event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 19:58 on July 28, 2018

Race 11 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 28th July 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 08.00.00 15.38.50 7.38.50 8.04.59 0.00.00 1.057 7.846 kn 118.5
2 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 08.00.00 16.13.26 8.13.26 8.17.52 0.12.46 0.983 7.296 kn 111.9
3 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.013 08.00.00 16.16.09 8.16.09 8.22.36 0.17.23 0.978 7.256 kn 105.3
4 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 08.00.00 15.36.22 7.36.22 8.44.49 0.34.38 1.063 7.888 kn 98.7
5 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 08.00.00 16.35.39 8.35.39 8.54.13 0.47.31 0.941 6.981 kn 92.1
6 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 17.25.05 9.25.05 9.10.23 1.07.09 0.858 6.371 kn 85.5
7 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 08.00.00 17.09.28 9.09.28 9.14.25 1.08.48 0.883 6.552 kn 78.9
8 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 16.33.36 8.33.36 9.16.14 1.05.47 0.944 7.009 kn 72.3
9 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 18.33.56 10.33.56 9.43.51 1.47.21 0.765 5.679 kn 65.7
10 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986     DNF         12.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 12

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/