ISORA 2011

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results as of 23:13 on September 11, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: IRC, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Race 1
30th April 2011 0800hrs
Race 2
7th May 2011 10:00:00
Race 3
14th May 2011  
Race 4
28th May 2011 0800hrs
Race 5
11th June 2011  
Race 6
1st July 2011  
Race 7
17th July 2011 0900
Race 8
22nd July. 2011 20.00.00
Race 9
4th Aug 2011  
Race 10
3rd September. 2011 1000
Race 11
10th September 2011  
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027 109.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 117.6 147.0 106.7 (0.0 DNC) (76.6)   (72.3) 95.9 725.5 576.6
2nd Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.021 104.6 (0.0 DNC) (82.1) 109.9 89.1 120.6 (77.5) (0.0 DNC)   (0.0 DNC) 115.4 699.2 539.6
3rd Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061 95.0 (58.1) (0.0 DNC) 86.7 137.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 102.1   (78.7) 105.7 663.7 526.9
4th Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029 (11.0 DNF) 87.0 (0.0 DNC) 94.5 118.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 95.7   91.6 (76.4) 574.3 486.9
5th Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 80.5 (0.0 DNC) (60.7) (79.0) (40.9) 79.0 90.0 83.0   (65.9) 86.2 665.2 418.7
6th Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018 85.3 75.4 (0.0 DNC) 63.6 60.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 108.4   (59.4) (56.9) 509.3 392.9
7th Class 3 Adelie FRA 9631 First 34.7 0.988 61.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 48.2 (0.0 DNC) 92.8 (0.0 DNC) 44.8   85.2 (0.0 DNC) 332.3 332.3
8th Class 1 English Mick GBR4771R Beneteau 47.7 1.127 75.7 52.3 (0.0 DNC) 71.3 69.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 57.5   (40.1) (0.0 DNC) 366.7 326.6
9th Class 2 Aztec 3 IRL29832 A35 1.034 99.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 102.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 89.3   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 291.3 291.3
10th Class 2 Dinah IRL 3508 JOD 35 1.016 90.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 55.9 108.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC)   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 254.5 254.5
11th Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 1.017 (0.0 DNS) 63.9 (0.0 DNC) 32.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 70.2   53.0 0.0 DNC 219.7 219.7
12th Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983 56.5 40.7 (0.0 DNC) (25.0) 50.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 32.1   (27.3) 37.3 269.4 217.1
13th Class 1 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 1.109 (0.0 DNC) 98.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   98.0 0.0 DNC 196.6 196.6
14th Class 2 Miss Scarlett IRL 4763 Sunfast 40.3 1.025 11.0 DNF 46.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 65.1 (0.0 DNC) 38.4   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 161.0 161.0
15th Class 1 Sailing West Intuition GBR 9383 Reflex 38 1.058 (0.0 DNC) 34.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 98.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 133.7 133.7
16th Class 1 African Challenge IRL 2649 Fast 42 1.077 11.0 DNF 23.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 51.2   46.6 0.0 DNC 132.1 132.1
17th Class 1 Aqueyna IRL 1281 J122 1.083 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 127.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 127.7 127.7
18th Class 1 Lancastrian GBR7682T Starlight 14.5m 1.059 66.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 47.1 113.2 113.2
19th Class 1 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 1.054 11.0 DNF 29.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 25.7   33.7 0.0 DNC 99.5 99.5
20th Class 1 Orna IRL 532 1.042 (0.0 DNC) 81.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.2 96.2
21st Class 3 Walter Mitty IRL 7963 First 375 0.947 (0.0 DNC) 92.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.8 92.8
22nd Class 1 Xpletive 4242 X Yachts 1.027 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 92.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7
23rd Class 1 Legally Brunette IRL 4053 X41 1.122 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 79.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 11.0 DNF   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.5 90.5
24th Class 2 Wennol III GBR1347 1.008 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 71.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4
25th Class 1 GFT Adventurer GBR23161 1.101 70.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.9 70.9
26th Class 3 Windshift IRL 37737 SF37 0.992 (0.0 DNC) 69.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.6 69.6
27th Class 2 Mumbo IRL 673 J35 1.014 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 66.6 66.6 66.6
28th Class 3 Lascar IRL 1211 Optima 101 0.922 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.9   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.9 63.9
29th Class 3 Nanuq 6395 Moody 38s 0.950 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 50.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.1 60.1
30th Class 3 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 0.984 11.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 40.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.4 51.4
31st Class 1 Quite Correct IRL 5405 DS54 1.095 11.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   20.8 0.0 DNC 31.8 31.8
32nd Class 3 Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 0.905 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
33rd Class 1 Madam Wen GBR1417L Sweden 42 1.040 11.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
33rd Class 3 Sarnia IRL 2260 0.891 11.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.2 for cross channel Races over 75 miles. 1.1 for cross channel races less than 75 miles and 1.0 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.


