5.265 kn 35.0
16 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009     DNF         12.0
16 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906     DNF         12.0
16 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.047     DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009     DNS         0.0

Race 04 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 18th May at 10.00.00

Start: Race 04, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35.0, Weight: 0.9, Course: Irish Coastal Race
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.973 10.00.00 16.01.26 6.01.26 5.51.40 0.00.00 0.973 5.81 kn 89.5
2 IRC Class 2 Black Velvet IRL 3471 First 34.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Parnell 0.983 10.00.00 16.04.39 6.04.39 5.58.27 0.06.54 0.964 5.759 kn 85.6
3 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.014 10.00.00 15.54.13 5.54.13 5.59.11 0.07.24 0.993 5.929 kn 81.6
4 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 10.00.00 16.02.05 6.02.05 6.05.21 0.13.33 0.971 5.8 kn 75.7
4 IRC Class 2 Wardance 7360 Sigma 38   Sean Hawkshaw 0.977 10.00.00 16.13.57 6.13.57 6.05.21 0.14.00 0.94 5.616 kn 75.7
6 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 16.13.02 6.13.02 6.07.04 0.15.38 0.943 5.63 kn 69.8
7 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 10.00.00 16.44.50 6.44.50 6.09.12 0.19.14 0.869 5.187 kn 65.9
8 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 10.00.00 16.07.28 6.07.28 6.10.46 0.18.56 0.957 5.715 kn 61.9
9 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 10.00.00 15.53.07 5.53.07 6.12.11 0.19.28 0.996 5.947 kn 58.0
10 IRC Class 0 Eleuthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.111 10.00.00 15.37.22 5.37.22 6.14.49 0.20.50 1.042 6.225 kn 54.1
11 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.00 15.55.08 5.55.08 6.22.29 0.28.36 0.99 5.913 kn 50.1
12 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.091 10.00.00 15.51.26 5.51.26 6.23.25 0.29.06 1.001 5.976 kn 46.2
13 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.052 10.00.00 16.05.00 6.05.00 6.23.59 0.30.43 0.963 5.753 kn 42.3
14 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 10.00.00 16.15.20 6.15.20 6.29.13 0.36.12 0.937 5.595 kn 38.3
15 IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 XP44 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 10.00.00 15.51.12 5.51.12 6.35.48 0.39.09 1.001 5.979 kn 34.4
16 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.081 10.00.00 16.10.00 6.10.00 6.39.58 0.44.41 0.95 5.676 kn 30.4
17 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 17.39.48 7.39.48 6.56.35 1.11.38 0.765 4.567 kn 26.5
18 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989 10.00.00 03.07.35 17.07.35 16.56.17 11.12.00 0.342 2.044 kn 22.6
19 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043     DNF         9.0
19 IRC Class 1 Black Magic GBR447L First 44.7 Howth Yacht Club Barry O'Donovan 1.015     DNF         9.0
19 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.933     DNF         9.0
22 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.047     DNS         0.0

Race 05 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 18th May at 12.05.00

Start: Race 05, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00, Distance: 30.0, Weight: 0.9, Course: UK Coastal Race
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.143 12.05.00 15.38.35 3.33.35 4.04.08 0.00.00 1.143 8.428 kn 83.5
2 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 12.05.00 16.16.40 4.11.40 4.10.25 0.06.19 0.97 7.152 kn 73.9
3 IRC Class 2 ZigZag 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.995 12.05.00 16.19.20 4.14.20 4.13.04 0.08.59 0.96 7.077 kn 64.3
4 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Pwllheli Sailing Club Keith Greenwood 0.941 12.05.00 16.39.13 4.34.13 4.18.02 0.14.47 0.89 6.564 kn 54.7
5 IRC Class 2 Shaula GBR9227T Sunfast 37   Simon John Windle 0.955 12.05.00 16.56.52 4.51.52 4.38.44 0.36.14 0.836 6.167 kn 45.1

Race 06 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 25th May at 08.00.00

