event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 13:08 on September 9, 2018

Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO.

Sailed: 15, Discards: 10, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 01
22nd April 2018
Race 02
21st April 2018
Race 3
12th May 2018
Race 04
26th May 2018
Race 5
2nd June 2018
Race 6
2nd June 2018
Race 7
9th June 2018
Race 8
10th June 2018
Race 9
13th July 2018
Race 10
20th July 2018
Race 11
28th July 2018
Race12
11th August 2018
Race 13
25th August 2018
Race 14
25th August 2018
Race 15
8th Sept 2018
Total Nett
1st IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 (0.0 DNC) (76.9) (105.0) 114.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 119.4 (72.3) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 105.3 108.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 112.0 813.1 558.9
2nd IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 (86.4) (0.0 DNC) 119.5 (87.8) (80.7) (0.0 DNC) (84.2) 105.3 93.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 116.7 (89.6) (0.0 DNC) 119.9 983.8 555.1
3rd IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 (0.0 DNC) (85.3) 109.9 (66.8) (0.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) (48.9) 85.5 (62.3) 90.0 98.7 (82.1) (0.0 DNC) (68.6) 127.8 934.9 511.9
4th IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 (72.9) (0.0 DNC) 100.2 108.8 85.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 88.5 (0.0 DNC) 118.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 573.9 501.0
5th IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 (83.0) (0.0 DNC) (71.1) (82.6) (76.4) (0.0 DNC) 114.4 98.7 83.2 (0.0 DNC) 111.9 (12.0 DNF) 86.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 819.3 494.2
6th IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 (46.0) (0.0 DNC) (76.0) 98.3 (46.4) (0.0 DNC) 89.2 (52.5) (41.3) (0.0 DNC) 92.1 90.8 (64.2) (0.0 DNC) 104.0 800.8 474.4
7th IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.017 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 80.8 103.6 67.8 (0.0 DNC) (54.0) 118.5 99.0 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 535.7 469.7
8th IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 (0.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 114.7 (45.8) (0.0 DNC) 82.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (65.0) 72.3 99.4 (0.0 DNC) 76.9 (56.5) 621.9 445.6
9th IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 104.3 111.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 78.9 64.8 (0.0 DNC) 85.3 (64.4) 509.6 445.2
10th IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 76.3 (0.0 DNC) 85.7 61.6 (59.3) (0.0 DNC) 109.4 78.9 (46.6) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 517.8 411.9
11th IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 (52.8) (0.0 DNC) (66.3) (72.1) (55.0) (0.0 DNC) 99.3 (45.9) 72.8 (0.0 DNC) 85.5 73.5 (38.8) (0.0 DNC) 80.3 742.3 411.4
12th IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 77.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.1 59.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.2 298.7 298.7
13th IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 (0.0 DNC) 60.3 42.1 93.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 79.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 286.6 286.6
14th IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 59.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 39.3 67.5 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 75.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 295.5 283.5
15th IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 (22.5) (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (24.8) 37.8 (0.0 DNC) 59.0 32.7 (20.4) (0.0 DNC) 65.7 (12.0 DNF) 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 343.9 252.2
16th IRC Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.010 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 90.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 94.3 65.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 250.5 250.5
17th IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 89.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 72.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 82.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 244.2 244.2
18th IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 69.6 (0.0 DNC) 95.3 (0.0 DNC) 63.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 240.4 240.4
19th IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 32.6 (0.0 DNC) 56.6 40.6 16.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 48.6 194.7 194.7
20th IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 66.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 78.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 49.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 193.9 193.9
21st IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 25.9 (0.0 DNC) 61.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 57.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 31.6 (0.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 189.1 189.1
22nd IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 (12.4) (0.0 DNC) 51.8 51.1 24.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 25.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 24.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 190.1 177.7
23rd IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 19.2 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 19.6 33.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 51.8 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 46.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 194.2 170.2
24th IRC Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.9 40.7 170.1 170.1
25th IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 42.7 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.5 0.0 DNC 72.3 169.5 169.5
26th IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 56.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 89.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.4 145.4
27th IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 39.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 50.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 53.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 143.4 143.4
28th IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 29.2 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 35.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 30.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 27.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 135.3 135.3
29th IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 28.8 92.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 120.9 120.9
30th IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 119.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 119.3 119.3
31st IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 49.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 67.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 117.3 117.3
