event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2017

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 10:01 on September 11, 2017

Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race No.1
22/04/17
Race No. 2
22/04/17
Race 3
13/05/17
Race 4
27/05/17
Race 5
03/06/17
Volvo D2D
14/06/2017
Race No.8
8th July
Lyver Trophy Race - ISORA Race 7
21st June 2017
Race 09
05/08/17
Race 10
18/08/2017
Race 12
26/08/17
Race 13
26/08/17
Race11
01/09/17
Race14
09/09/2017
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.012 (0.0 DNC) (88.2) 113.0 114.4 (86.5) (125.6) 92.2 119.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (75.5) (85.5) 114.1 1,014.1 552.8
2nd Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 (0.0 DNC) (82.4) 109.6 (79.1) (0.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 127.4 116.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (57.6) 94.8 103.6 783.6 551.5
3rd Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 (82.7) (0.0 DNC) 92.4 (89.2) (83.3) (13.0 DNF) 96.0 110.7 (0.0 DNC) 94.1 (89.8) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 119.3 870.5 512.5
4th Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 (9.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 119.4 (0.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 107.0 84.1 76.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 108.8 518.1 496.1
5th Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 (68.8) (0.0 DNC) 99.3 (48.9) (73.6) (0.0 DNC) 99.7 (0.0 DNC) 97.8 99.1 (83.3) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 98.3 768.8 494.2
6th Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 (0.0 DNC) 70.8 95.8 (33.8) (9.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (69.8) 102.3 88.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 84.4 (48.4) (66.8) 669.7 441.9
7th Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.051 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 119.9 84.2 89.8 (129.8) (0.0 DNC) 77.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 63.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 564.9 435.1
8th Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (58.0) 104.3 70.3 (13.0 DNF) (51.2) 60.5 (0.0 DNC) 64.1 86.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 507.9 385.7
9th Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 65.3 (0.0 DNC) (61.5) (54.0) (21.7) (13.0 DNF) 66.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 79.1 73.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 87.8 522.1 371.9
10th Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (27.1) 99.3 63.9 (13.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 68.9 51.9 (49.2) (50.9) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 51.1 475.3 335.1
11th Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 74.0 (0.0 DNC) 76.9 (0.0 DNC) 55.8 (13.0 DNF) 56.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 59.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 335.5 322.5
11th Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 74.0 (0.0 DNC) 76.9 (0.0 DNC) 55.8 (13.0 DNF) 56.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 59.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 335.5 322.5
13th Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 102.7 64.0 (31.5) (74.9) (21.3) 35.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (15.2) (0.0 DNC) 57.7 45.8 448.5 305.6
14th Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 61.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 60.6 (0.0 DNC) 73.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 69.1 37.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 303.0 303.0
15th Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.011 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 62.4 94.0 79.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 66.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 302.4 302.4
16th Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (87.6) 47.4 85.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 82.6 388.7 301.1
17th Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 58.3 (0.0 DNC) 64.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 84.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 89.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 297.1 297.1
18th Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 50.9 (0.0 DNC) (36.2) 52.2 61.1 74.1 41.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 327.8 279.5
19th Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 (0.0 DNC) (30.3) 71.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 32.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 39.8 76.2 56.3 306.9 276.6
20th Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 47.8 (0.0 DNC) 68.3 43.9 44.4 (83.4) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (18.5) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 72.1 378.4 276.5
21st Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 (9.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 51.1 (0.0 DNC) 37.9 (0.0 DNC) (17.5) (0.0 DNC) 70.2 (0.0 DNC) 21.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 93.1 300.5 274.0
22nd Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 44.3 (0.0 DNC) 40.8 69.1 (28.2) (0.0 DNC) (25.0) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 59.1 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 320.7 267.4
23rd Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 88.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 80.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 242.7 242.7
24th Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004 (0.0 DNC) 65.1 82.1 94.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 241.5 241.5
25th Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 80.1 (13.0 DNF) 81.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 70.3 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 244.4 231.4
26th Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003 54.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 59.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 43.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 47.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 227.2 217.2
27th Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 109.4 (0.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 39.2 44.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 206.0 193.0
28th Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 51.3 (0.0 DNC) 47.7 (0.0 DNC) 47.7 (96.0) (0.0 DNC) 43.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 286.5 190.5
29th Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 67.1 (112.9) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.1 34.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 268.8 155.9
30th Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 (9.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 33.9 (0.0 DNC) 25.0 (0.0 DNC) 40.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 161.0 152.0
31st Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 (9.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 41.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 29.2 28.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 40.6 160.2 151.2
32nd Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.984 (0.0 DNC) 24.5 89.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (66.5) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.3 215.3 148.8
33rd Class 1 Lily SWE 9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.005 (0.0 DNC) 41.9 44.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.6 147.8 147.8
34th Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 34.2 31.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.3 143.0 143.0
35th Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.9 0.0 DNC 121.5 121.5
36th Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.036 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 106.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 13.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