Start: Race 05, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 43.0, Weight: 1.2, Course: DunL Offshore, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 08.00.00 19.24.13 11.24.13 11.30.22 0.00.00 1.009 3.771 kn 118.9
2 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.973 08.00.00 20.17.12 12.17.12 11.57.18 0.27.40 0.936 3.5 kn 112.9
3 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.143 08.00.00 18.31.19 10.31.19 12.01.36 0.27.19 1.094 4.087 kn 107.0
4 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.081 08.00.00 19.31.58 11.31.58 12.28.01 0.53.19 0.998 3.729 kn 101.0
5 IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rónán O Siochru 0.952 08.00.00 21.55.59 13.55.59 13.15.51 1.50.48 0.826 3.086 kn 95.0
6 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 08.00.00 21.22.25 13.22.25 13.29.38 1.58.12 0.86 3.215 kn 89.0
7 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917 08.00.00 22.47.15 14.47.15 13.33.36 2.14.23 0.778 2.908 kn 83.0
8 IRC Class 2 Wardance 7360 Sigma 38   Sean Hawkshaw 0.977 08.00.00 22.08.49 14.08.49 13.49.18 2.22.11 0.813 3.04 kn 77.0
9 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 08.00.00 23.10.15 15.10.15 13.50.09 2.33.16 0.758 2.834 kn 71.0
10 IRC Class 1 justtina IRL 1586 Grand Soleil 34 NationalYacht Club Jonny Treanor 1.020 08.00.00 21.34.01 13.34.01 13.50.18 2.17.11 0.848 3.169 kn 65.0
11 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 08.00.00 21.31.15 13.31.15 14.01.16 2.25.30 0.851 3.18 kn 59.0
12 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 08.00.00 21.24.15 13.24.15 14.07.41 2.29.15 0.858 3.208 kn 53.0
13 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 08.00.00 22.35.00 14.35.00 14.30.38 3.01.09 0.789 2.949 kn 47.0
14 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.00.00 21.32.34 13.32.34 14.35.08 2.51.33 0.85 3.175 kn 41.0
15 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989 08.00.00 03.14.05 19.14.05 19.01.23 7.36.02 0.598 2.236 kn 35.0
16 IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.992     DNF         12.0
16 IRC Class 2 Shaula GBR9227T Sunfast 37   Simon John Windle 0.955     DNF         12.0
16 IRC Class 2 Melusine IRL 1362     Colm Hughes 0.920     DNF         12.0

Race 07 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 12th June at 18.00.00

Start: Race 07, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 270, Weight: 1.2, Course: D2D
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@03.19.02 1.9.19.02 1.11.06.59 0.00.00 1.054 8.104 kn 118.3
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@03.23.21 1.9.23.21 1.11.57.36 0.47.00 1.052 8.086 kn 111.3
3 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@04.59.07 1.10.59.07 1.12.29.23 1.19.00 1.004 7.718 kn 104.4
4 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.014 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@06.09.34 1.12.09.34 1.12.39.56 1.31.41 0.971 7.467 kn 97.5
5 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.143 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@02.13.56 1.8.13.56 1.12.50.29 1.30.33 1.089 8.377 kn 90.5
6 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@07.07.51 1.13.07.51 1.13.27.54 2.19.40 0.946 7.272 kn 83.6
7 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.091 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@04.46.23 1.10.46.23 1.13.56.15 2.35.09 1.01 7.765 kn 76.6
8 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.081 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@05.27.03 1.11.27.03 1.14.19.20 2.57.57 0.991 7.616 kn 69.7
9 IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.993 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@08.37.09 1.14.37.09 1.14.20.56 3.15.19 0.909 6.991 kn 62.7
10 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@06.59.03 1.12.59.03 1.14.21.09 3.07.15 0.949 7.3 kn 55.8
11 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@12.56.20 1.18.56.20 1.19.19.31 8.08.09 0.818 6.288 kn 48.9
12 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@19.55..30 2.1.55.00 1.21.31.26 11.24.43 0.703 5.409 kn 41.9
13 IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rónán O Siochru 0.952 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@17.56.38 1.23.56.38 1.21.38.33 11.03.25 0.732 5.632 kn 35.0
14 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 12/06/19@18.00.00 14/06/19@17.47.48 1.23.47.48 1.23.33.28 12.30.14 0.735 5.649 kn 28.0
15 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 12/06/19@18.00.00 15/06/19@01.40.31 2.7.40.31 2.2.26.30 16.54.56 0.631 4.85 kn 21.1

