event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 8:19 on September 11, 2018

ECHO Class Overall Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 10, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 01
22nd April 2018
Race 02
21st April 2018
Race 3
12th May 2018
Race 04
26th May 2018
Race 5
2nd June 2018
Race 6
2nd June 2018
Race 7
9th June 2018
Race 8
10th June 2018
Race 9
13th July 2018
Race 10
20th July 2018
Race 11
28th July 2018
Race12
11th August 2018
Race 13
25th August 2018
Race 14
25th August 2018
Race 15
8th Sept 2018
Total Nett
1st ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 86.4 (0.0 DNC) 109.9 (40.6) (20.6) (0.0 DNC) (59.0) 98.7 (62.3) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 108.1 81.6 (0.0 DNC) (38.6) 705.8 484.7
2nd ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 (0.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 119.5 (30.1) (0.0 DNC) 79.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 85.5 116.7 (0.0 DNC) (72.0) (47.4) 634.2 475.7
3rd ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 (52.8) (0.0 DNC) (56.6) 93.1 (63.5) (0.0 DNC) 99.3 (32.7) (78.0) (0.0 DNC) 78.9 82.1 (26.5) (0.0 DNC) 118.1 781.6 471.5
4th ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 (46.0) (0.0 DNC) (71.1) 98.3 (16.3) (0.0 DNC) 84.2 (45.9) (41.3) (0.0 DNC) 105.3 90.8 (46.2) (0.0 DNC) 82.8 728.2 461.4
5th ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 (0.0 DNC) 76.9 114.7 (56.3) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 69.1 (65.7) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 92.1 99.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (56.2) 630.4 452.2
6th ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 (0.0 DNC) 85.3 80.8 (19.6) (0.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) (33.8) 92.1 (30.9) 88.2 (72.3) (73.5) (0.0 DNC) (51.3) 100.4 737.2 446.8
7th ECHO Class Overall Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 119.4 105.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 65.7 (64.8) (0.0 DNC) 82.3 65.1 502.6 437.8
8th ECHO Class Overall Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 72.9 (0.0 DNC) 95.3 82.6 (46.4) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 72.8 (0.0 DNC) 111.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 481.9 435.5
9th ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 83.0 (0.0 DNC) (46.9) (72.1) (72.1) (0.0 DNC) 89.2 85.5 (46.6) (0.0 DNC) 98.7 (12.0 DNF) 77.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 683.8 434.1
10th ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 (22.5) (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 45.8 80.7 (0.0 DNC) 114.4 (39.3) (20.4) (0.0 DNC) 118.5 (12.0 DNF) 65.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 531.5 425.3
11th ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.017 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.0 103.6 (50.7) (0.0 DNC) 54.0 111.9 67.5 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 475.7 413.0
12th ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 76.3 (0.0 DNC) 61.5 61.6 (59.3) (0.0 DNC) 109.4 78.9 (25.6) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 472.6 387.7
13th ECHO Class Overall MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 (0.0 DNC) 60.3 90.5 119.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 94.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 376.4 376.4
14th ECHO Class Overall Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 59.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 24.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 52.5 88.5 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 73.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 311.2 299.2
15th ECHO Class Overall Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 32.6 (0.0 DNC) 51.8 77.3 33.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.6 286.8 286.8
16th ECHO Class Overall North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 87.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 64.0 59.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 73.9 284.8 284.8
17th ECHO Class Overall Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.010 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 105.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 104.3 72.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 281.6 281.6
18th ECHO Class Overall Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 (12.4) (0.0 DNC) 66.3 114.1 37.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 36.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 18.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 285.3 272.9
19th ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 19.2 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 14.3 89.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 99.0 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 34.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 280.2 256.2
20th ECHO Class Overall Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 35.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 26.1 15.1 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 69.8 (0.0 DNC) 109.3 267.6 255.6
21st ECHO Class Overall Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 69.6 (0.0 DNC) 100.2 (0.0 DNC) 55.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 236.8 236.8
22nd ECHO Class Overall Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 42.7 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 50.1 0.0 DNC 127.0 231.8 231.8
23rd ECHO Class Overall First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 25.9 (0.0 DNC) 85.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 93.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 10.7 (0.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 229.0 229.0
24th ECHO Class Overall Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 89.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 29.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 89.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 208.4 208.4
25th ECHO Class Overall Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 66.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 83.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 22.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 172.0 172.0
26th ECHO Class Overall Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 29.2 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 51.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 57.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 14.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 164.1 164.1
27th ECHO Class Overall Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 39.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 158.0 158.0
28th ECHO Class Overall Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 28.8 118.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 147.3 147.3
29th ECHO Class Overall Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 56.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 141.1 141.1