32nd IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 30.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 26.1 15.1 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (9.8) (0.0 DNC) 32.7 125.8 116.0
33rd Class 1 Mojito Bach 1765 1720 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop and Victoria Cox 1.019 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 72.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.6 0.0 DNC 115.6 115.6
34th IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 36.1 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 60.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 108.7 108.7
35th IRC Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook & Mark Southall 0.958 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 61.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.2 0.0 DNC 96.8 96.8
36th IRC Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.036 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.1 96.1 96.1
37th IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 36.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 20.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 35.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.8 91.8
38th IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 71.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.5 83.5
39th IRC Class 1 Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 79.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.7 79.7
40th IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.8 78.8
41st IRC Class 0 Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 46.9 (0.0 DNC) 29.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.1 76.1
42nd IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.3 0.0 DNC 69.3 69.3
43rd IRC Class 1 La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.995 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 69.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.1 69.1
44th IRC Class 1 Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 0.995 (0.0 DNC) 68.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.6 68.6
45th IRC Class 1 Bada Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Farrell / Napper 1.006 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 64.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
46th IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 37.3 14.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.6 63.6
47th IRC Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 62.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.9 62.9
48th IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 56.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.3 56.3
49th IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 dnf (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 23.7 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.7 47.7
50th IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 15.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 17.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.9 44.9
51st IRC Class 0 Diva GBR 6500N Prima Pwllheli Sailing Club Greg Chiswell 1.065 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 43.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.9 43.9
52nd IRC Class 0 Maxtoo GBR 6509N Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club Neil Thomas 1.072 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 38.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.8 38.8
53rd IRC Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 33.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.8 33.8
54th IRC Class 1 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.7 20.7
55th IRC Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.4 13.4
56th IRC Class 2 Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
56th IRC Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
58th IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
59th IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
60th IRC Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.040 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.991to 1.039
IRC 2 = 0.990 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 01 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 22nd April 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 21.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 10.00.00 13.09.37 3.09.37 3.31.37 0.00.00 1.116 6.803 kn 89.7
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.079 10.00.00 13.18.26 3.18.26 3.34.07 0.02.19 1.066 6.501 kn 86.4
3 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.00.00 13.33.34 3.33.34 3.36.46 0.05.05 0.991 6.04 kn 83.0
4 IRC Class 1 Jigamaree IRL 7991 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Ronan Harris 1.010 10.00.00 13.39.42 3.39.42 3.41.54 0.10.11 0.963 5.872 kn 79.7
5 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 10.00.00 13.40.56 3.40.56 3.44.28 0.12.39 0.958 5.839 kn 76.3
6 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 10.00.00 13.36.37 3.36.37 3.48.58 0.16.25 0.977 5.955 kn 72.9
7 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 10.00.00 13.47.55 3.47.55 3.50.39 0.18.49 0.928 5.66 kn 69.6
8 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 10.00.00 13.40.05 3.40.05 3.51.45 0.19.07 0.962 5.861 kn 66.2
9 IRC Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 10.00.00 13.46.55 3.46.55 3.52.35 0.20.28 0.933 5.685 kn 62.9
10 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 10.00.00 13.31.14 3.31.14 3.53.12 0.19.33 1.002 6.107 kn 59.5
11 IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 10.00.00 13.50.13 3.50.13 3.53.13 0.21.19 0.919 5.603 kn 56.1
12 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 13.59.40 3.59.40 3.53.26 0.22.24 0.883 5.382 kn 52.8
13 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 14.24.27 4.24.27 3.55.06 0.26.25 0.8 4.878 kn 49.4
14 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 10.00.00 13.44.28 3.44.28 3.55.41 0.22.56 0.943 5.747 kn 46.0
15 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 14.10.30 4.10.30 4.06.30 0.35.27 0.845 5.15 kn 42.7
16 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 14.29.47 4.29.47 4.06.35 0.38.16 0.784 4.782 kn 39.3
17 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 14.24.08 4.24.08 4.08.17 0.39.01 0.801 4.884 kn 36.0
18 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 10.00.00 14.06.54 4.06.54 4.09.52 0.37.48 0.857 5.225 kn 32.6
19 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 10.00.00 14.03.40 4.03.40 4.11.42 0.38.49 0.868 5.294 kn 29.2
20 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 14.17.42 4.17.42 4.13.50 0.42.52 0.821 5.006 kn 25.9
21 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 10.00.00 14.35.56 4.35.56 4.14.08 0.46.10 0.767 4.675 kn 22.5
22 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 14.49.08 4.49.08 4.21.57 0.55.34 0.732 4.462 kn 19.2
23 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 14.13.23 4.13.23 4.26.18 0.52.02 0.835 5.091 kn 15.8
24 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 10.00.00 14.07.17 4.07.17 4.27.48 0.51.53 0.856 5.217 kn 12.4
25 IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976     DNF         9.0

