event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 10:49 on September 1, 2018

Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO.

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 01
22nd April 2018
Race 5
2nd June 2018
Race 9
13th July 2018
Race 13
25th August 2018
Total Nett
1st IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 86.4 (80.7) 99.0 89.6 355.7 275.0
2nd IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 83.0 (76.4) 83.2 86.0 328.6 252.2
3rd IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 72.9 85.0 88.5 (0.0 DNC) 246.4 246.4
4th IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 89.7 72.1 (0.0 DNC) 82.4 244.2 244.2
5th IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 59.5 (46.4) 67.5 75.1 248.5 202.1
6th IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 66.2 (0.0 DNC) 78.0 49.7 193.9 193.9
7th IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 76.3 59.3 46.6 (0.0 DNC) 182.2 182.2
8th IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 52.8 55.0 72.8 (38.8) 219.4 180.6
9th IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.017 (0.0 DNC) 67.8 93.7 0.0 DNC 161.5 161.5
10th IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 46.0 42.1 (36.1) 60.6 184.8 148.7
11th IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 56.1 89.3 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 145.4 145.4
12th IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 39.3 50.7 (0.0 DNC) 53.4 143.4 143.4
13th IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 69.6 63.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 133.1 133.1
14th IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 (19.2) 33.5 51.8 46.1 150.6 131.4
15th IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 49.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 67.9 117.3 117.3
16th IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 22.5 37.8 (20.4) 57.0 137.7 117.3
17th IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 25.9 (0.0 DNC) 57.1 31.6 114.6 114.6
18th IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 41.3 64.2 105.5 105.5
19th IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 36.0 20.6 (0.0 DNC) 35.2 91.8 91.8
20th IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 29.2 (0.0 DNC) 30.9 27.9 88.0 88.0
21st IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 42.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 42.5 85.2 85.2
22nd IRC Class 1 Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 79.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.7 79.7
23rd IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.8 78.8 78.8
24th IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 (12.4) 24.9 25.6 24.3 87.2 74.8
25th IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.5 71.5 71.5
26th IRC Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 62.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.9 62.9
27th IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 62.3 0.0 DNC 62.3 62.3
28th IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 32.6 16.3 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 48.9 48.9
29th IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 15.8 12.0 (0.0 DNC) 17.1 44.9 44.9
30th IRC Class 0 Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 (0.0 DNC) 29.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 29.2 29.2
31st IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 15.1 9.8 24.9 24.9
32nd IRC Class 1 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.7 20.7 20.7
33rd IRC Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.4 13.4 13.4
34th IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
35th IRC Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook & Mark Southall 0.969 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 1 Bada Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Farrell / Napper 1.006 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 1 Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 0.995 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.010 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 1 La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.995 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 0 Maxtoo GBR 6509N Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club Neil Thomas 1.072 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th Class 1 Mojito Bach 1765 1720 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop and Victoria Cox 1.019 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 0 Diva GBR 6500N Prima Pwllheli Sailing Club Greg Chiswell 1.065 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
35th IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.040 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.991to 1.039
IRC 2 = 0.990 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 01 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 22nd April 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 21.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 10.00.00 13.09.37 3.09.37 3.31.37 0.00.00 1.116 6.803 kn 89.7
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 10.00.00 13.18.26 3.18.26 3.34.07 0.02.19 1.066 6.501 kn 86.4
3 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.00.00 13.33.34 3.33.34 3.36.46 0.05.05 0.991 6.04 kn 83.0
4 IRC Class 1 Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 10.00.00 13.39.42 3.39.42 3.41.54 0.10.11 0.963 5.872 kn 79.7
5 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 10.00.00 13.40.56 3.40.56 3.44.28 0.12.39 0.958 5.839 kn 76.3
6 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 10.00.00 13.36.37 3.36.37 3.48.58 0.16.25 0.977 5.955 kn 72.9
7 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 10.00.00 13.47.55 3.47.55 3.50.39 0.18.49 0.928 5.66 kn 69.6
8 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 10.00.00 13.40.05 3.40.05 3.51.45 0.19.07 0.962 5.861 kn 66.2
9 IRC Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 10.00.00 13.46.55 3.46.55 3.52.35 0.20.28 0.933 5.685 kn 62.9
10 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 10.00.00 13.31.14 3.31.14 3.53.12 0.19.33 1.002 6.107 kn 59.5
11 IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 10.00.00 13.50.13 3.50.13 3.53.13 0.21.19 0.919 5.603 kn 56.1
12 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 13.59.40 3.59.40 3.53.26 0.22.24 0.883 5.382 kn 52.8
13 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 14.24.27 4.24.27 3.55.06 0.26.25 0.8 4.878 kn 49.4
14 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 10.00.00 13.44.28 3.44.28 3.55.41 0.22.56 0.943 5.747 kn 46.0
15 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 14.10.30 4.10.30 4.06.30 0.35.27 0.845 5.15 kn 42.7
16 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 14.29.47 4.29.47 4.06.35 0.38.16 0.784 4.782 kn 39.3
17 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 14.24.08 4.24.08 4.08.17 0.39.01 0.801 4.884 kn 36.0
18 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 10.00.00 14.06.54 4.06.54 4.09.52 0.37.48 0.857 5.225 kn 32.6
19 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 10.00.00 14.03.40 4.03.40 4.11.42 0.38.49 0.868 5.294 kn 29.2
20 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 14.17.42 4.17.42 4.13.50 0.42.52 0.821 5.006 kn 25.9
21 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 10.00.00 14.35.56 4.35.56 4.14.08 0.46.10 0.767 4.675 kn 22.5
22 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 14.49.08 4.49.08 4.21.57 0.55.34 0.732 4.462 kn 19.2
23 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 14.13.23 4.13.23 4.26.18 0.52.02 0.835 5.091 kn 15.8
24 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 10.00.00 14.07.17 4.07.17 4.27.48 0.51.53 0.856 5.217 kn 12.4
25 IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976     DNF         9.0