30th ECHO Class Overall Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 51.8 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 117.9 117.9
31st ECHO Class Overall Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 36.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 38.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 116.4 116.4
32nd ECHO Class Overall Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.1 (0.0 DNC) 67.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 109.9 109.9
33rd ECHO Class Overall Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 108.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 108.8 108.8
34th ECHO Class Overall Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 49.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 58.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 107.4 107.4
35th ECHO Class Overall WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.6 85.6
36th ECHO Class Overall Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 79.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.7 79.7
37th ECHO Class Overall La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.995 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 79.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.1 79.1
38th ECHO Class Overall Bada Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Farrell / Napper 1.006 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.1 74.1
39th ECHO Class Overall Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 37.3 24.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.1 74.1
40th ECHO Class Overall Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 61.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.9 73.9
41st ECHO Class Overall Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.6 0.0 DNC 70.6 70.6
42nd ECHO Class Overall Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 0.995 (0.0 DNC) 68.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.6 68.6
43rd ECHO Class Overall AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 66.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.8 66.8
44th ECHO Class Overall AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 62.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.9 62.9
45th ECHO Class Overall Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 15.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 30.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.2 58.2
46th ECHO Class Overall Diva GBR 6500N Prima Pwllheli Sailing Club Greg Chiswell 1.065 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 48.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.9 48.9
47th ECHO Class Overall Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 dnf (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 23.7 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.7 47.7
48th ECHO Class Overall Maxtoo GBR 6509N Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club Neil Thomas 1.072 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 43.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.9 43.9
49th ECHO Class Overall Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 38.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.8 38.8
50th ECHO Class Overall Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
50th ECHO Class Overall Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
52nd ECHO Class Overall Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
53rd ECHO Class Overall Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
54th ECHO Class Overall Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 34.7 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.040 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.991to 1.039
IRC 2 = 0.990 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 01 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 22nd April 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 21.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 10.00.00 13.09.37 3.09.37 3.31.37 0.00.00 1.116 6.803 kn 89.7
2 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 10.00.00 13.18.26 3.18.26 3.34.54 0.03.02 1.066 6.501 kn 86.4
3 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.00.00 13.33.34 3.33.34 3.36.46 0.05.05 0.991 6.04 kn 83.0
4 ECHO Class Overall Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 10.00.00 13.39.42 3.39.42 3.41.54 0.10.11 0.963 5.872 kn 79.7
5 ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 10.00.00 13.40.56 3.40.56 3.44.28 0.12.39 0.958 5.839 kn 76.3
6 ECHO Class Overall Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 10.00.00 13.36.37 3.36.37 3.48.58 0.16.25 0.977 5.955 kn 72.9
7 ECHO Class Overall Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 10.00.00 13.47.55 3.47.55 3.50.39 0.18.49 0.928 5.66 kn 69.6
8 ECHO Class Overall Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 10.00.00 13.40.05 3.40.05 3.51.45 0.19.07 0.962 5.861 kn 66.2
9 ECHO Class Overall AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 10.00.00 13.46.55 3.46.55 3.52.35 0.20.28 0.933 5.685 kn 62.9
10 ECHO Class Overall Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 10.00.00 13.31.14 3.31.14 3.53.12 0.19.33 1.002 6.107 kn 59.5
11 ECHO Class Overall Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 10.00.00 13.50.13 3.50.13 3.53.13 0.21.19 0.919 5.603 kn 56.1
12 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 13.59.40 3.59.40 3.53.26 0.22.24 0.883 5.382 kn 52.8
13 ECHO Class Overall Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 14.24.27 4.24.27 3.55.06 0.26.25 0.8 4.878 kn 49.4
14 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 10.00.00 13.44.28 3.44.28 3.55.41 0.22.56 0.943 5.747 kn 46.0
15 ECHO Class Overall Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 14.10.30 4.10.30 4.06.30 0.35.27 0.845 5.15 kn 42.7
16 ECHO Class Overall Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 14.29.47 4.29.47 4.06.35 0.38.16 0.784 4.782 kn 39.3
17 ECHO Class Overall Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 14.24.08 4.24.08 4.08.17 0.39.01 0.801 4.884 kn 36.0
18 ECHO Class Overall Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 10.00.00 14.06.54 4.06.54 4.09.52 0.37.48 0.857 5.225 kn 32.6
19 ECHO Class Overall Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 10.00.00 14.03.40 4.03.40 4.11.42 0.38.49 0.868 5.294 kn 29.2
20 ECHO Class Overall First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 14.17.42 4.17.42 4.13.50 0.42.52 0.821 5.006 kn 25.9
21 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.920 10.00.00 14.35.56 4.35.56 4.13.52 0.45.55 0.767 4.675 kn 22.5
22 ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 14.49.08 4.49.08 4.21.57 0.55.34 0.732 4.462 kn 19.2
23 ECHO Class Overall Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 14.13.23 4.13.23 4.26.18 0.52.02 0.835 5.091 kn 15.8
24 ECHO Class Overall Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 10.00.00 14.07.17 4.07.17 4.27.48 0.51.53 0.856 5.217 kn 12.4
25 ECHO Class Overall Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976     DNF         9.0