37th Class 0 Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.037 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 116.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 116.5 116.5
38th Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.054 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 38.8 (0.0 DNC) (100.3) 77.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 216.4 116.1
39th Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 37.3 (0.0 DNC) 16.8 (12.0 DNF) (12.0) (13.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 24.2 12.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 140.3 103.3
40th Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 23.7 15.2 (13.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 115.6 102.6
41st Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.017 89.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (121.4) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 211.1 89.7
42nd Class 1 White Mischief IRL 1241 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Tim Goodbody 1.010 86.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.2 86.2
43rd Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 23.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 48.7 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 84.3 84.3
44th Class 1 Dear Prudence IRL 1095 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Jonathan Bourke 1.019 79.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.2 79.2
45th Class 2 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 Conway Yacht Club Keith Mander 0.982 (0.0 DNC) 47.7 30.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 78.2
46th Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.015 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.8 (117.1) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 193.9 76.8
47th Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 (0.0 DNC) 76.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.6 76.6
48th Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 28.8 34.7 (91.8) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 164.3 72.5
49th Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.115 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 67.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.1 67.1
50th Class 2 Perseverance GBR 2678L Beneteau First 30 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club Wim Batist 0.977 (0.0 DNC) 59.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.3 59.3
51st Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948 40.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 18.5 (70.7) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 130.0 59.3
52nd Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.944 (0.0 DNC) 53.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 53.5 53.5
53rd Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (79.2) 28.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 130.0 50.8
54th Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.912 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 20.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.2 41.2
55th Class 0 To Me To You GBR 2685L Hanse Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook 1.077 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1 0.0 DNC 39.1 39.1
56th Class 0 Forty Shades GBR82N M-Tec Open 40 RORC Neil Eatough 1.233 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 37.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.4 37.4
57th Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook 0.969 (0.0 DNC) 36.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.1 36.1
58th Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.977 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 25.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
59th Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.0 21.0
60th Class 2 Ella Trout II GBR 1270 Dehler 29 Pwllheli Sailing Club Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 (0.0 DNC) 18.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.7 18.7
61st Class 2 Pink Panther IRL 2504 Sun Odyessy NationalYacht Club Carol Bellamy 0.935 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 10.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.1 10.1
62nd Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.972 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (106.6) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 106.6 0.0
62nd Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.972 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (106.6) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 106.6 0.0
64th Class 2 Rubicon IRL1186 Jeanneau 36i Foynes Yacht Club/DL Marina Short 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
64th Class 2 Rubicon IRL1186 Jeanneau 36i Foynes Yacht Club/DL Marina Short 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
64th Class 2 Warrior IRL 8478 Beneteau 34.7 Dublin Bay Sailing Club Shanahan 0.984 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
64th Class 2 Eazi Tiger GBR 2909L Corby 29 Liverpool Yacht Club Kyffin & Oliver Connolly 0.977 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
64th Class 0 Ulula IV GBR 8911R J111 Liverpool Yacht Club Ogden 1.098 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.030 or greater.
IRC 1 = 1.000 to 1.029
IRC 2= 0.999 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race No.1 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 22/04/17 at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 27, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.017 10.00.00 14.47.39 4.47.39 4.52.32 0.00.00 1.017 5.632 kn 89.7
2 Class 1 White Mischief IRL 1241 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Tim Goodbody 1.010 10.00.00 14.51.15 4.51.15 4.54.10 0.01.36 1.004 5.562 kn 86.2
3 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 10.00.00 14.53.29 4.53.29 4.56.25 0.03.50 0.997 5.52 kn 82.7
4 Class 1 Dear Prudence IRL 1095 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Jonathan Bourke 1.019 10.00.00 14.56.38 4.56.38 5.02.16 0.09.33 0.986 5.461 kn 79.2
5 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 10.00.00 14.50.26 4.50.26 5.20.56 0.25.41 1.007 5.578 kn 74.0
5 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 10.00.00 14.50.26 4.50.26 5.20.56 0.25.41 1.007 5.578 kn 74.0
7 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.00 15.17.54 5.17.54 5.42.23 0.46.17 0.92 5.096 kn 68.8
8 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 10.00.00 15.43.34 5.43.34 5.50.26 0.56.46 0.851 4.715 kn 65.3
9 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 10.00.00 15.43.01 5.43.01 6.01.32 1.05.28 0.853 4.723 kn 61.8
10 Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 10.00.00 15.52.50 5.52.50 6.01.39 1.07.26 0.829 4.591 kn 58.3
11 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003 10.00.00 16.23.56 6.23.56 6.25.05 1.32.16 0.762 4.219 kn 54.8
12 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 10.00.00 17.35.32 7.35.32 7.31.53 2.40.38 0.642 3.556 kn 51.3
13 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 10.00.00 18.36.26 8.36.26 8.25.35 3.37.37 0.566 3.137 kn 47.8
14 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 19.34.48 9.34.48 9.00.19 4.23.35 0.509 2.818 kn 44.3
15 Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948 10.00.00 20.20.00 10.20.00 9.47.46 5.11.25 0.472 2.613 kn 40.8
16 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 10.00.00 00.20.00 14.20.00 12.10.08 8.35.26 0.34 1.884 kn 37.3
17 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011     DNF         9.0
17 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085     DNF         9.0
17 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 10.00.00   DNF         9.0
17 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034     DNF         9.0
17 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004     DNF         9.0
17 Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035     DNF         9.0
17 Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.912 10.00.00   DNF         9.0
17 Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     DNF         9.0