Race 1 - 30th April 2011 at 0800hrs

ISORA - Race 1 - Dun Laoghaire to Holyhead 57 miles

Start: ISORA - Race 1 - Dun Laoghaire to Holyhead, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 57 miles, Weight: 1.1, Course: Start, Kish(S) M2 (s) Finish at Holyhead, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 25 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027 08.00.00 18.42.29 10.42.29 10.59.50 109.4
2 Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.026 08.00.00 19.01.52 11.01.52 11.19.05 104.6
3 Class 2 Aztec 3 IRL29832 A35 1.034 08.00.00 18.59.30 10.59.30 11.21.55 99.8
4 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061 08.00.00 18.48.01 10.48.01 11.27.33 95.0
5 Class 2 Dinah IRL 3508 JOD 35 1.016 08.00.00 19.36.22 11.36.22 11.47.31 90.2
6 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018 08.00.00 19.35.55 11.35.55 11.48.27 85.3
7 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 08.00.00 20.36.22 12.36.22 12.27.17 80.5
8 Class 1 English Mick GBR4771R Beneteau 47.7 1.127 08.00.00 19.18.26 11.18.26 12.44.36 75.7
9 Class 1 GFT Adventurer GBR23161 1.101 08.00.00 19.54.46 11.54.46 13.06.57 70.9
10 Class 1 Lancastrian GBR7682T Starlight 14.5m 1.059 08.00.00 20.27.00 12.27.00 13.11.04 66.1
11 Class 3 Adelie FRA 9631 First 34.7 0.988 08.00.00 21.26.00 13.26.00 13.16.20 61.3
12 Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983 08.00.00 26.23.00 18.23.00 18.04.15 56.5
13 Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029     DNF   11.0
13 Class 2 Miss Scarlett IRL 4763 Sunfast 40.3 1.025     DNF   11.0
13 Class 1 African Challenge IRL 2649 Fast 42 1.077     DNF   11.0
13 Class 1 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 1.054     DNF   11.0
13 Class 3 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 0.984     DNF   11.0
13 Class 1 Quite Correct IRL 5405 DS54 1.095     DNF   11.0
13 Class 3 Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 0.905     DNF   11.0
13 Class 1 Madam Wen GBR1417L Sweden 42 1.040     DNF   11.0
13 Class 3 Sarnia IRL 2260 0.891     DNF   11.0
22 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 1.017     DNS   0.0

Race 2 - 7th May 2011 at 10:00:00

ISORA / RAYC / Lee Overlay Nt. Arklow Cardinal Day Race (50 miles)

