event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 16:55 on May 16, 2018

Contents

Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO.

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 01
22nd April 2018
Race 02
21st April 2018
Race 0-3
12th May 2018
Race 04
26th May 2018
Total Nett
1st IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 86.4 0.0 DNC 119.5   205.9 205.9
2nd IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 0.0 DNC 85.3 109.9   195.2 195.2
3rd IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 0.0 DNC 76.9 105.0   181.9 181.9
4th IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 72.9 0.0 DNC 100.2   173.1 173.1
5th IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 69.6 0.0 DNC 95.3   164.9 164.9
6th IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 76.3 0.0 DNC 85.7   162.0 162.0
7th IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 83.0 0.0 DNC 71.1   154.1 154.1
8th IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 114.7   123.7 123.7
9th IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 46.0 0.0 DNC 76.0   122.0 122.0
10th IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 52.8 0.0 DNC 66.3   119.1 119.1
11th IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 0.0 DNC 60.3 42.1   102.4 102.4
12th IRC Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.5   90.5 90.5
13th IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 89.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   89.7 89.7
14th IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 32.6 0.0 DNC 56.6   89.2 89.2
15th IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 25.9 0.0 DNC 61.5   87.4 87.4
16th IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.017 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.8   80.8 80.8
17th IRC Class 1 Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 79.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   79.7 79.7
18th IRC Class 1 Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 0.995 0.0 DNC 68.6 0.0 DNC   68.6 68.6
19th IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   66.2 66.2
20th IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 12.4 0.0 DNC 51.8   64.2 64.2
21st IRC Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 62.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   62.9 62.9
22nd IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 59.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   59.5 59.5
23rd IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 56.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   56.1 56.1
24th IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 42.7 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   54.7 54.7
25th IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.887 49.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   49.4 49.4
26th IRC Class 0 Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.9   46.9 46.9
27th IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 29.2 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   41.2 41.2
28th IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 39.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   39.3 39.3
29th IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.3   37.3 37.3
30th IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 36.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   36.0 36.0
31st IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 22.5 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   34.5 34.5
32nd IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 19.2 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   31.2 31.2
33rd IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 15.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   15.8 15.8
34th IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 dnf   12.0 12.0
35th IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC   9.0 9.0
35th IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC   9.0 9.0
37th IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   9.0 9.0
38th IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.040 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.991to 1.039
IRC 2 = 0.990 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

SilverClass IRC/ECHO.

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 01
22nd April 2018
Race 02
21st April 2018
Race 0-3
12th May 2018
Race 04
26th May 2018
Total Nett
1st SilverClass First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 62.6 0.0 DNC 108.0   170.6 170.6
2nd SilverClass Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.887 86.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   86.0 86.0
3rd SilverClass Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 78.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   78.2 78.2
4th SilverClass Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 70.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   70.4 70.4
5th SilverClass More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 54.8 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   66.8 66.8
6th SilverClass Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 47.0 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   59.0 59.0
7th SilverClass Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 39.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   39.1 39.1
8th SilverClass Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC   9.0 9.0
9th SilverClass Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   9.0 9.0

IRC 0 =1.040 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.991to 1.039
IRC 2 = 0.990 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 01 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 22nd April 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 21.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 10.00.00 13.09.37 3.09.37 3.31.37 0.00.00 1.116 6.803 kn 89.7
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 10.00.00 13.18.26 3.18.26 3.34.07 0.02.19 1.066 6.501 kn 86.4
3 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.00.00 13.33.34 3.33.34 3.36.46 0.05.05 0.991 6.04 kn 83.0
4 IRC Class 1 Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 10.00.00 13.39.42 3.39.42 3.41.54 0.10.11 0.963 5.872 kn 79.7
5 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 10.00.00 13.40.56 3.40.56 3.44.28 0.12.39 0.958 5.839 kn 76.3
6 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 10.00.00 13.36.37 3.36.37 3.48.58 0.16.25 0.977 5.955 kn 72.9
7 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 10.00.00 13.47.55 3.47.55 3.50.39 0.18.49 0.928 5.66 kn 69.6
8 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 10.00.00 13.40.05 3.40.05 3.51.58 0.19.19 0.962 5.861 kn 66.2
9 IRC Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 10.00.00 13.46.55 3.46.55 3.52.35 0.20.28 0.933 5.685 kn 62.9
10 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 10.00.00 13.31.14 3.31.14 3.53.12 0.19.33 1.002 6.107 kn 59.5
11 IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 10.00.00 13.50.13 3.50.13 3.53.13 0.21.19 0.919 5.603 kn 56.1
12 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 13.59.40 3.59.40 3.53.26 0.22.24 0.883 5.382 kn 52.8
13 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.887 10.00.00 14.24.27 4.24.27 3.54.34 0.25.53 0.8 4.878 kn 49.4
14 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 10.00.00 13.44.28 3.44.28 3.55.41 0.22.56 0.943 5.747 kn 46.0
15 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 14.10.30 4.10.30 4.06.30 0.35.27 0.845 5.15 kn 42.7
16 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 14.29.47 4.29.47 4.06.35 0.38.16 0.784 4.782 kn 39.3
17 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 14.24.08 4.24.08 4.08.17 0.39.01 0.801 4.884 kn 36.0
18 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 10.00.00 14.06.54 4.06.54 4.09.52 0.37.48 0.857 5.225 kn 32.6
19 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 10.00.00 14.03.40 4.03.40 4.11.42 0.38.49 0.868 5.294 kn 29.2
20 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 14.17.42 4.17.42 4.13.50 0.42.52 0.821 5.006 kn 25.9
21 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 10.00.00 14.35.56 4.35.56 4.13.52 0.45.55 0.767 4.675 kn 22.5
22 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 10.00.00 14.49.08 4.49.08 4.21.40 0.55.18 0.732 4.462 kn 19.2
23 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 14.13.23 4.13.23 4.26.18 0.52.02 0.835 5.091 kn 15.8
24 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 10.00.00 14.07.17 4.07.17 4.27.48 0.51.53 0.856 5.217 kn 12.4
25 IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976     DNF         9.0