Race No. 2 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 22/04/17 at 1000hrs

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 27, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start, PSC 10, Causway, PSC3 Finish, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.012 10.15.00 14.29.04 4.14.04 4.17.07 0.00.00 1.012 6.376 kn 88.2
2 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 10.15.00 14.32.54 4.17.54 4.20.44 0.03.35 0.997 6.282 kn 82.4
3 Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 10.15.00 14.29.07 4.14.07 4.25.48 0.08.19 1.012 6.375 kn 76.6
4 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 10.15.00 14.07.24 3.52.24 4.27.02 0.08.38 1.106 6.971 kn 70.8
5 Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004 10.15.00 14.43.37 4.28.37 4.29.41 0.12.32 0.957 6.031 kn 65.1
6 Class 2 Perseverance GBR 2678L Beneteau First 30 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club Wim Batist 0.977 10.15.00 15.02.26 4.47.26 4.40.49 0.24.16 0.895 5.636 kn 59.3
7 Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.944 10.15.00 15.16.47 5.01.47 4.44.53 0.29.25 0.852 5.368 kn 53.5
8 Class 2 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 Conway Yacht Club Keith Mander 0.982 10.15.00 15.06.45 4.51.45 4.46.30 0.29.55 0.881 5.553 kn 47.7
9 Class 1 Lily SWE 9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.005 10.15.00 15.03.13 4.48.13 4.49.39 0.32.23 0.892 5.621 kn 41.9
10 Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook 0.969 10.15.00 15.14.04 4.59.04 4.49.48 0.33.44 0.86 5.417 kn 36.1
11 Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 10.15.00 15.12.02 4.57.02 4.56.44 0.39.40 0.866 5.454 kn 30.3
12 Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.984 10.15.00 15.34.20 5.19.20 5.14.13 0.58.02 0.805 5.073 kn 24.5
13 Class 2 Ella Trout II GBR 1270 Dehler 29 Pwllheli Sailing Club Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 10.15.00 15.50.25 5.35.25 5.16.58 1.03.20 0.767 4.83 kn 18.7

Race 3 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 13/05/17 at 0800hrs

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 57, Weight: 1.2, Course: Me(p) South Bauford S), Wind dir: S SW, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.051 08.00.00 15.56.45 7.56.45 8.21.04 0.00.00 1.051 7.174 kn 119.9
2 Class 0 Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.037 08.00.00 16.05.29 8.05.29 8.23.27 0.02.18 1.032 7.045 kn 116.5
3 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 08.00.00 16.22.38 8.22.38 8.27.40 0.06.32 0.997 6.804 kn 113.0
4 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 08.00.00 16.28.28 8.28.28 8.34.04 0.12.51 0.985 6.726 kn 109.6
5 Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.036 08.00.00 16.17.49 8.17.49 8.35.44 0.14.10 1.007 6.87 kn 106.2
6 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 08.00.00 16.55.10 8.55.10 8.38.35 0.18.04 0.936 6.391 kn 102.7
7 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.00.00 16.03.03 8.03.03 8.40.15 0.17.49 1.037 7.08 kn 99.3
8 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 08.00.00 15.34.13 7.34.13 8.41.54 0.18.08 1.103 7.529 kn 95.8
9 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 08.00.00 16.37.00 8.37.00 8.42.10 0.20.54 0.969 6.615 kn 92.4
10 Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.984 08.00.00 16.53.56 8.53.56 8.45.23 0.24.43 0.938 6.405 kn 89.0
11 Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020 08.00.00 16.39.06 8.39.06 8.49.29 0.27.52 0.965 6.588 kn 85.5
12 Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004 08.00.00 16.48.23 8.48.23 8.50.30 0.29.19 0.948 6.473 kn 82.1
13 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 08.00.00 16.00.15 8.00.15 8.50.41 0.26.48 1.043 7.121 kn 76.9
13 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 08.00.00 16.00.15 8.00.15 8.50.41 0.26.48 1.043 7.121 kn 76.9
15 Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 08.00.00 16.51.35 8.51.35 8.51.03 0.30.01 0.943 6.434 kn 71.8
16 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 08.00.00 17.04.26 9.04.26 8.53.00 0.32.37 0.92 6.282 kn 68.3
17 Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 08.00.00 16.48.03 8.48.03 9.01.15 0.39.12 0.949 6.477 kn 64.9
18 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 08.00.00 16.50.50 8.50.50 9.01.27 0.39.36 0.944 6.443 kn 61.5
19 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 08.00.00 16.53.13 8.53.13 9.02.17 0.40.32 0.94 6.414 kn 58.0
20 Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 08.00.00 16.51.28 8.51.28 9.03.41 0.41.40 0.943 6.435 kn 54.6
21 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 08.00.00 16.21.21 8.21.21 9.03.58 0.39.32 0.999 6.822 kn 51.1
22 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 08.00.00 17.13.01 9.13.01 9.08.36 0.47.55 0.906 6.184 kn 47.7
23 Class 1 Lily SWE 9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.005 08.00.00 17.09.35 9.09.35 9.12.20 0.51.01 0.912 6.223 kn 44.3
24 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 08.00.00 17.48.22 9.48.22 9.13.04 0.55.19 0.852 5.813 kn 40.8
25 Class 0 Forty Shades GBR82N M-Tec Open 40 RORC Neil Eatough 1.233 08.00.00 15.35.20 7.35.20 9.21.26 0.48.57 1.1 7.511 kn 37.4
26 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 08.00.00 16.52.54 8.52.54 9.22.45 0.58.24 0.94 6.418 kn 33.9
27 Class 2 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 Conway Yacht Club Keith Mander 0.982 08.00.00 17.37.54 9.37.54 9.27.30 1.07.39 0.867 5.918 kn 30.5
28 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 08.00.00 18.26.36 10.26.36 9.32.43 1.18.23 0.8 5.458 kn 27.1
29 Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 08.00.00 18.33.56 10.33.56 9.48.55 1.34.34 0.79 5.395 kn 23.6
30 Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.912 08.00.00 18.47.09 10.47.09 9.50.12 1.37.44 0.774 5.285 kn 20.2
31 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 08.00.00 22.22.20 14.22.20 12.12.07 4.32.09 0.581 3.966 kn 16.8
32 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 08.00.00 16.53.35 DNF         12.0
32 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004     DNF         12.0