Start: Nt. Arklow Cardinal Day Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Course: Start-North Burford- Lambay Rockabill,Fi, Wind dir: SE then E, Ave wind: 3 -5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 1.109 10.00.00 16:21:00 6.21.00 7.02.32 98.6
2 Class 3 Walter Mitty IRL 7963 First 375 0.947 10.00.00 17:36:38 7.36.38 7.12.26 92.8
3 Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029 10.00.00 17:05:15 7.05.15 7.17.35 87.0
4 Class 1 Orna IRL 532 1.042 10.00.00 17:13:18 7.13.18 7.31.30 81.2
5 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018 10.00.00 17:28:55 7.28.55 7.37.00 75.4
6 Class 3 Windshift IRL 37737 SF37 0.992 10.00.00 17:41:59 7.41.59 7.38.17 69.6
7 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 1.017 10.00.00 17:32:41 7.32.41 7.40.23 63.9
8 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061 10.00.00 17:15:00 7.15.00 7.41.32 58.1
9 Class 1 English Mick GBR4771R Beneteau 47.7 1.127 10.00.00 16:50:07 6.50.07 7.42.12 52.3
10 Class 2 Miss Scarlett IRL 4763 Sunfast 40.3 1.025 10.00.00 17:33:06 7.33.06 7.44.26 46.5
11 Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983 10.00.00 17:57:51 7.57.51 7.49.44 40.7
12 Class 1 Sailing West Intuition GBR 9383 Reflex 38 1.058 10.00.00 17:28:33 7.28.33 7.54.34 34.9
13 Class 1 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 1.054 10.00.00 17:39:22 7.39.22 8.04.10 29.1
14 Class 1 African Challenge IRL 2649 Fast 42 1.077 10.00.00 17:33:11 7.33.11 8.08.05 23.4
15 Class 3 Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 0.905     DNF   10.0

Race 3 - 14th May 2011 at 

ISORA Day race in Pwllheli

Start: Pwllheli Day Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 40, Course: PSC2(p) Causway(s) Gwylan Islands(s) Fin, Wind dir: NW then WNW.
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Xpletive 4242 X Yachts 1.027 10.35.00 16.25.55 5.50.55 6.00.23 92.7
2 Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.026 10.35.00 16.27.03 5.52.03 6.01.12 82.1
3 Class 2 Wennol III GBR1347 1.008 10.35.00 16.46.00 6.11.00 6.13.58 71.4
4 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 10.35.00 16.57.24 6.22.24 6.17.49 60.7
5 Class 3 Nanuq 6395 Moody 38s 0.950 10.35.00 17.55.00 7.20.00 6.58.00 50.1

Race 4 - 28th May 2011 at 0800hrs

28th May ISOR (Qualifying Race - Weighting 1.2) Pwllheli to (75 mile)

Start: PWLLHELI TO WICKLOW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.15.00, Distance: 75 miles, Weight: 1.2, Course: 3,BardseyIS.SouthIndia.FinishWic, Wind dir: West then S W, Ave wind: 15knts -20knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027 08.15.00 18.57.47 10.42.47 11.00.08 117.6
2 Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.021 08.15.00 19.03.00 10.48.00 11.01.36 109.9
3 Class 2 Aztec 3 IRL29832 A35 1.034 08.15.00 18.59.14 10.44.14 11.06.08 102.2
4 Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029 08.15.00 19.04.01 10.49.01 11.07.50 94.5
5 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061 08.15.00 18.54.19 10.39.19 11.18.19 86.7
6 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 08.15.00 19.59.14 11.44.14 11.35.47 79.0
7 Class 1 English Mick GBR4771R Beneteau 47.7 1.127 08.15.00 18.43.24 10.28.24 11.48.12 71.3
8 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018 08.15.00 19.51.46 11.36.46 11.49.19 63.6
9 Class 2 Dinah IRL 3508 JOD 35 1.016 08.15.00 20.04.31 11.49.31 12.00.52 55.9
10 Class 3 Adelie FRA 9631 First 34.7 0.988 08.15.00 20.52.02 12.37.02 12.27.57 48.2
11 Class 3 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 0.984 08.15.00 21.08.39 12.53.39 12.41.16 40.4
12 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 1.017 08.15.00 20.47.59 12.32.59 12.45.47 32.7
13 Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983 08.15.00 21.35.25 13.20.25 13.06.49 25.0

Race 5 - 11th June 2011 at 

11th - 14th June - The Dingle Skellig Hotel Dun Laoghaire to Dingle Race (Qualifying Race- Weighting 1.5) (270 miles) Qualifying Race for Rolex Fastnet Race.