Race 02 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 21st April 2018 at 10.35.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 27.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 10.35.00 17.26.55 6.51.55 7.53.42 0.00.00 1.15 4.006 kn 85.3
2 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 10.35.00 21.14.50 10.39.50 10.46.14 2.50.49 0.74 2.579 kn 76.9
3 IRC Class 1 Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 0.995 10.35.00 23.36.26 13.01.26 12.57.32 5.05.21 0.606 2.112 kn 68.6
4 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 10.35.00 23.45.54 13.10.54 13.11.41 5.17.40 0.599 2.086 kn 60.3
5 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083     DNF         9.0
5 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943     DNF         9.0
5 IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914     DNF         9.0

Race 3 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 12th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 03, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 08.00.00 19.04.04 11.04.04 11.59.11 0.00.00 1.083 4.518 kn 119.5
2 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 19.07.45 11.07.45 12.03.10 0.03.41 1.077 4.493 kn 114.7
3 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 08.00.00 18.34.05 10.34.05 12.09.12 0.08.42 1.134 4.731 kn 109.9
4 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 08.00.00 20.32.08 12.32.08 12.39.39 0.40.04 0.956 3.989 kn 105.0
5 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 08.00.00 21.03.53 13.03.53 13.48.34 1.43.29 0.917 3.827 kn 100.2
6 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 08.00.00 21.39.53 13.39.53 13.49.43 1.49.14 0.877 3.659 kn 95.3
7 IRC Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.010 08.00.00 21.44.32 13.44.32 13.52.47 1.52.28 0.872 3.638 kn 90.5
8 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.016 08.00.00 22.09.14 14.09.14 14.22.49 2.21.22 0.847 3.533 kn 85.7
9 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015 08.00.00 22.24.50 14.24.50 14.37.48 2.36.17 0.832 3.469 kn 80.8
10 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.050 08.00.00 21.59.31 13.59.31 14.41.30 2.34.35 0.857 3.573 kn 76.0
11 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 08.00.00 22.46.19 14.46.19 14.59.37 2.57.46 0.811 3.385 kn 71.1
12 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 23.26.58 15.26.58 15.02.52 3.08.35 0.776 3.236 kn 66.3
13 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 08.00.00 23.17.26 15.17.26 15.03.40 3.07.18 0.784 3.27 kn 61.5
14 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 08.00.00 23.29.09 15.29.09 15.40.18 3.38.30 0.774 3.229 kn 56.6
15 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 08.00.00 22.38.12 14.38.12 15.51.05 3.34.08 0.819 3.416 kn 51.8
16 IRC Class 0 Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 08.00.00 23.13.35 15.13.35 16.11.08 3.57.01 0.787 3.284 kn 46.9
17 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.001 08.00.00 00.22.32 16.22.32 16.23.31 4.24.04 0.732 3.053 kn 42.1
18 IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 03.11.38 19.11.38 17.59.05 6.24.06 0.624 2.605 kn 37.3
19 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 01.54.59 DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906     DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984     DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033     DNF         12.0
19 IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     dnf         12.0