Race 4 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 27/05/17

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 08.00.00 17.31.01 9.31.01 9.37.18 0.00.00 1.011 6.305 kn 119.4
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 08.00.00 17.33.25 9.33.25 9.39.09 0.01.50 1.007 6.278 kn 114.4
3 Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 08.00.00 18.45.46 10.45.46 9.44.25 0.07.52 0.894 5.575 kn 109.4
4 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 08.00.00 17.35.04 9.35.04 9.44.51 0.07.25 1.004 6.26 kn 104.3
5 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 08.00.00 18.41.01 10.41.01 9.45.53 0.09.24 0.901 5.616 kn 99.3
6 Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004 08.00.00 17.44.26 9.44.26 9.46.46 0.09.26 0.988 6.16 kn 94.3
7 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 08.00.00 17.47.58 9.47.58 9.53.51 0.16.23 0.982 6.123 kn 89.2
8 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.051 08.00.00 17.25.29 9.25.29 9.54.19 0.16.12 1.021 6.366 kn 84.2
9 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 08.00.00 17.49.07 9.49.07 9.55.36 0.18.06 0.98 6.111 kn 79.1
10 Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 08.00.00 18.06.27 10.06.27 9.57.58 0.20.57 0.952 5.936 kn 74.1
11 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 08.00.00 18.45.57 10.45.57 10.07.12 0.31.48 0.894 5.573 kn 69.1
12 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990 08.00.00 18.15.16 10.15.16 10.09.07 0.32.08 0.938 5.851 kn 64.0
13 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003 08.00.00 18.08.48 10.08.48 10.10.38 0.33.14 0.948 5.913 kn 59.0
14 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 08.00.00 18.05.10 10.05.10 10.17.16 0.39.11 0.954 5.949 kn 54.0
15 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.00.00 17.33.40 9.33.40 10.17.50 0.37.39 1.006 6.275 kn 48.9
16 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 08.00.00 18.36.25 10.36.25 10.23.03 0.46.44 0.907 5.657 kn 43.9
17 Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.054 08.00.00 17.51.42 9.51.42 10.23.39 0.43.59 0.976 6.084 kn 38.8
18 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 08.00.00 17.04.01 9.04.01 10.25.05 0.41.35 1.061 6.617 kn 33.8
19 Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035 08.00.00 18.21.25 10.21.25 10.43.10 1.03.38 0.929 5.793 kn 28.8
20 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 08.00.00 19.32.54 11.32.54 11.35.40 1.57.54 0.833 5.196 kn 23.7
21 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849     DNF         12.0
21 Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 08.00.00 22.00.00 DNF         12.0