Race 02 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 21st April 2018 at 10.35.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 27.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 10.35.00 17.26.55 6.51.55 7.53.42 0.00.00 1.15 4.006 kn 85.3
2 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 10.35.00 21.14.50 10.39.50 10.46.14 2.50.49 0.74 2.579 kn 76.9
3 ECHO Class Overall Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 0.995 10.35.00 23.36.26 13.01.26 12.57.32 5.05.21 0.606 2.112 kn 68.6
4 ECHO Class Overall MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 10.35.00 23.45.54 13.10.54 13.11.41 5.17.40 0.599 2.086 kn 60.3
5 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083     DNF         9.0
5 ECHO Class Overall Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943     DNF         9.0
5 ECHO Class Overall Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914     DNF         9.0

Race 3 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 12th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 03, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 19.07.45 11.07.45 12.03.10 0.00.00 1.083 4.493 kn 119.5
2 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.000 08.00.00 20.32.08 12.32.08 12.32.08 0.28.58 0.961 3.989 kn 114.7
3 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.151 08.00.00 19.04.04 11.04.04 12.44.20 0.35.46 1.089 4.518 kn 109.9
4 ECHO Class Overall Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.010 08.00.00 21.44.32 13.44.32 13.52.47 1.48.31 0.877 3.638 kn 105.0
5 ECHO Class Overall Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.030 08.00.00 21.39.53 13.39.53 14.04.29 1.57.46 0.882 3.659 kn 100.2
6 ECHO Class Overall Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.080 08.00.00 21.03.53 13.03.53 14.06.36 1.54.17 0.923 3.827 kn 95.3
7 ECHO Class Overall MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 0.883 08.00.00 00.22.32 16.22.32 14.27.35 2.43.32 0.736 3.053 kn 90.5
8 ECHO Class Overall First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.947 08.00.00 23.17.26 15.17.26 14.28.49 2.33.47 0.788 3.27 kn 85.7
9 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.386 08.00.00 18.34.05 10.34.05 14.38.50 1.52.19 1.141 4.731 kn 80.8
10 ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.017 08.00.00 22.24.50 14.24.50 14.39.32 2.33.45 0.836 3.469 kn 76.0
11 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.055 08.00.00 21.59.31 13.59.31 14.45.41 2.34.03 0.861 3.573 kn 71.1
12 ECHO Class Overall Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.009 08.00.00 22.38.12 14.38.12 14.46.06 2.41.29 0.823 3.416 kn 66.3
13 ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.051 08.00.00 22.09.14 14.09.14 14.52.33 2.41.09 0.852 3.533 kn 61.5
14 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.984 08.00.00 23.26.58 15.26.58 15.12.08 3.12.02 0.78 3.236 kn 56.6
15 ECHO Class Overall Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 0.982 08.00.00 23.29.09 15.29.09 15.12.26 3.12.43 0.778 3.229 kn 51.8
16 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.073 08.00.00 22.46.19 14.46.19 15.51.01 3.32.21 0.816 3.385 kn 46.9
17 ECHO Class Overall Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 08.00.00 23.13.35 15.13.35 16.11.08 3.53.16 0.792 3.284 kn 42.1
18 ECHO Class Overall Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 03.11.38 19.11.38 17.59.05 6.19.50 0.628 2.605 kn 37.3
19 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.884 08.00.00 01.54.59 DNF         12.0
19 ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.855     DNF         12.0
19 ECHO Class Overall Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.962     DNF         12.0
19 ECHO Class Overall Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 0.998     DNF         12.0
19 ECHO Class Overall Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     dnf         12.0