Race 08 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 5th July at 14.00.00

Start: Race 08, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Wind dir: W - SW, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 14.00.00 23.27.18 9.27.18 10.10.59 0.00.00 1.077 7.932 kn 120.0
2 IRC Class 0 Spirit of Jacana IRL 1335 J133   Alan/Bruce/James/Dou 1.101 14.00.00 23.16.23 9.16.23 10.12.35 0.01.27 1.098 8.088 kn 117.0
3 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 14.00.00 00.11.22 10.11.22 10.16.52 0.05.50 0.999 7.361 kn 114.0
4 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 14.00.00 23.47.20 9.47.20 10.19.03 0.07.39 1.04 7.662 kn 111.0
5 IRC Class 0 Maxtoo GBR 6509N Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club Neil Thomas 1.068 14.00.00 23.43.19 9.43.19 10.22.59 0.11.14 1.047 7.715 kn 108.0
6 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.143 14.00.00 23.13.09 9.13.09 10.32.15 0.18.36 1.105 8.135 kn 105.0
7 IRC Class 0 Diva GBR 6500N Prima Pwllheli Sailing Club Greg Chiswell 1.065 14.00.00 23.56.05 9.56.05 10.34.50 0.22.23 1.025 7.549 kn 102.0
8 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.008 14.00.00 00.30.07 10.30.07 10.35.09 0.23.59 0.97 7.142 kn 99.0
9 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 14.00.00 00.19.25 10.19.25 10.42.20 0.30.14 0.986 7.265 kn 96.0
10 IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 14.00.00 23.21.15 9.21.15 10.53.51 0.36.48 1.089 8.018 kn 93.0
11 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 14.00.00 00.53.44 10.53.44 10.59.37 0.48.12 0.935 6.884 kn 90.0
12 IRC Class 1 A-Crewed Interest GBR7508R A35   Keith Lord 1.024 14.00.00 00.46.29 10.46.29 11.02.00 0.49.49 0.945 6.961 kn 87.0
13 IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 14.00.00 00.33.44 10.33.44 11.02.53 0.49.37 0.964 7.101 kn 84.0
14 IRC Class 2 ZigZag 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.992 14.00.00 01.24.05 11.24.05 11.18.37 1.08.10 0.893 6.578 kn 81.0
15 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.006 14.00.00 01.21.11 11.21.11 11.25.16 1.13.51 0.897 6.606 kn 78.0
16 IRC Class 0 Tan It GBR 731T Sydney 36 Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Flote 1.050 14.00.00 00.55.44 10.55.44 11.28.31 1.13.51 0.932 6.863 kn 75.1
17 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.973 14.00.00 01.49.51 11.49.51 11.30.41 1.21.55 0.861 6.339 kn 72.1
18 IRC Class 1 Finally GBR 6939R Elan E350   Paul Kitteringham 1.023 14.00.00 01.20.37 11.20.37 11.36.16 1.23.22 0.898 6.612 kn 69.1
19 IRC Class 2 Daydream Believer GBR 734R   Liverpool Yacht Club James Cartwright 0.976 14.00.00 02.04.03 12.04.03 11.46.40 1.38.03 0.844 6.215 kn 66.1
20 IRC Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.028 14.00.00 01.30.34 11.30.34 11.49.54 1.36.14 0.885 6.516 kn 63.1
21 IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.912 14.00.00 03.01.35 13.01.35 11.52.48 1.51.39 0.782 5.758 kn 60.1
22 IRC Class 1 La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.999 14.00.00 01.55.30 11.55.30 11.54.47 1.43.54 0.854 6.289 kn 57.1
23 IRC Class 2 Eazi Tiger GBR 2909L Corby 29 Liverpool Yacht Club Adam Kyffin 0.976 14.00.00 02.23.59 12.23.59 12.06.08 1.57.59 0.821 6.049 kn 54.1
24 IRC Class 1 Flair IV GBR 1.017 Elan 40 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.017 14.00.00 02.09.09 12.09.09 12.21.33 2.08.23 0.838 6.172 kn 51.1
25 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 14.00.00 03.33.51 13.33.51 12.22.14 2.23.55 0.751 5.529 kn 48.1
26 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Pwllheli Sailing Club Keith Greenwood 0.941 14.00.00 03.19.39 13.19.39 12.32.28 2.30.22 0.764 5.627 kn 45.1
27 IRC Class 2 Aurora IRL 10     Richard Sharp 0.892 14.00.00 04.11.19 14.11.19 12.39.22 2.46.22 0.718 5.286 kn 42.1
28 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917 14.00.00 04.01.44 14.01.44 12.51.52 2.55.27 0.726 5.346 kn 39.1
29 IRC Class 2 Shaula GBR9227T Sunfast 37   Simon John Windle 0.956 14.00.00 03.37.20 13.37.20 13.01.22 2.58.14 0.748 5.506 kn 36.1
30 IRC Class 2 Cry Havoc         0.987 14.00.00 03.44.25 13.44.25 13.33.42 3.25.23 0.741 5.458 kn 33.1
31 IRC Class 2 Grand Slam GBR 4073T Westerly   Mike Croxall 0.943 14.00.00 04.42.06 14.42.06 13.51.49 3.54.11 0.693 5.101 kn 30.1
32 IRC Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.912 14.00.00 05.43.15 15.43.15 14.20.15 4.33.19 0.648 4.771 kn 27.2
33 IRC Class 2 Rampage         0.864 14.00.00 07.50.16 17.50.16 15.24.43 6.03.07 0.571 4.205 kn 24.2
34 IRC Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.822 14.00.00 09.24.40 19.24.40 15.57.21 7.01.23 0.525 3.864 kn 21.2
35 IRC Class 2 Trajan GBR 9282R     Jamie Hanlon 0.881 14.00.00 10.04.49 20.04.49 17.41.27 8.31.18 0.507 3.735 kn 18.2
36 IRC Class 2 Aquaholic         0.916 14.00.00 09.44.13 19.44.13 18.04.45 8.37.12 0.516 3.8 kn 15.2
37 IRC Class 2 Cadenza 914 Doufour Arpege   James Edge 0.851     DNF         12.0
37 IRC Class 2 Skukusa GBR 9584 Impala   Stuart Lofthouse 0.881     DNF         12.0
39 IRC Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929     DNS         0.0