Race 5 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 2nd June 2018 at 13.05.00

Start: Race 05, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 20, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 13.05.00 15.52.15 2.47.15 2.49.25 0.00.00 1.013 7.175 kn 89.3
2 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 13.05.00 15.48.18 2.43.18 2.52.36 0.03.01 1.038 7.348 kn 85.0
3 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 13.05.00 15.45.41 2.40.41 2.53.23 0.03.40 1.054 7.468 kn 80.7
4 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 13.05.00 15.57.56 2.52.56 2.54.29 0.05.01 0.98 6.939 kn 76.4
5 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 13.05.00 15.42.30 2.37.30 2.55.46 0.05.41 1.076 7.619 kn 72.1
6 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.017 13.05.00 15.58.37 2.53.37 2.56.34 0.07.01 0.976 6.912 kn 67.8
7 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 13.05.00 15.59.30 2.54.30 2.56.36 0.07.05 0.971 6.877 kn 63.5
8 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.012 13.05.00 16.00.23 2.55.23 2.57.29 0.07.58 0.966 6.842 kn 59.3
9 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 13.05.00 16.07.27 3.02.27 2.57.42 0.08.30 0.929 6.577 kn 55.0
10 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 13.05.00 16.23.32 3.18.32 3.01.28 0.13.10 0.853 6.044 kn 50.7
11 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 13.05.00 15.54.16 2.49.16 3.06.52 0.15.48 1.001 7.089 kn 46.4
12 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 13.05.00 16.03.53 2.58.53 3.07.50 0.17.32 0.947 6.708 kn 42.1
13 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 13.05.00 16.31.14 3.26.14 3.09.56 0.22.17 0.822 5.819 kn 37.8
14 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 13.05.00 16.35.49 3.30.49 3.11.00 0.23.49 0.804 5.692 kn 33.5
15 IRC Class 0 Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 13.05.00 16.06.17 3.01.17 3.12.42 0.21.54 0.935 6.619 kn 29.2
16 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 13.05.00 16.03.23 2.58.23 3.13.11 0.21.57 0.95 6.727 kn 24.9
17 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 13.05.00 16.30.47 3.25.47 3.13.26 0.25.33 0.823 5.831 kn 20.6
18 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 13.05.00 16.18.00 3.13.00 3.15.19 0.25.35 0.878 6.218 kn 16.3
19 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 13.05.00 16.34.44 3.29.44 3.40.26 0.48.32 0.808 5.722 kn 12.0