Race 04 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 26th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- finish, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 08.00.00 18.31.02 10.31.02 10.08.57 0.00.00 0.965 7.607 kn 119.3
2 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 08.00.00 18.09.29 10.09.29 10.15.35 0.06.34 0.999 7.876 kn 114.1
3 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 08.00.00 17.44.44 9.44.44 10.18.04 0.08.37 1.041 8.209 kn 108.8
4 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015 08.00.00 18.13.10 10.13.10 10.22.22 0.13.13 0.993 7.828 kn 103.6
5 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 08.00.00 18.05.18 10.05.18 10.27.05 0.17.31 1.006 7.93 kn 98.3
6 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004 08.00.00 18.30.33 10.30.33 10.33.04 0.24.02 0.966 7.612 kn 93.1
7 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 08.00.00 17.46.37 9.46.37 10.35.18 0.24.20 1.038 8.183 kn 87.8
8 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.007 08.00.00 18.33.39 10.33.39 10.38.05 0.28.56 0.961 7.575 kn 82.6
9 IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 08.00.00 18.10.33 10.10.33 10.38.38 0.28.23 0.997 7.862 kn 77.3
10 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 19.02.32 11.02.32 10.45.18 0.37.20 0.919 7.245 kn 72.1
11 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 08.00.00 17.23.40 9.23.40 10.48.13 0.34.09 1.08 8.516 kn 66.8
12 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.012 08.00.00 18.41.27 10.41.27 10.49.09 0.39.43 0.949 7.483 kn 61.6
13 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 08.00.00 19.17.31 11.17.31 10.56.31 0.49.05 0.899 7.085 kn 56.3
14 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 08.00.00 18.09.11 10.09.11 10.59.45 0.46.54 1 7.879 kn 51.1
15 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 18.10.14 10.10.14 11.00.53 0.47.57 0.998 7.866 kn 45.8
16 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 08.00.00 19.13.28 11.13.28 11.21.33 1.11.44 0.904 7.127 kn 40.6
17 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 08.00.00 19.13.06 11.13.06 11.35.19 1.23.36 0.905 7.131 kn 35.3
18 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.00.00 20.23.29 12.23.29 12.14.34 2.07.08 0.819 6.456 kn 30.1
19 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 21.22.26 13.22.26 12.19.02 2.21.15 0.759 5.982 kn 24.8
20 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 08.00.00 23.55.41 15.55.41 14.25.51 4.43.33 0.637 5.023 kn 19.6
21 IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 23.25.26 15.25.26 14.27.08 4.35.33 0.658 5.187 kn 14.3

Race 5 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 2nd June 2018 at 13.05.00

Start: Race 05, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 20, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.013 13.05.00 15.52.15 2.47.15 2.49.25 0.00.00 1.013 7.175 kn 89.3
2 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 13.05.00 15.48.18 2.43.18 2.52.36 0.03.01 1.038 7.348 kn 85.0
3 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 13.05.00 15.45.41 2.40.41 2.54.01 0.04.15 1.054 7.468 kn 80.7
4 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 13.05.00 15.57.56 2.52.56 2.54.29 0.05.01 0.98 6.939 kn 76.4
5 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 13.05.00 15.42.30 2.37.30 2.55.46 0.05.41 1.076 7.619 kn 72.1
6 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015 13.05.00 15.58.37 2.53.37 2.56.13 0.06.42 0.976 6.912 kn 67.8
7 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012 13.05.00 15.59.30 2.54.30 2.56.36 0.07.05 0.971 6.877 kn 63.5
8 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.012 13.05.00 16.00.23 2.55.23 2.57.29 0.07.58 0.966 6.842 kn 59.3
9 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 13.05.00 16.07.27 3.02.27 2.57.42 0.08.30 0.929 6.577 kn 55.0
10 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 13.05.00 16.23.32 3.18.32 3.01.28 0.13.10 0.853 6.044 kn 50.7
11 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 13.05.00 16.03.53 2.58.53 3.05.19 0.15.21 0.947 6.708 kn 46.4
12 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 13.05.00 15.54.16 2.49.16 3.06.52 0.15.48 1.001 7.089 kn 42.1
13 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 13.05.00 16.31.14 3.26.14 3.09.56 0.22.17 0.822 5.819 kn 37.8
14 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 13.05.00 16.35.49 3.30.49 3.11.00 0.23.49 0.804 5.692 kn 33.5
15 IRC Class 0 Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.063 13.05.00 16.06.17 3.01.17 3.12.42 0.21.54 0.935 6.619 kn 29.2
16 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 13.05.00 16.03.23 2.58.23 3.13.11 0.21.57 0.95 6.727 kn 24.9
17 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 13.05.00 16.30.47 3.25.47 3.13.26 0.25.33 0.823 5.831 kn 20.6
18 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 13.05.00 16.18.00 3.13.00 3.15.19 0.25.35 0.878 6.218 kn 16.3
19 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 13.05.00 16.34.44 3.29.44 3.40.26 0.48.32 0.808 5.722 kn 12.0