Start: ISORA / RAYC / Lee Overlay Series - Race 5 - Dun Laoghaire Dingle, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 270 miles, Weight: 1.5, Course: D 2 D
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027     44.55.39 1.22.08.26 147.0
2 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061     44.13.41 1.22.55.33 137.4
3 Class 1 Aqueyna IRL 1281 J122 1.083     43.29.10 1.23.05.44 127.7
4 Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029     46.36.54 1.23.58.01 118.1
5 Class 2 Dinah IRL 3508 JOD 35 1.016     47.50.33 2.0.36.29 108.4
6 Class 1 Sailing West Intuition GBR 9383 Reflex 38 1.058     46.04.50 2.0.45.12 98.8
7 Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.021     47.48.03 2.0.48.17 89.1
8 Class 1 Legally Brunette IRL 4053 X41 1.122     43.32.08 2.0.50.49 79.5
9 Class 1 English Mick GBR4771R Beneteau 47.7 1.127     43.35.58 2.1.08.12 69.8
10 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018     51.58.54 2.4.55.02 60.2
11 Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983     63.47.05 2.14.42.01 50.5
12 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988     76.58.22 3.4.02.57 40.9
13 Class 1 Orna IRL 532 1.042     DNF   15.0

Race 6 - 1st July 2011 at 

1st July ISORA / Lyver Race 100 miles (Qualifying Race Weighting 1.3) Holyhead to Howth (Feeder Race) Qualifying Race for Rolex Fastnet Race

Start: Lyver Race, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1920, Distance: 100 miles, Weight: 1.3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.021     20.29.02 20.54.51 120.6
2 Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027     20.32.36 21.05.53 106.7
3 Class 3 Adelie FRA 9631 First 34.7 0.988     21.21.59 21.06.36 92.8
4 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988     22.20.16 22.04.11 79.0
5 Class 2 Miss Scarlett IRL 4763 Sunfast 40.3 1.025     22.39.07 23.13.06 65.1

Race 7 - 17th July 2011 at 0900

17th July ISORA Day race in Pwllheli

Start: Pwllheli Day Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09.15.00, Distance: 25, Course: West End, Causway , Finish, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 25kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 09.15.00 12.16.40 3.01.40 2.59.29 90.0
2 Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.021 09.15.00 12.31.39 3.16.39 3.20.47 77.5
3 Class 3 Nanuq 6395 Moody 38s 0.950     DNF   10.0

Race 8 - 22nd July. 2011 at 20.00.00

22nd July ISORA / RAYC / Lee Overlay (Qualifying Race Weighting 1.1) Night Race to Nt. India (35 miles)

Start: Night Race to Nt. India, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 35 miles, Weight: 1.1, Course: North India
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018 20.00.00 04.56.48 8.56.48 9.06.28 108.4
2 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061 20.00.00 04.36.23 8.36.23 9.07.53 102.1
3 Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029 20.00.00 04.53.00 8.53.00 9.08.27 95.7
4 Class 2 Aztec 3 IRL29832 A35 1.034 20.00.00 04.55.44 8.55.44 9.13.57 89.3
5 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 20.00.00 05.36.00 9.36.00 9.29.05 83.0
6 Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027 20.00.00 05.25.20 9.25.20 9.40.36 76.6
7 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 1.017 20.00.00 05.39.19 9.39.19 9.49.10 70.2
8 Class 3 Lascar IRL 1211 Optima 101 0.922 20.00.00 06.47.46 10.47.46 9.57.14 63.9
9 Class 1 English Mick GBR4771R Beneteau 47.7 1.127 20.00.00 04:54:50 8.54.50 10.02.45 57.5
10 Class 1 African Challenge IRL 2649 Fast 42 1.077 20.00.00 05.19.59 9.19.59 10.03.06 51.2
11 Class 3 Adelie FRA 9631 First 34.7 0.988 20.00.00 06.16.12 10.16.12 10.08.48 44.8
12 Class 2 Miss Scarlett IRL 4763 Sunfast 40.3 1.025 20.00.00 06.01.00 10.01.00 10.16.02 38.4
13 Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983 20.00.00 07.13.31 11.13.31 11.02.04 32.1
14 Class 1 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 1.054 20.00.00 07.07.00 11.07.00 11.43.01 25.7
15 Class 1 Legally Brunette IRL 4053 X41 1.122     DNF   11.0