Race 5 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 03/06/17

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00, Distance: 25, Weight: 0.9, Course: Lambey and RiverFest
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.048 11.30.00 15.31.42 4.01.42 4.13.18 0.00.00 1.048 6.206 kn 89.8
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 11.30.00 15.42.22 4.12.22 4.14.53 0.01.34 1.004 5.944 kn 86.5
3 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 11.30.00 15.43.24 4.13.24 4.15.56 0.02.36 1 5.919 kn 83.3
4 Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 11.30.00 15.19.12 3.49.12 4.17.23 0.03.39 1.105 6.545 kn 80.1
5 Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.015 11.30.00 15.48.47 4.18.47 4.22.40 0.09.14 0.979 5.796 kn 76.8
6 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 11.30.00 15.34.51 4.04.51 4.23.42 0.09.39 1.035 6.126 kn 73.6
7 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 11.30.00 15.54.10 4.24.10 4.28.39 0.15.06 0.959 5.678 kn 70.3
8 Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 11.30.00 16.22.12 4.52.12 4.29.25 0.17.28 0.867 5.133 kn 67.1
9 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 11.30.00 16.25.03 4.55.03 4.29.41 0.17.55 0.859 5.084 kn 63.9
10 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 11.30.00 15.46.30 4.16.30 4.30.21 0.16.11 0.988 5.848 kn 60.6
11 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 11.30.00 15.36.02 4.06.02 4.31.52 0.16.48 1.03 6.097 kn 55.8
11 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 11.30.00 15.36.02 4.06.02 4.31.52 0.16.48 1.03 6.097 kn 55.8
13 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 11.30.00 16.04.05 4.34.05 4.34.54 0.21.32 0.924 5.473 kn 50.9
14 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 11.30.00 16.07.55 4.37.55 4.35.42 0.22.34 0.911 5.397 kn 47.7
15 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 11.30.00 16.12.29 4.42.29 4.36.33 0.23.45 0.897 5.31 kn 44.4
16 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 11.30.00 15.59.29 4.29.29 4.38.39 0.24.31 0.94 5.566 kn 41.2
17 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 11.30.00 15.47.41 4.17.41 4.39.35 0.24.14 0.983 5.821 kn 37.9
18 Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035 11.30.00 16.00.52 4.30.52 4.40.21 0.26.08 0.935 5.538 kn 34.7
19 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990 11.30.00 16.20.21 4.50.21 4.47.27 0.34.29 0.872 5.166 kn 31.5
20 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 11.30.00 16.41.12 5.11.12 4.52.32 0.41.44 0.814 4.82 kn 28.2
21 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 11.30.00 16.08.33 4.38.33 4.54.09 0.38.41 0.909 5.385 kn 25.0
22 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 11.30.00 16.30.04 5.00.04 5.06.04 0.51.44 0.844 4.999 kn 21.7
23 Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948 11.30.00 17.36.42 6.06.42 5.47.38 1.39.30 0.691 4.091 kn 18.5
24 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 11.30.00 18.21.56 6.51.56 6.53.35 2.39.38 0.615 3.641 kn 15.2
25 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 11.30.00 22.24.38 10.54.38 9.15.47 5.56.17 0.387 2.291 kn 12.0
26 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149     DNF         9.0

Volvo D2D - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 14/06/2017 at 1900

Start: Volvo D2D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14/06/17@19.00.00, Distance: 275, Weight: 1.3, Course: Dun Laoghaire to Dingle
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.048 14/06/17@19.00.00 16/06/17@20.49.03 2.1.49.03 2.4.12.31 0.00.00 1.048 5.52 kn 129.8
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@01.23.58 2.6.23.58 2.6.56.36 2.42.27 0.96 5.055 kn 125.6
3 Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.014 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@02.23.12 2.7.23.12 2.8.09.43 3.53.56 0.943 4.965 kn 121.4
4 Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.015 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@02.52.10 2.7.52.10 2.8.42.27 4.25.56 0.934 4.922 kn 117.1
5 Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@11.15.24 2.16.15.24 2.11.14.41 7.37.52 0.813 4.28 kn 112.9
6 Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.972 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@08.37.40 2.13.37.40 2.11.54.08 7.54.54 0.847 4.462 kn 106.6
6 Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.972 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@08.37.40 2.13.37.40 2.11.54.08 7.54.54 0.847 4.462 kn 106.6
8 Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.054 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@03.55.50 2.8.55.50 2.12.00.17 7.23.48 0.917 4.83 kn 100.3
9 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.991 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@09.19.18 2.14.19.18 2.13.45.39 9.38.20 0.838 4.413 kn 96.0
10 Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.028 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@07.20.25 2.12.20.25 2.14.01.47 9.33.13 0.865 4.557 kn 91.8
11 Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@08.04.48 2.13.04.48 2.14.18.06 9.53.42 0.855 4.502 kn 87.6
12 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.985 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@10.35.04 2.15.35.04 2.14.37.50 10.34.50 0.821 4.325 kn 83.4
13 Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@09.57.56 2.14.57.56 2.15.01.43 10.48.32 0.829 4.367 kn 79.2
14 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@13.06.36 2.18.06.36 2.17.26.56 13.22.26 0.79 4.16 kn 74.9
15 Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948 14/06/17@19.00.00 17/06/17@23.44.22 3.4.44.22 3.0.44.56 21.40.01 0.68 3.584 kn 70.7
16 Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.984 14/06/17@19.00.00 18/06/17@01.29.15 3.6.29.15 3.5.13.54 1.1.25.47 0.665 3.504 kn 66.5
17 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011     DNF         13.0
17 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.008     DNF         13.0
17 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.012     DNF         13.0
17 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.014     DNF         13.0
17 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020     DNF         13.0
17 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914     DNF         13.0
17 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105     DNF         13.0
17 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105     DNF         13.0
17 Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123     DNF         13.0
17 Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905     DNF         13.0
17 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849     DNF         13.0
17 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 0.932     DNF         13.0
17 Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     DNF         13.0