Race 04 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 26th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- finish, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 0.882 08.00.00 18.30.33 10.30.33 9.16.09 0.00.00 0.882 7.612 kn 119.3
2 ECHO Class Overall Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 0.995 08.00.00 18.09.11 10.09.11 10.06.08 0.50.15 0.913 7.879 kn 114.1
3 ECHO Class Overall Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 08.00.00 18.31.02 10.31.02 10.08.57 0.54.43 0.881 7.607 kn 108.8
4 ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.008 08.00.00 18.13.10 10.13.10 10.18.04 1.01.26 0.907 7.828 kn 103.6
5 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.041 08.00.00 18.05.18 10.05.18 10.30.07 1.11.04 0.919 7.93 kn 98.3
6 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.954 08.00.00 19.02.32 11.02.32 10.32.03 1.19.34 0.839 7.245 kn 93.1
7 ECHO Class Overall North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 08.00.00 18.10.33 10.10.33 10.38.38 1.18.52 0.911 7.862 kn 87.8
8 ECHO Class Overall Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.095 08.00.00 17.44.44 9.44.44 10.40.17 1.16.50 0.951 8.209 kn 82.6
9 ECHO Class Overall Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 0.952 08.00.00 19.13.28 11.13.28 10.41.08 1.29.17 0.826 7.127 kn 77.3
10 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.016 08.00.00 18.33.39 10.33.39 10.43.47 1.26.16 0.878 7.575 kn 72.1
11 ECHO Class Overall AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 08.00.00 19.17.31 11.17.31 10.56.31 1.43.35 0.821 7.085 kn 66.8
12 ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.032 08.00.00 18.41.27 10.41.27 11.01.59 1.42.33 0.867 7.483 kn 61.6
13 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.091 08.00.00 18.09.29 10.09.29 11.04.57 1.39.44 0.912 7.876 kn 56.3
14 ECHO Class Overall Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 0.998 08.00.00 19.13.06 11.13.06 11.11.45 1.55.50 0.826 7.131 kn 51.1
15 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.884 08.00.00 21.22.26 13.22.26 11.49.21 2.53.19 0.693 5.982 kn 45.8
16 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.243 08.00.00 17.46.37 9.46.37 12.09.10 2.19.12 0.948 8.183 kn 40.6
17 ECHO Class Overall Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.00.00 20.23.29 12.23.29 12.14.34 3.00.35 0.748 6.456 kn 35.3
18 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.212 08.00.00 18.10.14 10.10.14 12.19.36 2.31.22 0.911 7.866 kn 30.1
19 ECHO Class Overall Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.826 08.00.00 23.25.26 15.25.26 12.44.24 4.12.08 0.601 5.187 kn 24.8
20 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.374 08.00.00 17.23.40 9.23.40 12.54.29 2.38.54 0.987 8.516 kn 19.6
21 ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.855 08.00.00 23.55.41 15.55.41 13.37.07 5.05.13 0.582 5.023 kn 14.3

Race 5 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 2nd June 2018 at 13.05.00