Race 09 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 7th July at 06.30.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06.30.00, Distance: 52, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to M2, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.143 06.30.00 12.42.32 6.12.32 7.05.48 0.00.00 1.143 8.375 kn 118.0
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 06.30.00 13.09.33 6.39.33 7.10.19 0.04.11 1.066 7.809 kn 110.7
3 IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 06.30.00 12.55.34 6.25.34 7.29.11 0.20.04 1.104 8.092 kn 103.3
4 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 06.30.00 13.39.32 7.09.32 7.32.44 0.25.33 0.991 7.264 kn 96.0
5 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 06.30.00 13.54.03 7.24.03 7.40.29 0.33.26 0.959 7.026 kn 88.7
6 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.008 06.30.00 14.07.38 7.37.38 7.41.18 0.35.12 0.93 6.818 kn 81.4
7 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 06.30.00 14.07.40 7.37.40 7.41.47 0.35.40 0.93 6.817 kn 74.1
8 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.973 06.30.00 14.30.13 8.00.13 7.47.15 0.42.36 0.887 6.497 kn 66.8
9 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 06.30.00 14.13.42 7.43.42 7.47.52 0.41.42 0.918 6.728 kn 59.5
10 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917 06.30.00 16.21.02 9.51.02 9.01.59 2.06.41 0.72 5.279 kn 52.2
11 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 06.30.00 16.24.25 9.54.25 9.02.06 2.07.31 0.716 5.249 kn 44.8
12 IRC Class 2 ZigZag 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.992 06.30.00 16.14.27 9.44.27 9.39.46 2.35.13 0.729 5.338 kn 37.5
13 IRC Class 2 Shaula GBR9227T Sunfast 37   Simon John Windle 0.956 06.30.00 17.34.03 11.04.03 10.34.50 3.38.39 0.641 4.698 kn 30.2
14 IRC Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.028 06.30.00 16.31.20 DNF         12.0