Race 6 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 2nd June 2018 at 09.35.00

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09.35.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 0.9, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 09.35.00 17.50.37 8.15.37 8.56.45 0.00.00 1.083 3.632 kn 82.3
2 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1765 1720 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop and Victoria Cox 1.019 09.35.00 19.45.58 10.10.58 10.22.35 1.24.13 0.879 2.946 kn 72.0
3 IRC Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook & Mark Southall 0.958 09.35.00 21.27.00 11.52.00 11.22.06 2.31.43 0.754 2.528 kn 61.6
4 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150     DNF         9.0

Race 7 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 9th June 2018 at 19.30.00

Start: Race 07, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010     15.13.14 15.22.22 0.00.00 1.01 3.942 kn 119.4
2 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009     15.14.43 15.22.57 0.00.35 1.008 3.936 kn 114.4
3 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.012     15.16.59 15.27.59 0.05.33 1.006 3.926 kn 109.4
4 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009     15.20.42 15.28.59 0.06.34 1.002 3.91 kn 104.3
5 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974     16.00.20 15.35.22 0.13.21 0.96 3.749 kn 99.3
6 IRC Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.010     15.28.35 15.37.52 0.15.21 0.993 3.877 kn 94.3
7 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036     15.22.37 15.55.50 0.32.18 1 3.902 kn 89.2
8 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083     14.51.52 16.05.53 0.40.11 1.034 4.036 kn 84.2
9 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004     16.13.28 16.17.22 0.54.47 0.948 3.698 kn 79.1
10 IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046     15.38.51 16.22.02 0.57.03 0.982 3.834 kn 74.1
11 IRC Class 1 La Republique GBR 6613R   Liverpool Yacht Club Matt Heald 0.995     16.28.17 16.23.21 1.01.17 0.933 3.643 kn 69.1
12 IRC Class 1 Bada Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Farrell / Napper 1.006     16.19.32 16.25.25 1.02.40 0.942 3.675 kn 64.0
13 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921     18.03.46 16.38.09 1.22.17 0.851 3.322 kn 59.0
14 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015     16.29.48 16.44.39 1.21.04 0.932 3.637 kn 54.0
15 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150     14.35.57 16.47.21 1.13.54 1.053 4.11 kn 48.9
16 IRC Class 0 Diva GBR 6500N Prima Pwllheli Sailing Club Greg Chiswell 1.065     16.24.06 17.28.04 1.58.02 0.937 3.658 kn 43.9
17 IRC Class 0 Maxtoo GBR 6509N Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club Neil Thomas 1.072     16.25.08 17.36.04 2.04.43 0.936 3.654 kn 38.8
18 IRC Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914     19.22.58 17.42.57 2.33.49 0.793 3.096 kn 33.8
19 IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165     17.37.45 20.32.17 4.26.01 0.872 3.403 kn 28.8
20 IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     28.16.24 1.1.43.43 11.22.49 0.544 2.122 kn 23.7
21 IRC Class 2 Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884     DNF         12.0
21 IRC Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824     DNF         12.0

Race 8 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 10th June 2018 at 08.45.00