Start: Race 05, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 20, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.762 13.05.00 16.35.49 3.30.49 2.40.39 0.00.00 0.762 5.692 kn 89.3
2 ECHO Class Overall Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.024 13.05.00 15.52.15 2.47.15 2.51.16 0.10.22 0.96 7.175 kn 85.0
3 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.854 13.05.00 16.31.14 3.26.14 2.56.07 0.18.08 0.779 5.819 kn 80.7
4 ECHO Class Overall Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.894 13.05.00 16.23.32 3.18.32 2.57.29 0.18.51 0.809 6.044 kn 76.4
5 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.040 13.05.00 15.57.56 2.52.56 2.59.51 0.18.28 0.929 6.939 kn 72.1
6 ECHO Class Overall Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 0.994 13.05.00 16.06.17 3.01.17 3.00.12 0.19.40 0.886 6.619 kn 67.8
7 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.988 13.05.00 16.07.27 3.02.27 3.00.16 0.19.51 0.88 6.577 kn 63.5
8 ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.039 13.05.00 16.00.23 2.55.23 3.02.13 0.20.46 0.916 6.842 kn 59.3
9 ECHO Class Overall Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.046 13.05.00 15.59.30 2.54.30 3.02.32 0.20.55 0.921 6.877 kn 55.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.058 13.05.00 15.58.37 2.53.37 3.03.41 0.21.47 0.925 6.912 kn 50.7
11 ECHO Class Overall Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.125 13.05.00 15.48.18 2.43.18 3.03.43 0.20.30 0.984 7.348 kn 46.4
12 ECHO Class Overall Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.915 13.05.00 16.30.47 3.25.47 3.08.18 0.30.13 0.781 5.831 kn 42.1
13 ECHO Class Overall Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.057 13.05.00 16.03.23 2.58.23 3.08.33 0.26.24 0.901 6.727 kn 37.8
14 ECHO Class Overall Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 0.977 13.05.00 16.18.00 3.13.00 3.08.34 0.28.35 0.832 6.218 kn 33.5
15 ECHO Class Overall Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.198 13.05.00 15.42.30 2.37.30 3.08.41 0.23.24 1.02 7.619 kn 29.2
16 ECHO Class Overall Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.116 13.05.00 15.54.16 2.49.16 3.08.54 0.25.19 0.949 7.089 kn 24.9
17 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.182 13.05.00 15.45.41 2.40.41 3.09.56 0.24.47 1 7.468 kn 20.6
18 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.080 13.05.00 16.03.53 2.58.53 3.13.12 0.30.08 0.898 6.708 kn 16.3
19 ECHO Class Overall Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.983 13.05.00 16.34.44 3.29.44 3.26.10 0.46.19 0.766 5.722 kn 12.0

Race 6 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 2nd June 2018 at 09.35.00

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09.35.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 0.9, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.143 09.35.00 17.50.37 8.15.37 9.26.29 0.00.00 1.143 3.632 kn 79.4
2 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.262     DNF         9.0

Race 7 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 9th June 2018 at 19.30.00

Start: Race 07, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009     15.20.42 15.28.59 0.00.00 1.009 3.91 kn 119.4
2 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.876     18.03.46 15.49.23 0.23.17 0.857 3.322 kn 114.4
3 ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.044     15.16.59 15.57.20 0.27.09 1.013 3.926 kn 109.4
4 ECHO Class Overall Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.034     15.28.35 16.00.09 0.30.09 1 3.877 kn 104.3
5 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.000     16.00.20 16.00.20 0.31.21 0.967 3.749 kn 99.3
6 ECHO Class Overall MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 0.990     16.13.28 16.03.44 0.35.06 0.954 3.698 kn 94.3
7 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.054     15.14.43 16.04.07 0.33.20 1.016 3.936 kn 89.2
8 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.048     15.22.37 16.06.54 0.36.11 1.007 3.902 kn 84.2
9 ECHO Class Overall La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.995     16.28.17 16.23.21 0.54.38 0.94 3.643 kn 79.1
10 ECHO Class Overall Bada Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Farrell / Napper 1.006     16.19.32 16.25.25 0.56.05 0.948 3.675 kn 74.1
11 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.095     15.13.14 16.39.59 1.04.51 1.017 3.942 kn 69.1
12 ECHO Class Overall North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.076     15.38.51 16.50.12 1.15.29 0.989 3.834 kn 64.0
13 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.159     14.51.52 17.13.40 1.30.20 1.042 4.036 kn 59.0
14 ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.058     16.29.48 17.27.13 1.51.44 0.939 3.637 kn 54.0
15 ECHO Class Overall Diva GBR 6500N Prima Pwllheli Sailing Club Greg Chiswell 1.065     16.24.06 17.28.04 1.51.49 0.944 3.658 kn 48.9
16 ECHO Class Overall Maxtoo GBR 6509N Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club Neil Thomas 1.072     16.25.08 17.36.04 1.58.32 0.943 3.654 kn 43.9
17 ECHO Class Overall Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914     19.22.58 17.42.57 2.26.34 0.799 3.096 kn 38.8
18 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.262     14.35.57 18.25.27 2.19.50 1.061 4.11 kn 33.8
19 ECHO Class Overall Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165     17.37.45 20.32.17 4.20.20 0.878 3.403 kn 28.8
20 ECHO Class Overall Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     28.16.24 1.1.43.43 11.15.32 0.548 2.122 kn 23.7
21 ECHO Class Overall Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824     DNF         12.0
21 ECHO Class Overall Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884     DNF         12.0