Race 9 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 13th July 2018 at 20.00.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 33
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 20.00.00 00.56.51 4.56.51 5.20.18 0.00.00 1.079 6.67 kn 99.0
2 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.017 20.00.00 01.16.38 5.16.38 5.22.01 0.01.41 1.012 6.253 kn 93.7
3 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 20.00.00 01.05.24 5.05.24 5.22.48 0.02.22 1.049 6.483 kn 88.5
4 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 20.00.00 01.25.06 5.25.06 5.28.02 0.07.39 0.985 6.09 kn 83.2
5 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 20.00.00 01.16.04 5.16.04 5.32.49 0.11.53 1.013 6.265 kn 78.0
6 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 20.00.00 01.43.31 5.43.31 5.34.35 0.14.40 0.932 5.764 kn 72.8
7 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 20.00.00 01.06.36 5.06.36 5.38.29 0.16.28 1.045 6.458 kn 67.5
8 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 20.00.00 00.56.28 4.56.28 5.40.56 0.17.57 1.08 6.679 kn 62.3
9 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 20.00.00 01.47.56 5.47.56 5.42.43 0.22.45 0.921 5.691 kn 57.1
10 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 20.00.00 02.22.11 6.22.11 5.46.15 0.28.39 0.838 5.181 kn 51.8
11 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.013 20.00.00 01.45.17 5.45.17 5.49.46 0.29.06 0.928 5.734 kn 46.6
12 IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 20.00.00 01.56.03 5.56.03 5.56.24 0.36.04 0.9 5.561 kn 41.3
13 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 20.00.00 01.40.39 5.40.39 5.57.41 0.35.36 0.94 5.812 kn 36.1
14 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 20.00.00 01.57.19 5.57.19 6.09.06 0.47.15 0.896 5.541 kn 30.9
15 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 20.00.00 01.50.00 5.50.00 6.19.03 0.54.15 0.915 5.657 kn 25.6
16 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 20.00.00 04.05.29 8.05.29 7.27.08 2.17.42 0.66 4.078 kn 20.4
17 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 20.00.00 04.51.43 8.51.43 8.45.20 3.27.32 0.602 3.724 kn 15.1

Race 13 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 25th August 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 24, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 10.00.00 13.38.27 3.38.27 3.55.42 0.00.00 1.079 6.592 kn 89.6
2 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 10.00.00 14.00.25 4.00.25 4.02.35 0.06.49 0.98 5.99 kn 86.0
3 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 10.00.00 13.38.58 3.38.58 4.04.22 0.07.46 1.076 6.576 kn 82.4
4 IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 10.00.00 13.49.58 3.49.58 4.19.10 0.20.49 1.025 6.262 kn 78.8
5 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 10.00.00 13.57.58 3.57.58 4.22.43 0.24.28 0.991 6.051 kn 75.1
6 IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985 10.00.00 14.49.09 4.49.09 4.44.49 0.49.51 0.815 4.98 kn 71.5
7 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 15.20.32 5.20.32 4.44.57 0.55.24 0.735 4.493 kn 67.9
8 IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 10.00.00 15.00.49 5.00.49 5.01.07 1.05.21 0.784 4.787 kn 64.2
9 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 10.00.00 14.47.03 4.47.03 5.01.24 1.02.34 0.821 5.017 kn 60.6
10 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.03.32 1.13.38 0.715 4.369 kn 57.0
11 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 15.36.38 5.36.38 5.07.41 1.18.45 0.7 4.278 kn 53.4
12 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 10.00.00 14.54.15 4.54.15 5.09.51 1.10.24 0.801 4.894 kn 49.7
13 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 15.45.51 5.45.51 5.13.20 1.25.41 0.682 4.164 kn 46.1
14 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 15.19.10 5.19.10 5.14.04 1.19.38 0.739 4.512 kn 42.5
15 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 15.23.18 5.23.18 5.14.54 1.21.18 0.729 4.454 kn 38.8
16 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 15.40.52 5.40.52 5.20.25 1.30.07 0.691 4.225 kn 35.2
17 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 15.34.55 5.34.55 5.29.54 1.35.37 0.704 4.3 kn 31.6
18 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.40.27 1.41.23 0.715 4.369 kn 27.9
19 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 10.00.00 15.17.01 5.17.01 5.43.20 1.39.22 0.744 4.542 kn 24.3
20 IRC Class 1 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 10.00.00 15.37.18 5.37.18 5.51.48 1.51.19 0.699 4.269 kn 20.7
21 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 15.42.24 5.42.24 5.59.52 1.58.08 0.688 4.206 kn 17.1
22 IRC Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 10.00.00 16.04.43 6.04.43 6.06.11 2.09.57 0.646 3.948 kn 13.4
23 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 10.00.00 16.17.42 6.17.42 6.13.10 2.19.08 0.624 3.813 kn 9.8

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish 9

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/