Race 02 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 21st April 2018 at 10.35.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 27.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 10.35.00 17.26.55 6.51.55 7.53.42 0.00.00 1.15 4.006 kn 85.3
2 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 10.35.00 21.14.50 10.39.50 10.46.14 2.50.49 0.74 2.579 kn 76.9
3 IRC Class 1 Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 0.995 10.35.00 23.36.26 13.01.26 12.57.32 5.05.21 0.606 2.112 kn 68.6
4 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 10.35.00 23.45.54 13.10.54 13.11.41 5.17.40 0.599 2.086 kn 60.3
5 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083     DNF         9.0
5 IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914     DNF         9.0
5 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943     DNF         9.0

Race 0-3 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 12th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 08.00.00 19.04.04 11.04.04 11.59.11 0.00.00 1.083 4.518 kn 119.5
2 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 19.07.45 11.07.45 12.03.10 0.03.41 1.077 4.493 kn 114.7
3 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 08.00.00 18.34.05 10.34.05 12.09.12 0.08.42 1.134 4.731 kn 109.9
4 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 08.00.00 20.32.08 12.32.08 12.39.39 0.40.04 0.956 3.989 kn 105.0
5 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 08.00.00 21.03.53 13.03.53 13.48.34 1.43.29 0.917 3.827 kn 100.2
6 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 08.00.00 21.39.53 13.39.53 13.49.43 1.49.14 0.877 3.659 kn 95.3
7 IRC Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 08.00.00 21.44.32 13.44.32 13.52.47 1.52.28 0.872 3.638 kn 90.5
8 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 08.00.00 22.09.14 14.09.14 14.22.49 2.21.22 0.847 3.533 kn 85.7
9 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015 08.00.00 22.24.50 14.24.50 14.37.48 2.36.17 0.832 3.469 kn 80.8
10 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 08.00.00 21.59.31 13.59.31 14.41.30 2.34.35 0.857 3.573 kn 76.0
11 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 08.00.00 22.46.19 14.46.19 14.59.37 2.57.46 0.811 3.385 kn 71.1
12 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 23.26.58 15.26.58 15.02.52 3.08.35 0.776 3.236 kn 66.3
13 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 08.00.00 23.17.26 15.17.26 15.03.40 3.07.18 0.784 3.27 kn 61.5
14 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 08.00.00 23.29.09 15.29.09 15.40.18 3.38.30 0.774 3.229 kn 56.6
15 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 08.00.00 22.38.12 14.38.12 15.51.05 3.34.08 0.819 3.416 kn 51.8
16 IRC Class 0 Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 08.00.00 23.13.35 15.13.35 16.11.08 3.57.01 0.787 3.284 kn 46.9
17 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 08.00.00 00.22.32 16.22.32 16.23.31 4.24.04 0.732 3.053 kn 42.1
18 IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 03.11.38 19.11.38 17.59.05 6.24.06 0.624 2.605 kn 37.3
19 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984     DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033     DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 08.00.00 01.54.59 DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905     DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     dnf         12.0

Race 04 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 26th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Place Points

Race 01 - SilverClass IRC/ECHO. - 22nd April 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 21.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SilverClass Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.887 10.00.00 14.24.27 4.24.27 3.54.34 0.00.00 0.887 4.878 kn 86.0
2 SilverClass Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 14.29.47 4.29.47 4.06.35 0.13.09 0.869 4.782 kn 78.2
3 SilverClass Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 14.24.08 4.24.08 4.08.17 0.14.36 0.888 4.884 kn 70.4
4 SilverClass First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 14.17.42 4.17.42 4.13.50 0.19.34 0.91 5.006 kn 62.6
5 SilverClass More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 10.00.00 14.35.56 4.35.56 4.13.52 0.20.58 0.85 4.675 kn 54.8
6 SilverClass Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 10.00.00 14.49.08 4.49.08 4.21.40 0.29.57 0.811 4.462 kn 47.0
7 SilverClass Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 14.13.23 4.13.23 4.26.18 0.30.12 0.926 5.091 kn 39.1
8 SilverClass Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976     DNF         9.0

Race 02 - SilverClass IRC/ECHO. - 21st April 2018 at 10.35.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 27.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Place Points
1 SilverClass Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 DNF 9.0

Race 0-3 - SilverClass IRC/ECHO. - 12th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SilverClass First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 08.00.00 23.17.26 15.17.26 15.03.40 0.00.00 0.985 3.27 kn 108.0
2 SilverClass More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 08.00.00 01.54.59 DNF         12.0
2 SilverClass Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905     DNF         12.0

Race 04 - SilverClass IRC/ECHO. - 26th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Place Points

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
http://www.sailwave.com/