Race 8 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 10th June 2018 at 08.45.00

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.45.00, Distance: 48, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.048 08.45.00 16.04.41 7.19.41 7.40.47 0.00.00 1.048 6.55 kn 118.5
2 ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.045 08.45.00 16.56.18 8.11.18 8.33.25 0.50.21 0.938 5.862 kn 111.9
3 ECHO Class Overall Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.072 08.45.00 16.59.59 8.14.59 8.50.37 1.05.09 0.931 5.818 kn 105.3
4 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.154 08.45.00 16.28.06 7.43.06 8.54.25 1.03.48 0.995 6.219 kn 98.7
5 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.207 08.45.00 16.10.35 7.25.35 8.57.49 1.03.49 1.034 6.463 kn 92.1
6 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.094 08.45.00 17.03.57 8.18.57 9.05.51 1.17.45 0.924 5.772 kn 85.5
7 ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.089 08.45.00 17.11.21 8.26.21 9.11.25 1.23.13 0.91 5.688 kn 78.9
8 ECHO Class Overall Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.076 08.45.00 17.27.21 8.42.21 9.22.03 1.34.06 0.882 5.514 kn 72.3
9 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.112 08.45.00 17.12.44 8.27.44 9.24.36 1.33.21 0.908 5.672 kn 65.7
10 ECHO Class Overall North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.086 08.45.00 17.26.36 8.41.36 9.26.27 1.37.18 0.883 5.521 kn 59.1
11 ECHO Class Overall Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.098 08.45.00 17.24.37 8.39.37 9.30.32 1.39.57 0.887 5.543 kn 52.5
12 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.086 08.45.00 17.36.02 8.51.02 9.36.42 1.46.44 0.868 5.423 kn 45.9
13 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.918 08.45.00 19.42.12 10.57.12 10.03.19 2.35.15 0.701 4.382 kn 39.3
14 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.041 08.45.00 18.27.30 9.42.30 10.06.23 2.19.52 0.791 4.944 kn 32.7
15 ECHO Class Overall Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.935 08.45.00 21.05.14 12.20.14 11.32.07 4.07.25 0.622 3.891 kn 26.1
16 ECHO Class Overall Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.727     DNF         12.0

Race 9 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 13th July 2018 at 20.00.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 33
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.828 20.00.00 02.22.11 6.22.11 5.16.27 0.00.00 0.828 5.181 kn 99.0
2 ECHO Class Overall First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.945 20.00.00 01.47.56 5.47.56 5.28.48 0.13.04 0.91 5.691 kn 93.7
3 ECHO Class Overall Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.081 20.00.00 01.06.36 5.06.36 5.31.26 0.13.52 1.032 6.458 kn 88.5
4 ECHO Class Overall Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.069 20.00.00 01.16.04 5.16.04 5.37.53 0.20.03 1.001 6.265 kn 83.2
5 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.989 20.00.00 01.43.31 5.43.31 5.39.44 0.23.33 0.921 5.764 kn 78.0
6 ECHO Class Overall Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.125 20.00.00 01.05.24 5.05.24 5.43.35 0.24.07 1.036 6.483 kn 72.8
7 ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.096 20.00.00 01.16.38 5.16.38 5.47.02 0.27.54 0.999 6.253 kn 67.5
8 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.181 20.00.00 00.56.51 4.56.51 5.50.35 0.28.54 1.066 6.67 kn 62.3
9 ECHO Class Overall Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 0.996 20.00.00 01.57.19 5.57.19 5.55.53 0.39.36 0.886 5.541 kn 57.1
10 ECHO Class Overall Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 20.00.00 01.56.03 5.56.03 5.56.24 0.39.55 0.889 5.561 kn 51.8
11 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.106 20.00.00 01.25.06 5.25.06 5.59.34 0.38.59 0.973 6.09 kn 46.6
12 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.062 20.00.00 01.40.39 5.40.39 6.01.46 0.42.41 0.929 5.812 kn 41.3
13 ECHO Class Overall Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.041 20.00.00 01.50.00 5.50.00 6.04.21 0.46.01 0.904 5.657 kn 36.1
14 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.231 20.00.00 00.56.28 4.56.28 6.04.57 0.39.24 1.067 6.679 kn 30.9
15 ECHO Class Overall Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.094 20.00.00 01.45.17 5.45.17 6.17.44 0.56.02 0.916 5.734 kn 25.6
16 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.874 20.00.00 04.05.29 8.05.29 7.04.19 2.03.25 0.652 4.078 kn 20.4
17 ECHO Class Overall Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.824 20.00.00 04.51.43 8.51.43 7.18.08 2.27.41 0.595 3.724 kn 15.1