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.45.00, Distance: 48, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015 08.45.00 16.56.18 8.11.18 8.18.40 0.00.00 1.015 5.862 kn 118.5
2 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 08.45.00 16.59.59 8.14.59 8.19.26 0.00.46 1.007 5.818 kn 111.9
3 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 08.45.00 16.28.06 7.43.06 8.21.32 0.02.39 1.077 6.219 kn 105.3
4 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 08.45.00 17.03.57 8.18.57 8.23.26 0.04.44 0.999 5.772 kn 98.7
5 IRC Class 0 Espresso Martini Too GBR 8940R Farr 40 Holyhead SC Glyn Sheffield 1.165 08.45.00 16.04.41 7.19.41 8.32.14 0.11.38 1.134 6.55 kn 92.1
6 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 08.45.00 16.10.35 7.25.35 8.32.25 0.11.57 1.119 6.463 kn 85.5
7 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.012 08.45.00 17.11.21 8.26.21 8.32.26 0.13.36 0.985 5.688 kn 78.9
8 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 08.45.00 17.12.44 8.27.44 8.32.49 0.14.00 0.982 5.672 kn 72.3
9 IRC Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Michael Boyd 1.010 08.45.00 17.27.21 8.42.21 8.47.34 0.28.37 0.955 5.514 kn 65.7
10 IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 08.45.00 17.26.36 8.41.36 9.05.36 0.44.52 0.956 5.521 kn 59.1
11 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 08.45.00 17.36.02 8.51.02 9.10.09 0.49.42 0.939 5.423 kn 52.5
12 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.45.00 18.27.30 9.42.30 9.27.21 1.10.31 0.856 4.944 kn 45.9
13 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 08.45.00 17.24.37 8.39.37 9.33.39 1.07.55 0.96 5.543 kn 39.3
14 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.45.00 19.42.12 10.57.12 10.05.17 1.55.45 0.759 4.382 kn 32.7
15 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.45.00 21.05.14 12.20.14 12.11.21 3.55.30 0.674 3.891 kn 26.1
16 IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     DNF         12.0

Race 9 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 13th July 2018 at 20.00.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 33
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015 20.00.00 01.16.38 5.16.38 5.21.23 0.00.00 1.015 6.253 kn 99.0
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 20.00.00 00.56.51 4.56.51 5.21.29 0.00.06 1.083 6.67 kn 93.7
3 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 20.00.00 01.05.24 5.05.24 5.22.48 0.01.21 1.052 6.483 kn 88.5
4 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 20.00.00 01.25.06 5.25.06 5.28.02 0.06.35 0.989 6.09 kn 83.2
5 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 20.00.00 01.16.04 5.16.04 5.32.49 0.10.52 1.017 6.265 kn 78.0
6 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 20.00.00 01.43.31 5.43.31 5.34.35 0.13.33 0.936 5.764 kn 72.8
7 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 20.00.00 01.06.36 5.06.36 5.38.29 0.15.30 1.048 6.458 kn 67.5
8 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 20.00.00 00.56.28 4.56.28 5.40.56 0.17.00 1.084 6.679 kn 62.3
9 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 20.00.00 01.47.56 5.47.56 5.42.43 0.21.39 0.924 5.691 kn 57.1
10 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 20.00.00 02.22.11 6.22.11 5.46.15 0.27.27 0.841 5.181 kn 51.8
11 IRC Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.013 20.00.00 01.45.17 5.45.17 5.49.46 0.28.01 0.931 5.734 kn 46.6
12 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 20.00.00 01.40.39 5.40.39 5.52.55 0.30.26 0.943 5.812 kn 41.3
13 IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 20.00.00 01.56.03 5.56.03 5.56.24 0.34.59 0.903 5.561 kn 36.1
14 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 20.00.00 01.57.19 5.57.19 6.09.06 0.46.12 0.899 5.541 kn 30.9
15 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 20.00.00 01.50.00 5.50.00 6.19.03 0.53.15 0.918 5.657 kn 25.6
16 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 20.00.00 04.05.29 8.05.29 7.27.08 2.16.32 0.662 4.078 kn 20.4
17 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 20.00.00 04.51.43 8.51.43 8.45.20 3.26.26 0.604 3.724 kn 15.1

Race 10 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 20th July 2018 at 19.30.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 27, Course: PSC1, Causway, Tudwal, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 19.30.00 00.31.01 5.01.01 5.46.10 0.00.00 1.15 5.382 kn 90.0
2 IRC Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 19.30.00 01.54.20 6.24.20 6.33.10 0.45.57 0.901 4.215 kn 77.5
3 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 19.30.00 01.43.36 6.13.36 6.44.37 0.53.58 0.927 4.336 kn 65.0