Race 10 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 13th July at 11.45.00

Start: Race 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 0.9, Course: Lighthouse Race VDLR, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 11.45.00 16.13.29 4.28.29 4.30.54 0.00.00 1.009 6.704 kn 89.7
2 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.973 11.45.00 16.24.39 4.39.39 4.32.06 0.01.14 0.969 6.437 kn 86.2
3 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.008 11.45.00 16.16.11 4.31.11 4.33.21 0.02.26 0.999 6.638 kn 82.7
4 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.014 11.45.00 16.18.40 4.33.40 4.37.30 0.06.30 0.99 6.577 kn 79.2
5 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 11.45.00 16.21.15 4.36.15 4.38.44 0.07.46 0.981 6.516 kn 75.7
6 IRC Class 2 Black Velvet IRL 3471 First 34.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Parnell 0.983 11.45.00 16.29.36 4.44.36 4.39.46 0.09.01 0.952 6.325 kn 72.2
7 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 11.45.00 16.12.05 4.27.05 4.41.30 0.10.04 1.014 6.739 kn 68.8
8 IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 11.45.00 15.49.24 4.04.24 4.44.44 0.11.52 1.108 7.365 kn 65.3
9 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.052 11.45.00 16.16.12 4.31.12 4.45.18 0.13.41 0.999 6.637 kn 61.8
10 IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 XP44 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 11.45.00 16.01.37 4.16.37 4.49.12 0.16.15 1.056 7.014 kn 58.3
11 IRC Class 2 ZigZag 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.992 11.45.00 16.38.38 4.53.38 4.51.17 0.20.33 0.923 6.13 kn 54.8
12 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.091 11.45.00 16.12.04 4.27.04 4.51.22 0.18.46 1.014 6.74 kn 51.3
13 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.146 11.45.00 15.59.18 4.14.18 4.51.26 0.17.55 1.065 7.078 kn 47.8
14 IRC Class 1 justtina IRL 1586 Grand Soleil 34 NationalYacht Club Jonny Treanor 1.020 11.45.00 16.30.46 4.45.46 4.51.29 0.20.11 0.948 6.299 kn 44.3
15 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 11.45.00 16.41.43 4.56.43 4.55.14 0.24.27 0.913 6.066 kn 40.8
16 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 11.45.00 16.30.28 4.45.28 4.56.02 0.24.14 0.949 6.305 kn 37.3
17 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.006 11.45.00 16.39.42 4.54.42 4.56.28 0.25.25 0.919 6.108 kn 33.8
18 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917 11.45.00 17.12.26 5.27.26 5.00.15 0.32.01 0.827 5.497 kn 30.4
19 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 11.45.00 16.35.17 4.50.17 5.02.46 0.30.33 0.933 6.201 kn 26.9
20 IRC Class 1 La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.999 11.45.00 16.49.02 5.04.02 5.03.44 0.32.52 0.891 5.92 kn 23.4
21 IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.993 11.45.00 17.03.35 5.18.35 5.16.21 0.45.46 0.85 5.65 kn 19.9
22 IRC Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.028 11.45.00 17.04.09 5.19.09 5.28.05 0.55.38 0.849 5.64 kn 16.4
23 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989 11.45.00 18.02.36 6.17.36 6.13.27 1.43.41 0.717 4.767 kn 12.9
24 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.047 11.45.00 17.43.28 5.58.28 6.15.19 1.39.44 0.756 5.021 kn 9.4

Race 11 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 27th July at 08.00.00