Race No.8 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 8th July at 1200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Distance: 21
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 12.00.00 14.56.02 2.56.02 3.09.35 0.00.00 1.077 7.158 kn 99.7
2 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.008 12.00.00 15.09.22 3.09.22 3.10.53 0.01.17 1.001 6.654 kn 96.0
3 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 12.00.00 15.12.20 3.12.20 3.14.15 0.04.37 0.986 6.551 kn 92.2
4 Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 1.004 12.00.00 15.15.36 3.15.36 3.16.23 0.06.46 0.969 6.442 kn 88.5
5 Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 12.00.00 15.11.45 3.11.45 3.16.33 0.06.47 0.989 6.571 kn 84.8
6 Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 12.00.00 14.55.13 2.55.13 3.16.46 0.06.24 1.082 7.191 kn 81.0
7 Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.054 12.00.00 15.07.10 3.07.10 3.17.16 0.07.18 1.013 6.732 kn 77.3
8 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 12.00.00 15.07.36 3.07.36 3.17.44 0.07.44 1.011 6.716 kn 73.6
9 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 12.00.00 14.52.37 2.52.37 3.18.20 0.07.37 1.098 7.299 kn 69.8
10 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.019 12.00.00 15.15.03 3.15.03 3.18.45 0.09.00 0.972 6.46 kn 66.1
11 Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.011 12.00.00 15.17.48 3.17.48 3.19.59 0.10.16 0.958 6.37 kn 62.4
12 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 12.00.00 15.03.14 3.03.14 3.22.28 0.11.40 1.035 6.876 kn 56.8
12 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 12.00.00 15.03.14 3.03.14 3.22.28 0.11.40 1.035 6.876 kn 56.8
14 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.014 12.00.00 15.20.04 3.20.04 3.22.52 0.13.06 0.948 6.298 kn 51.2
15 Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020 12.00.00 15.22.23 3.22.23 3.26.26 0.16.31 0.937 6.226 kn 47.4
16 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.980 12.00.00 15.31.02 3.31.02 3.26.49 0.17.35 0.898 5.971 kn 43.7
17 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.910 12.00.00 15.58.39 3.58.39 3.37.10 0.30.19 0.794 5.28 kn 40.0
18 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 12.00.00 15.37.03 3.37.03 3.37.42 0.28.02 0.873 5.805 kn 36.2
19 Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 12.00.00 15.38.32 3.38.32 3.38.19 0.28.45 0.868 5.766 kn 32.5
20 Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 12.00.00 15.39.20 3.39.20 3.39.33 0.29.56 0.864 5.745 kn 28.8
21 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 12.00.00 16.02.25 4.02.25 3.47.38 0.40.31 0.782 5.198 kn 25.0
22 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990 12.00.00 15.52.36 3.52.36 3.50.16 0.41.06 0.815 5.417 kn 21.3
23 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 12.00.00 15.38.45 3.38.45 3.57.21 0.44.01 0.867 5.76 kn 17.5
24 Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.036 12.00.00 15.49.51 3.49.51 3.58.07 0.46.51 0.825 5.482 kn 13.8
25 Class 2 Pink Panther IRL 2504 Sun Odyessy NationalYacht Club Carol Bellamy 0.935 12.00.00 16.32.46 4.32.46 4.15.02 1.10.00 0.695 4.619 kn 10.1

Lyver Trophy Race - ISORA Race 7 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 21st June 2017 at 2000

Start: 7 Lyver, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: Holyhead to Dun Laoghaire
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011     16.09.02 16.19.42 0.00.00 1.011 6.192 kn 127.4
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010     16.11.28 16.21.11 0.01.28 1.008 6.176 kn 119.1
3 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.008     16.36.51 16.44.49 0.24.56 0.983 6.019 kn 110.7
4 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149     14.41.53 16.53.17 0.29.14 1.111 6.804 kn 102.3
5 Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.011     16.59.10 17.10.23 0.50.08 0.961 5.887 kn 94.0
6 Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020     17.01.51 17.22.17 1.01.22 0.959 5.872 kn 85.6
7 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.048     16.41.33 17.29.37 1.06.44 0.978 5.991 kn 77.3
8 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914     19.33.44 17.52.48 1.41.52 0.835 5.112 kn 68.9
9 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.014     17.41.33 17.56.25 1.35.23 0.923 5.652 kn 60.5
10 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003     19.28.43 19.32.13 3.11.57 0.838 5.134 kn 52.2
11 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.991     20.22.52 20.11.52 3.54.17 0.801 4.907 kn 43.8
12 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990     29.20.59 1.5.03.22 12.51.24 0.556 3.407 kn 35.4
13 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849     DNF         13.0

Race 09 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 05/08/17 at 0800

Start: Race 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun Laoghaire to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 08.00.00 18.38.42 10.38.42 10.45.44 0.00.00 1.011 7.515 kn 116.1
2 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 08.00.00 18.41.44 10.41.44 10.48.48 0.03.02 1.006 7.48 kn 107.0
3 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.00.00 18.13.14 10.13.14 11.00.27 0.13.40 1.053 7.827 kn 97.8
4 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 08.00.00 17.41.39 9.41.39 11.08.19 0.19.40 1.11 8.252 kn 88.6
5 Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.011 08.00.00 19.11.03 11.11.03 11.18.26 0.32.21 0.962 7.153 kn 79.4
6 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.084 08.00.00 19.01.18 11.01.18 11.56.51 1.05.37 0.976 7.258 kn 70.2
7 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 08.00.00 20.41.57 12.41.57 12.44.14 1.58.09 0.847 6.3 kn 61.1
8 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 08.00.00 01.33.02 17.33.02 16.02.28 5.46.33 0.613 4.558 kn 51.9
9 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 08.00.00 23.59.32 15.59.32 16.03.22 5.16.23 0.673 5.002 kn 42.7
10 Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.912     DNF         12.0