Race 11 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 28th July 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.057 08.00.00 15.38.50 7.38.50 8.04.59 0.00.00 1.057 7.846 kn 118.5
2 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 08.00.00 16.13.26 8.13.26 8.17.52 0.12.46 0.983 7.296 kn 111.9
3 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.013 08.00.00 16.16.09 8.16.09 8.22.36 0.17.23 0.978 7.256 kn 105.3
4 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150 08.00.00 15.36.22 7.36.22 8.44.49 0.34.38 1.063 7.888 kn 98.7
5 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 08.00.00 16.35.39 8.35.39 8.54.13 0.47.31 0.941 6.981 kn 92.1
6 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 17.25.05 9.25.05 9.10.23 1.07.09 0.858 6.371 kn 85.5
7 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 08.00.00 17.09.28 9.09.28 9.14.25 1.08.48 0.883 6.552 kn 78.9
8 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 16.33.36 8.33.36 9.16.14 1.05.47 0.944 7.009 kn 72.3
9 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 18.33.56 10.33.56 9.43.51 1.47.21 0.765 5.679 kn 65.7
10 IRC Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Ben Shanahan 1.015     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.012     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001     DNF         12.0
10 IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985     DNF         12.0

Race12 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 11th August 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start - Finish, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 08.00.00 18.55.36 10.55.36 11.50.01 0.00.00 1.083 6.864 kn 116.7
2 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.013 08.00.00 19.44.06 11.44.06 11.53.15 0.03.12 1.008 6.391 kn 108.1
3 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 19.28.22 11.28.22 12.25.30 0.32.46 1.031 6.537 kn 99.4
4 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 08.00.00 20.15.13 12.15.13 12.41.41 0.49.52 0.966 6.121 kn 90.8
5 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.148 08.00.00 19.03.51 11.03.51 12.42.06 0.45.22 1.07 6.779 kn 82.1
6 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 21.12.15 13.12.15 12.51.39 1.03.17 0.896 5.68 kn 73.5
7 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 08.00.00 21.22.18 13.22.18 13.29.31 1.38.37 0.885 5.609 kn 64.8
8 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009     DNF         12.0
8 IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004     DNF         12.0
8 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 03.45.31 DNF         12.0
8 IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 02.17.26 DNF         12.0

Race 13 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 25th August 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 24, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 10.00.00 13.38.27 3.38.27 3.56.35 0.00.00 1.083 6.592 kn 89.6
2 IRC Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.009 10.00.00 14.00.25 4.00.25 4.02.35 0.05.57 0.984 5.99 kn 86.0
3 IRC Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.116 10.00.00 13.38.58 3.38.58 4.04.22 0.06.59 1.08 6.576 kn 82.4
4 IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.127 10.00.00 13.49.58 3.49.58 4.19.10 0.20.03 1.029 6.262 kn 78.8
5 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.104 10.00.00 13.57.58 3.57.58 4.22.43 0.23.40 0.994 6.051 kn 75.1
6 IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985 10.00.00 14.49.09 4.49.09 4.44.49 0.48.58 0.818 4.98 kn 71.5
7 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 15.20.32 5.20.32 4.44.57 0.54.25 0.738 4.493 kn 67.9
8 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 10.00.00 14.47.03 4.47.03 4.57.23 0.58.41 0.824 5.017 kn 64.2
9 IRC Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 10.00.00 15.00.49 5.00.49 5.01.07 1.04.28 0.786 4.787 kn 60.6
10 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.03.32 1.12.42 0.718 4.369 kn 57.0
11 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 15.36.38 5.36.38 5.07.41 1.17.47 0.703 4.278 kn 53.4
12 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.053 10.00.00 14.54.15 4.54.15 5.09.51 1.09.35 0.804 4.894 kn 49.7
13 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 15.45.51 5.45.51 5.13.20 1.24.43 0.684 4.164 kn 46.1
14 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 15.19.10 5.19.10 5.14.04 1.18.44 0.741 4.512 kn 42.5
15 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 15.23.18 5.23.18 5.14.54 1.20.24 0.732 4.454 kn 38.8
16 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 15.40.52 5.40.52 5.20.25 1.29.11 0.694 4.225 kn 35.2
17 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 15.34.55 5.34.55 5.29.54 1.34.44 0.706 4.3 kn 31.6
18 IRC Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.033 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.40.27 1.40.33 0.718 4.369 kn 27.9
19 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.083 10.00.00 15.17.01 5.17.01 5.43.20 1.38.34 0.746 4.542 kn 24.3
20 IRC Class 1 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600   John O'Gorman 1.043 10.00.00 15.37.18 5.37.18 5.51.48 1.50.28 0.701 4.269 kn 20.7
21 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.051 10.00.00 15.42.24 5.42.24 5.59.52 1.57.18 0.691 4.206 kn 17.1
22 IRC Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 10.00.00 16.04.43 6.04.43 6.06.11 2.09.05 0.649 3.948 kn 13.4
23 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 10.00.00 16.17.42 6.17.42 6.13.10 2.18.15 0.626 3.813 kn 9.8