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: DunL to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.146 08.00.00 16.49.53 8.49.53 10.07.15 0.00.00 1.146 8.492 kn 118.3
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.00.00 17.32.28 9.32.28 10.16.33 0.08.38 1.061 7.861 kn 111.3
3 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 08.00.00 18.08.05 10.08.05 10.40.55 0.31.57 0.999 7.4 kn 104.4
4 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 08.00.00 18.39.20 10.39.20 10.45.05 0.37.30 0.95 7.039 kn 97.5
5 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009 08.00.00 18.59.45 10.59.45 11.05.41 0.57.55 0.92 6.821 kn 90.5
6 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.972 08.00.00 19.46.32 11.46.32 11.26.45 1.21.48 0.859 6.369 kn 83.6
7 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.008 08.00.00 19.21.43 11.21.43 11.27.10 1.19.17 0.891 6.601 kn 76.6
8 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917 08.00.00 20.57.59 12.57.59 11.53.25 1.55.46 0.781 5.784 kn 69.7
9 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 08.00.00 19.33.29 11.33.29 11.59.09 1.47.54 0.876 6.489 kn 62.7
10 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 08.00.00 21.22.08 13.22.08 12.11.33 2.16.18 0.757 5.61 kn 55.8
11 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 08.00.00 20.22.29 12.22.29 12.18.46 2.12.11 0.818 6.061 kn 48.9
12 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989 08.00.00 20.57.22 12.57.22 12.48.49 2.43.22 0.781 5.789 kn 41.9
13 IRC Class 2 ZigZag 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.992 08.00.00 21.10.06 13.10.06 13.03.47 2.57.57 0.769 5.695 kn 35.0
14 IRC Class 1 Flair IV GBR 1.017 Elan 40 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.017 08.00.00 20.56.37 12.56.37 13.09.49 2.59.31 0.782 5.794 kn 28.0
15 IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.993 08.00.00 21.23.07 13.23.07 13.17.30 3.11.35 0.756 5.603 kn 21.1

Race 12 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 16th August 2019 at 20.00.00

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 35, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 20.00.00 01.18.20 5.18.20 5.35.31 0.00.00 1.054 6.597 kn 98.0
2 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.010 20.00.00 01.33.13 5.33.13 5.36.33 0.01.01 1.007 6.302 kn 91.6
3 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 20.00.00 01.36.11 5.36.11 5.39.13 0.03.39 0.998 6.247 kn 85.2
4 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 20.00.00 01.16.35 5.16.35 5.40.58 0.05.03 1.06 6.633 kn 78.7
5 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.972 20.00.00 01.54.24 5.54.24 5.44.29 0.09.13 0.947 5.926 kn 72.3
6 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.917 20.00.00 02.17.24 6.17.24 5.46.05 0.11.30 0.889 5.564 kn 65.9
7 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 20.00.00 01.33.13 5.33.13 5.47.33 0.11.32 1.007 6.302 kn 59.4
8 IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.993 20.00.00 01.52.39 5.52.39 5.50.11 0.14.46 0.951 5.955 kn 53.0
9 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 20.00.00 02.25.10 6.25.10 5.51.16 0.17.16 0.871 5.452 kn 46.6
10 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.052 20.00.00 01.35.59 5.35.59 5.53.27 0.17.03 0.999 6.25 kn 40.1
11 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.091 20.00.00 01.26.34 5.26.34 5.56.17 0.19.02 1.027 6.431 kn 33.7
12 IRC Class 1 Polished Manx 2 GBR 7003T Beneteau First 40.7 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 1.029 20.00.00 02.14.48 6.14.48 6.25.40 0.48.44 0.895 5.603 kn 27.3
13 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.047 20.00.00 02.09.48 6.09.48 6.27.11 0.49.20 0.907 5.679 kn 20.8

Race 13 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 25th August 2019 at 17.05.00

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.05.00, Distance: 25, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 17.05.00 19.48.18 2.43.18 2.44.46 0.00.00 1.009 9.186 kn 90.0
2 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.146 17.05.00 19.38.40 2.33.40 2.56.06 0.09.53 1.072 9.761 kn 77.5
3 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 17.05.00 20.19.22 3.14.22 3.13.24 0.28.46 0.848 7.717 kn 65.0

