event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 10:46 on September 1, 2018

Race 13 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 25th August 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 24, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 10.00.00 13.38.27 3.38.27 3.56.35 0.00.00 1.083 6.592 kn 89.6
2 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 10.00.00 14.00.25 4.00.25 4.02.35 0.05.57 0.984 5.99 kn 86.0
3 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 10.00.00 13.38.58 3.38.58 4.04.22 0.06.59 1.08 6.576 kn 82.4
4 IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 10.00.00 13.49.58 3.49.58 4.19.10 0.20.03 1.029 6.262 kn 78.8
5 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 10.00.00 13.57.58 3.57.58 4.22.43 0.23.40 0.994 6.051 kn 75.1
6 IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985 10.00.00 14.49.09 4.49.09 4.44.49 0.48.58 0.818 4.98 kn 71.5
7 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 15.20.32 5.20.32 4.44.57 0.54.25 0.738 4.493 kn 67.9
8 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 10.00.00 14.47.03 4.47.03 4.57.23 0.58.41 0.824 5.017 kn 64.2
9 IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 10.00.00 15.00.49 5.00.49 5.01.07 1.04.28 0.786 4.787 kn 60.6
10 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.03.32 1.12.42 0.718 4.369 kn 57.0
11 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 15.36.38 5.36.38 5.07.41 1.17.47 0.703 4.278 kn 53.4
12 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 10.00.00 14.54.15 4.54.15 5.09.51 1.09.35 0.804 4.894 kn 49.7
13 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 15.45.51 5.45.51 5.13.20 1.24.43 0.684 4.164 kn 46.1
14 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 15.19.10 5.19.10 5.14.04 1.18.44 0.741 4.512 kn 42.5
15 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 15.23.18 5.23.18 5.14.54 1.20.24 0.732 4.454 kn 38.8
16 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 15.40.52 5.40.52 5.20.25 1.29.11 0.694 4.225 kn 35.2
17 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 15.34.55 5.34.55 5.29.54 1.34.44 0.706 4.3 kn 31.6
18 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.40.27 1.40.33 0.718 4.369 kn 27.9
19 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 10.00.00 15.17.01 5.17.01 5.43.20 1.38.34 0.746 4.542 kn 24.3
20 IRC Class 1 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 10.00.00 15.37.18 5.37.18 5.51.48 1.50.28 0.701 4.269 kn 20.7
21 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 15.42.24 5.42.24 5.59.52 1.57.18 0.691 4.206 kn 17.1
22 IRC Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 10.00.00 16.04.43 6.04.43 6.06.11 2.09.05 0.649 3.948 kn 13.4
23 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 10.00.00 16.17.42 6.17.42 6.13.10 2.18.15 0.626 3.813 kn 9.8

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/