Race 10 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 20th July 2018 at 19.30.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 27, Course: PSC1, Causway, Tudwal, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.212 19.30.00 00.31.01 5.01.01 6.04.50 0.00.00 1.212 5.382 kn 88.2
2 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.143 19.30.00 01.43.36 6.13.36 7.07.01 0.54.25 0.977 4.336 kn 74.6

Race 11 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 28th July 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.789 08.00.00 18.33.56 10.33.56 8.20.10 0.00.00 0.789 5.679 kn 118.5
2 ECHO Class Overall Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.149 08.00.00 15.38.50 7.38.50 8.47.12 0.23.31 1.09 7.846 kn 111.9
3 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.051 08.00.00 16.35.39 8.35.39 9.01.57 0.39.45 0.97 6.981 kn 105.3
4 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.099 08.00.00 16.13.26 8.13.26 9.02.17 0.38.19 1.014 7.296 kn 98.7
5 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.101 08.00.00 16.16.09 8.16.09 9.06.16 0.41.52 1.008 7.256 kn 92.1
6 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.088 08.00.00 16.33.36 8.33.36 9.18.48 0.53.53 0.974 7.009 kn 85.5
7 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.017 08.00.00 17.25.05 9.25.05 9.34.41 1.13.16 0.885 6.371 kn 78.9
8 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.267 08.00.00 15.36.22 7.36.22 9.38.13 1.01.36 1.096 7.888 kn 72.3
9 ECHO Class Overall Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.102 08.00.00 17.09.28 9.09.28 10.05.31 1.35.35 0.91 6.552 kn 65.7
10 ECHO Class Overall Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.113     DNF         12.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.129     DNF         12.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.890     DNF         12.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.731     DNF         12.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.050     DNF         12.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.000     DNF         12.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986     DNF         12.0

Race12 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 11th August 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start - Finish, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.082 08.00.00 19.28.22 11.28.22 12.24.49 0.00.00 1.082 6.537 kn 116.7
2 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.191 08.00.00 18.55.36 10.55.36 13.00.49 0.30.14 1.136 6.864 kn 108.1
3 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.109 08.00.00 19.44.06 11.44.06 13.00.51 0.32.30 1.058 6.391 kn 99.4
4 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.064 08.00.00 20.15.13 12.15.13 13.02.16 0.35.12 1.013 6.121 kn 90.8
5 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.994 08.00.00 21.12.15 13.12.15 13.07.30 0.42.56 0.94 5.68 kn 82.1
6 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.234 08.00.00 19.03.51 11.03.51 13.39.11 1.00.16 1.122 6.779 kn 73.5
7 ECHO Class Overall Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.045 08.00.00 21.22.18 13.22.18 13.58.24 1.29.34 0.928 5.609 kn 64.8
8 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.112     DNF         12.0
8 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.839 08.00.00 03.45.31 DNF         12.0
8 ECHO Class Overall MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.028     DNF         12.0
8 ECHO Class Overall Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.764 08.00.00 02.17.26 DNF         12.0