Race 10 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 18/08/2017 at 2000hrs

Start: Race 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 37, Course: Dun Laoghaire Night Race, Wind dir: NW
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 20.00.00 00.39.56 4.39.56 5.01.29 0.00.00 1.077 7.93 kn 99.1
2 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.008 20.00.00 01.00.10 5.00.10 5.02.34 0.01.04 1.004 7.396 kn 94.1
3 Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 20.00.00 01.00.36 5.00.36 5.08.07 0.06.28 1.003 7.385 kn 89.1
4 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 20.00.00 01.05.12 5.05.12 5.08.33 0.07.00 0.988 7.274 kn 84.1
5 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.019 20.00.00 01.14.36 5.14.36 5.20.35 0.18.44 0.958 7.057 kn 79.1
6 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 20.00.00 01.22.33 5.22.33 5.23.31 0.21.58 0.935 6.883 kn 74.1
7 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 20.00.00 01.08.03 5.08.03 5.24.41 0.22.00 0.979 7.207 kn 69.1
8 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 20.00.00 01.20.11 5.20.11 5.24.59 0.23.09 0.942 6.934 kn 64.1
9 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 20.00.00 01.55.48 5.55.48 5.34.06 0.34.44 0.847 6.239 kn 59.1
10 Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 20.00.00 02.02.29 6.02.29 5.34.13 0.35.29 0.832 6.124 kn 54.1
11 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 20.00.00 02.07.23 6.07.23 5.35.47 0.37.32 0.821 6.043 kn 49.2
12 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.910 20.00.00 02.09.41 6.09.41 5.36.25 0.38.23 0.816 6.005 kn 44.2
13 Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 20.00.00 02.19.18 6.19.18 5.43.16 0.46.10 0.795 5.853 kn 39.2
14 Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.929 20.00.00 02.13.48 6.13.48 5.47.16 0.49.16 0.807 5.939 kn 34.2
15 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 20.00.00 01.52.03 5.52.03 6.04.01 1.00.29 0.856 6.306 kn 29.2
16 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 20.00.00 03.12.21 7.12.21 6.07.04 1.17.14 0.697 5.135 kn 24.2
17 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.980 20.00.00 01.42.17 DNF         10.0
17 Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001     DNF         10.0

Race 12 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 26/08/17 at 1000

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 15, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L to Greystones
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.008 10.00.00 14.08.55 4.08.55 4.10.54 0.00.00 1.008 3.616 kn 89.8
2 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.00.00 14.10.03 4.10.03 4.13.48 0.02.51 1.003 3.599 kn 86.5
3 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.00 13.55.54 3.55.54 4.14.04 0.02.56 1.064 3.815 kn 83.3
4 Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 10.00.00 14.22.13 4.22.13 4.18.33 0.07.45 0.957 3.432 kn 80.1
5 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 10.00.00 14.22.03 4.22.03 4.24.56 0.13.52 0.957 3.434 kn 76.8
6 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.019 10.00.00 14.20.51 4.20.51 4.25.48 0.14.37 0.962 3.45 kn 73.6
7 Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 10.00.00 14.00.45 4.00.45 4.30.22 0.17.19 1.042 3.738 kn 70.3
8 Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.115 10.00.00 14.05.03 4.05.03 4.33.14 0.20.01 1.024 3.673 kn 67.1
9 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.048 10.00.00 14.22.01 4.22.01 4.34.36 0.22.36 0.958 3.435 kn 63.9
10 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 10.00.00 14.12.19 4.12.19 4.38.49 0.25.15 0.994 3.567 kn 59.0
10 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 10.00.00 14.12.19 4.12.19 4.38.49 0.25.15 0.994 3.567 kn 59.0
12 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.00 14.57.20 4.57.20 4.39.12 0.30.08 0.844 3.027 kn 54.1
13 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 15.06.49 5.06.49 4.40.26 0.32.18 0.818 2.933 kn 50.9
14 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.980 10.00.00 14.49.12 4.49.12 4.43.25 0.33.10 0.868 3.112 kn 47.7
15 Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 10.00.00 15.16.10 5.16.10 4.46.08 0.38.55 0.794 2.847 kn 44.4
16 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.999 10.00.00 14.49.00 4.49.00 4.48.43 0.37.50 0.868 3.114 kn 41.2
17 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 10.00.00 14.34.00 4.34.00 4.48.48 0.35.57 0.916 3.285 kn 37.9
18 Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 10.00.00 15.13.50 5.13.50 4.49.21 0.41.42 0.799 2.868 kn 34.7
19 Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.929 10.00.00 15.14.22 5.14.22 4.52.03 0.44.17 0.798 2.863 kn 31.5
20 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 10.00.00 14.52.59 4.52.59 5.02.57 0.50.20 0.856 3.072 kn 28.2
21 Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.977 10.00.00 15.16.02 5.16.02 5.08.46 0.59.13 0.794 2.848 kn 25.0
22 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.084 10.00.00 14.50.58 4.50.58 5.15.24 0.59.30 0.862 3.093 kn 21.7
23 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.920 10.00.00 15.56.01 5.56.01 5.27.32 1.23.17 0.705 2.528 kn 18.5
24 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990 10.00.00 16.17.52 6.17.52 6.14.05 2.04.25 0.664 2.382 kn 15.2
25 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 10.00.00 17.31.13 7.31.13 6.23.05 2.35.41 0.556 1.995 kn 12.0
26 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.910     DNF         9.0