Race 14 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 25th August 2018 at 11.00.00

Start: Race 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 29.8, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 11.00.00 15.31.09 4.31.09 4.33.35 0.00.00 1.009 6.594 kn 85.3
2 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 11.00.00 15.15.49 4.15.49 4.37.03 0.03.12 1.069 6.989 kn 76.9
3 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.148 11.00.00 15.02.53 4.02.53 4.38.50 0.04.34 1.126 7.362 kn 68.6
4 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 11.00.00 16.06.49 5.06.49 4.49.20 0.16.41 0.892 5.828 kn 60.3
5 IRC Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 11.00.00 15.47.06 4.47.06 4.53.42 0.19.40 0.953 6.228 kn 51.9
6 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1765 1720 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop and Victoria Cox 1.019 11.00.00 15.48.31 4.48.31 4.54.00 0.20.02 0.948 6.197 kn 43.6
7 IRC Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook & Mark Southall 0.958 11.00.00 16.10.31 5.10.31 4.57.28 0.24.56 0.881 5.758 kn 35.2

Race 15 - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 8th Sept 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.3
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.148 08.00.00 17.20.47 9.20.47 10.43.47 0.00.00 1.148 8.024 kn 127.8
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.083 08.00.00 17.57.49 9.57.49 10.47.26 0.03.23 1.077 7.527 kn 119.9
3 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.011 08.00.00 18.42.53 10.42.53 10.49.57 0.06.07 1.001 7 kn 112.0
4 IRC Class 1 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 08.00.00 18.47.30 10.47.30 11.10.49 0.26.05 0.994 6.95 kn 104.0
5 IRC Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.036 08.00.00 18.54.03 10.54.03 11.17.36 0.32.38 0.984 6.88 kn 96.1
6 IRC Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 08.00.00 18.51.58 10.51.58 11.21.57 0.36.30 0.987 6.902 kn 88.2
7 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 19.43.11 11.43.11 11.24.54 0.42.13 0.916 6.399 kn 80.3
8 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 08.00.00 19.38.52 11.38.52 11.27.41 0.44.37 0.921 6.439 kn 72.3
9 IRC Class 1 Jetstream GBR 8609R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.009 08.00.00 19.22.23 11.22.23 11.28.31 0.44.21 0.943 6.595 kn 64.4
10 IRC Class 0 Sgrech J111 GBR 3103L J111 Pwllheli Sailing Club Jones, Rosewarne & Tudor 1.083 08.00.00 18.45.16 10.45.16 11.38.49 0.50.50 0.998 6.974 kn 56.5
11 IRC Class 1 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.012 08.00.00 19.35.28 11.35.28 11.43.49 0.59.19 0.926 6.47 kn 48.6
12 IRC Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 08.00.00 19.51.41 11.51.41 12.08.03 1.22.23 0.905 6.323 kn 40.7
13 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.00.00 22.36.29 14.36.29 14.25.58 3.44.53 0.735 5.134 kn 32.7
14 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985     DNF         13.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/