Race 9 - 4th Aug 2011 at 

4th August ISORA / RAYC / Lee Overlay Sunday Day Race start & finish Dun Laoghaire (35 miles)

Start: Sunday Day Race, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 35 miles
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Place Points

Race 10 - 3rd September. 2011 at 1000

3rd September ISORA / RAYC / Lee Overlay Day Race to M2 (54 miles)

Start: Day Race to M2 (54 miles), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 54 miles, Course: M2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 1.109 10.00.00 15:21:22 5.21.22 5.56.24 98.0
2 Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029 10.00.00 15:47:22 5.47.22 5.57.26 91.6
3 Class 3 Adelie FRA 9631 First 34.7 0.988 10.00.00 16:02:30 6.02.30 5.58.09 85.2
4 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061 10.00.00 15:39:06 5.39.06 5.59.47 78.7
5 Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027 10.00.00 15:50:20 5.50.20 5.59.48 72.3
6 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 10.00.00 16:06:55 6.06.55 6.02.31 65.9
7 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018 10.00.00 16:03:17 6.03.17 6.09.49 59.4
8 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 1.017 10.00.00 16:07:40 6.07.40 6.13.55 53.0
9 Class 1 African Challenge IRL 2649 Fast 42 1.077 10.00.00 15:50:23 5.50.23 6.17.22 46.6
10 Class 1 English Mick GBR4771R Beneteau 47.7 1.127 10.00.00 15:38:04 5.38.04 6.21.00 40.1
11 Class 1 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 1.054 10.00.00 16:04:54 6.04.54 6.24.36 33.7
12 Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983 10.00.00 16:37:16 6.37.16 6.30.31 27.3
13 Class 1 Quite Correct IRL 5405 DS54 1.095 10.00.00 16:05:15 6.05.15 6.39.57 20.8

Race 11 - 10th September 2011 at 

10th September ISORA James Eadie (Qualifying Race Weighting 1.2) Pwllheli to Howth. (80 Miles)

Start: Pwllheli to Howth., Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 80 miles, Weight: 1.2, Course: Pwllheli start to DunL Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 30 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Sgrech GBR9319R J109 1.021 08.00.00 17:04:35 9.04.35 9.16.01 115.4
2 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 1.061 08.00.00 16:45:08 8.45.08 9.17.10 105.7
3 Class 2 Raging Bull IRL 9666 Sigma 400 1.027 08.00.00 17:03:00 9.03.00 9.17.40 95.9
4 Class 3 Mojito GBR4184 Bravaria 38 0.988 08.00.00 17:29:26 9.29.26 9.22.36 86.2
5 Class 2 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 1.029 08.00.00 17:08:50 9.08.50 9.24.45 76.4
6 Class 2 Mumbo IRL 673 J35 1.014 08.00.00 17:17:01 9.17.01 9.24.49 66.6
7 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 1.018 08.00.00 17:31:54 9.31.54 9.42.12 56.9
8 Class 1 Lancastrian GBR7682T Starlight 14.5m 1.059 08.00.00 17:19:43 9.19.43 9.52.44 47.1
9 Class 3 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 0.983 08.00.00 18:06:40 10.06.40 9.56.21 37.3

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 0


http://www.isora.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/