Race 13 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 26/08/17 at 0930

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09.30.00, Distance: 15, Weight: 0.9, Course: PSC2, Eurwyn, PSC5, Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 09.30.00 12.17.48 2.47.48 3.12.48 0.00.00 1.149 5.364 kn 84.4
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 09.30.00 12.41.13 3.11.13 3.13.08 0.00.19 1.008 4.707 kn 75.5
3 Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.011 09.30.00 12.47.23 3.17.23 3.19.33 0.06.41 0.977 4.56 kn 66.6
4 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 09.30.00 12.48.17 3.18.17 3.20.28 0.07.35 0.972 4.539 kn 57.6
5 Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 09.30.00 13.23.50 3.53.50 3.37.14 0.26.18 0.825 3.849 kn 48.7
6 Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 09.30.00 13.34.11 4.04.11 4.03.56 0.51.11 0.79 3.686 kn 39.8

Race11 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 01/09/17 at 0800

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.15.00, Distance: 20.5, Course: Pwllheli Night Race, Wind dir: NW
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 20.15.00 01.31.10 5.16.10 5.19.39 0.00.00 1.011 3.89 kn 94.8
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 20.15.00 01.53.46 5.38.46 5.42.09 0.22.17 0.944 3.631 kn 85.5
3 Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 20.15.00 02.11.44 5.56.44 5.56.23 0.36.46 0.896 3.448 kn 76.2
4 Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 20.15.00 02.09.26 5.54.26 6.02.35 0.41.59 0.902 3.47 kn 66.9
5 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990 20.15.00 02.29.36 6.14.36 6.10.51 0.51.44 0.853 3.284 kn 57.7
6 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 20.15.00 01.46.35 5.31.35 6.20.59 0.53.23 0.964 3.709 kn 48.4
7 Class 0 To Me To You GBR 2685L Hanse Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook 1.077 20.15.00 02.39.52 6.24.52 6.54.30 1.28.05 0.831 3.196 kn 39.1

Race14 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 09/09/2017 at 0840

Start: Race 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.40.00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Pwllheli to Dun Laoghaire, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.008 08.40.00 22.58.58 14.18.58 14.25.50 0.00.00 1.008 5.588 kn 119.3
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.010 08.40.00 22.59.55 14.19.55 14.28.31 0.02.39 1.007 5.582 kn 114.1
3 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 08.40.00 23.14.37 14.34.37 14.44.14 0.18.12 0.99 5.488 kn 108.8
4 Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 08.40.00 23.17.45 14.37.45 14.47.24 0.21.20 0.986 5.469 kn 103.6
5 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.40.00 22.27.03 13.47.03 14.50.44 0.23.07 1.047 5.804 kn 98.3
6 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.084 08.40.00 22.56.53 14.16.53 15.28.52 0.58.08 1.01 5.602 kn 93.1
7 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 08.40.00 00.07.54 15.27.54 15.46.27 1.19.02 0.933 5.173 kn 87.8
8 Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.019 08.40.00 00.23.10 15.43.10 16.01.05 1.33.28 0.918 5.089 kn 82.6
9 Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.924 08.40.00 02.12.08 17.32.08 16.12.10 1.55.05 0.823 4.562 kn 77.3
10 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.985 08.40.00 01.11.51 16.31.51 16.16.58 1.52.50 0.873 4.839 kn 72.1
11 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 08.40.00 22.51.12 14.11.12 16.18.02 1.37.39 1.017 5.639 kn 66.8
12 Class 1 Lily SWE 9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.006 08.40.00 01.07.43 16.27.43 16.33.39 2.07.03 0.877 4.86 kn 61.6
13 Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 08.40.00 01.54.28 17.14.28 17.13.26 2.47.46 0.837 4.64 kn 56.3
14 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 08.40.00 03.35.25 18.55.25 17.17.46 3.08.07 0.763 4.228 kn 51.1
15 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.990 08.40.00 02.29.08 17.49.08 17.38.27 3.14.33 0.81 4.49 kn 45.8
16 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 08.40.00 02.48.08 18.08.08 18.45.08 4.10.46 0.796 4.411 kn 40.6
17 Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.984 08.40.00 04.16.45 19.36.45 19.17.55 4.56.50 0.736 4.079 kn 35.3
18 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985     DNF         12.0
18 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003     DNF         12.0
18 Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929     DNF         12.0
18 Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 0.998     DNF         12.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
http://www.sailwave.com/