Race 13 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 25th August 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 24, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.179 10.00.00 13.38.58 3.38.58 4.18.10 0.00.00 1.179 6.576 kn 89.5
2 ECHO Class Overall WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 10.00.00 13.49.58 3.49.58 4.19.10 0.00.54 1.123 6.262 kn 85.6
3 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.199 10.00.00 13.38.27 3.38.27 4.21.55 0.03.08 1.182 6.592 kn 81.6
4 ECHO Class Overall Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.112 10.00.00 14.00.25 4.00.25 4.27.21 0.08.15 1.074 5.99 kn 77.7
5 ECHO Class Overall Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.129 10.00.00 13.57.58 3.57.58 4.28.40 0.09.18 1.085 6.051 kn 73.8
6 ECHO Class Overall Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.731 10.00.00 16.17.42 6.17.42 4.36.06 0.24.32 0.684 3.813 kn 69.8
7 ECHO Class Overall More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.839 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 4.36.30 0.21.52 0.783 4.369 kn 65.9
8 ECHO Class Overall Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 10.00.00 14.49.09 4.49.09 4.45.06 0.27.19 0.893 4.98 kn 61.9
9 ECHO Class Overall Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.894 10.00.00 15.20.32 5.20.32 4.46.33 0.31.46 0.805 4.493 kn 58.0
10 ECHO Class Overall Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.000 10.00.00 15.00.49 5.00.49 5.00.49 0.42.39 0.858 4.787 kn 54.1
11 ECHO Class Overall Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.962 10.00.00 15.19.10 5.19.10 5.07.02 0.50.48 0.809 4.512 kn 50.1
12 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.070 10.00.00 14.47.03 4.47.03 5.07.09 0.45.47 0.899 5.017 kn 46.2
13 ECHO Class Overall Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.913 10.00.00 15.36.38 5.36.38 5.07.21 0.53.52 0.767 4.278 kn 42.3
14 ECHO Class Overall Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.902 10.00.00 15.40.52 5.40.52 5.07.28 0.54.39 0.757 4.225 kn 38.3
15 ECHO Class Overall Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.890 10.00.00 15.45.51 5.45.51 5.07.48 0.55.47 0.746 4.164 kn 34.4
16 ECHO Class Overall Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.919 10.00.00 15.42.24 5.42.24 5.14.40 1.01.29 0.754 4.206 kn 30.4
17 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.996 10.00.00 15.23.18 5.23.18 5.22.00 1.04.06 0.799 4.454 kn 26.5
18 ECHO Class Overall Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.103 10.00.00 14.54.15 4.54.15 5.24.33 1.00.12 0.877 4.894 kn 22.6
19 ECHO Class Overall Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.026 10.00.00 15.17.01 5.17.01 5.25.16 1.05.24 0.814 4.542 kn 18.6
20 ECHO Class Overall Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 0.996 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.28.15 1.10.22 0.783 4.369 kn 14.7
21 ECHO Class Overall First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.991 10.00.00 15.34.55 5.34.55 5.31.54 1.14.25 0.771 4.3 kn 10.7

Race 14 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 25th August 2018 at 11.00.00

Start: Race 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 29.8, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 11.00.00 15.31.09 4.31.09 4.33.35 0.00.00 1.009 6.594 kn 82.3
2 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.121 11.00.00 15.15.49 4.15.49 4.46.46 0.11.45 1.069 6.989 kn 72.0
3 ECHO Class Overall Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 11.00.00 16.06.49 5.06.49 4.49.20 0.16.41 0.892 5.828 kn 61.6
4 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.207 11.00.00 15.02.53 4.02.53 4.53.10 0.16.13 1.126 7.362 kn 51.3

Race 15 - ECHO Class Overall Fleet - 8th Sept 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.3
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class Overall Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.936 08.00.00 19.38.52 11.38.52 10.54.08 0.00.00 0.936 6.439 kn 127.0
2 ECHO Class Overall Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.943 08.00.00 19.43.11 11.43.11 11.03.06 0.09.30 0.93 6.399 kn 118.1
3 ECHO Class Overall Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.759 08.00.00 22.36.29 14.36.29 11.05.15 0.14.38 0.746 5.134 kn 109.3
4 ECHO Class Overall Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.189 08.00.00 17.20.47 9.20.47 11.06.46 0.10.37 1.166 8.024 kn 100.4
5 ECHO Class Overall Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 0.962 08.00.00 19.35.28 11.35.28 11.09.02 0.15.29 0.941 6.47 kn 91.6
6 ECHO Class Overall YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.041 08.00.00 18.47.30 10.47.30 11.14.03 0.19.07 1.01 6.95 kn 82.8
7 ECHO Class Overall North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.073 08.00.00 18.51.58 10.51.58 11.39.34 0.42.20 1.003 6.902 kn 73.9
8 ECHO Class Overall Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.036 08.00.00 19.22.23 11.22.23 11.46.57 0.50.58 0.959 6.595 kn 65.1
9 ECHO Class Overall Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.117 08.00.00 18.42.53 10.42.53 11.58.06 0.57.16 1.018 7 kn 56.2
10 ECHO Class Overall Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.119 08.00.00 18.45.16 10.45.16 12.02.03 1.00.42 1.014 6.974 kn 47.4
11 ECHO Class Overall Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.286 08.00.00 17.57.49 9.57.49 12.48.48 1.29.09 1.094 7.527 kn 38.6
12 ECHO Class Overall First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.922     DNF         13.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/