Race 14 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 24th August 2019 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 25, Weight: 0.9, Course: DunL to Greystones
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Eleuthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.111 10.00.00 15.10.42 5.10.42 5.45.11 0.00.00 1.111 4.828 kn 88.5
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.00 15.56.17 5.56.17 6.23.43 0.35.46 0.969 4.21 kn 83.0
3 IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 XP44 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 10.00.00 15.46.24 5.46.24 6.30.24 0.40.07 0.997 4.33 kn 77.5
4 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 10.00.00 16.25.22 6.25.22 6.46.11 0.57.52 0.896 3.892 kn 72.0
5 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.052 10.00.00 17.02.39 7.02.39 7.24.38 1.34.31 0.817 3.549 kn 66.5
6 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.091 10.00.00 17.05.37 7.05.37 7.44.21 1.49.13 0.811 3.524 kn 61.1
7 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.972 10.00.00 18.57.36 8.57.36 8.42.33 3.02.28 0.642 2.79 kn 55.6
8 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.913     DNF         9.0
8 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912     DNF         9.0
8 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043     DNF         9.0
8 IRC Class 2 Red Alert IRL 6036 Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.993     DNF         9.0
8 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989 10.00.00 19.26.06 DNF         9.0
8 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984     DNF         9.0
8 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.047     DNF         9.0

Race 15 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 24th August 2019 at 12.05.00

Start: Race 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00, Distance: 25, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli Coastal
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 12.05.00 21.33.45 9.28.45 9.33.52 0.00.00 1.009 2.637 kn 83.5
2 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 12.05.00 23.48.57 11.43.57 11.40.26 2.07.12 0.815 2.131 kn 73.9
3 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.146 12.05.00 22.33.12 10.28.12 11.59.55 2.07.27 0.914 2.388 kn 64.3
4 IRC Class 2 ZigZag 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.993 12.05.00 01.22.11 13.17.11 13.11.36 3.39.16 0.72 1.882 kn 54.7
5 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Pwllheli Sailing Club Keith Greenwood 0.941     DNF         9.0

Race 16 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 7th September 2019 at 07.30.00

Start: Race 16, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07.30.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.3, Course: Pwllheli to Dun L
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.054 07.30.00 18.15.45 10.45.45 11.20.37 0.00.00 1.054 6.969 kn 127.8
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 07.30.00 18.10.42 10.40.42 11.30.02 0.08.44 1.062 7.024 kn 119.9
3 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.009 07.30.00 18.55.03 11.25.03 11.31.13 0.10.30 0.994 6.569 kn 112.0
4 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.146 07.30.00 17.47.09 10.17.09 11.47.15 0.23.14 1.103 7.292 kn 104.0
5 IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 07.30.00 19.52.49 12.22.49 12.56.59 1.32.08 0.916 6.058 kn 96.1
6 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.037 07.30.00 20.07.59 12.37.59 13.06.02 1.41.39 0.898 5.937 kn 88.2
7 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Marck and Jo Thompson 0.995 07.30.00 20.53.53 13.23.53 13.19.52 1.59.51 0.847 5.598 kn 80.3
8 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.912 07.30.00 23.19.52 15.49.52 14.26.17 3.23.34 0.717 4.738 kn 72.3
9 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.913 07.30.00 23.59.59 16.29.59 15.03.51 4.04.30 0.688 4.546 kn 64.4
10 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.989 07.30.00 02.01.29 18.31.29 18.19.15 7.03.18 0.612 4.049 kn 56.5
11 IRC Class 1 Jaydreamer GBR9319R J109 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.009     DNF         13.0
11 IRC Class 1 Flair IV GBR 1.017 Elan 40 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.017     DNF         13.0
11 IRC Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.028     DNF         13.0
11 IRC Class 2 Humdinger IRL 1357 Jenneau Sunfast 37 Arklow Sailing Club John Conlon 0.976     DNF         13.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 0

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
http://www.sailwave.com/