event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2017

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 9:45 on August 30, 2017

Contents

Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race No.1
22/04/17
Race 5
03/06/17
Race No.8
8th July
Race 10
18/08/2017
Race 12
26/08/17
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 82.4 83.0 95.8 94.1 89.7 445.0 445.0
2nd Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 71.5 72.9 99.7 99.1 83.0 426.2 426.2
3rd Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 67.9 22.5 64.8 79.1 72.9 307.2 307.2
4th Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 64.2 59.5 72.5 69.1 39.3 304.7 304.7
5th Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 0.0 DNC 69.6 53.1 64.1 86.4 273.3 273.3
6th Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 75.1 56.1 57.0 0.0 DNC 59.5 247.7 247.7
7th Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 60.6 0.0 DNC 84.2 89.1 0.0 DNC 233.9 233.9
8th Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 0.0 DNC 79.7 80.3 0.0 DNC 69.6 229.6 229.6
9th Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 46.1 29.2 22.1 59.1 56.1 212.6 212.6
10th Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 0.0 DNC 52.8 33.7 74.1 42.7 203.4 203.4
11th Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.012 0.0 DNC 86.4 91.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 178.3 178.3
12th Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.1 76.3 169.4 169.4
13th Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0 0.0 DNC 79.7 167.7 167.7
14th Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 0.0 DNC 62.9 0.0 DNC 49.2 52.8 164.9 164.9
15th Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003 57.0 0.0 DNC 45.4 10.0 DNF 49.4 161.8 161.8
16th Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 0.0 DNC 66.2 0.0 DNC 54.1 36.0 156.3 156.3
17th Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.051 0.0 DNC 89.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.9 152.6 152.6
18th Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 9.0 DNF 25.9 37.6 44.2 9.0 DNF 125.7 125.7
19th Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 49.7 46.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 19.2 114.9 114.9
20th Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 9.0 DNF 42.7 0.0 DNC 29.2 29.2 110.1 110.1
21st Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 53.4 49.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 102.8 102.8
22nd Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.017 89.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.6 89.6
23rd Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 9.0 DNF 39.3 18.2 0.0 DNC 22.5 89.0 89.0
24th Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 38.8 12.4 0.0 DNC 24.2 12.4 87.8 87.8
25th Class 1 White Mischief IRL 1241 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Tim Goodbody 1.010 86.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
26th Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.2 46.0 85.2 85.2
27th Class 1 Dear Prudence IRL 1095 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Jonathan Bourke 1.019 78.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.8 78.8
28th Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 68.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.6 77.6
29th Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.054 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.4 76.4
30th Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.015 0.0 DNC 76.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.3 76.3
31st Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 0.0 DNC 32.6 26.0 0.0 DNC 15.8 74.4 74.4
32nd Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.929 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.2 32.6 66.8 66.8
33rd Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.115 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.2 66.2 66.2
34th Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948 42.5 19.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.7 61.7
35th Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.011 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.9 60.9
36th Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.2 49.2
37th Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035 9.0 DNF 36.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
38th Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.5 41.5
39th Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 29.9 10.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 39.9 39.9
40th Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.977 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.9 25.9 25.9
41st Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 9.0 DNF 15.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 24.8 24.8
42nd Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.036 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.3 14.3
43rd Class 2 Pink Panther IRL 2504 Sun Odyessy NationalYacht Club Carol Bellamy 0.935 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.5 10.5
44th Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.912 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
44th Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
46th Class 0 Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.037 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 Conway Yacht Club Keith Mander 0.982 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.972 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook 0.969 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.984 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 1 Lily SWE 9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.005 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Ella Trout II GBR 1270 Dehler 29 Pwllheli Sailing Club Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.944 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Perseverance GBR 2678L Beneteau First 30 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club Wim Batist 0.977 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Warrior IRL 8478 Beneteau 34.7 Dublin Bay Sailing Club Shanahan 0.984 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Eazi Tiger GBR 2909L Corby 29 Liverpool Yacht Club Kyffin & Oliver Connolly 0.977 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 0 Ulula IV GBR 8911R J111 Liverpool Yacht Club Ogden 1.098 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 2 Rubicon IRL1186 Jeanneau 36i Foynes Yacht Club/DL Marina Short 0.988 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
46th Class 0 Forty Shades GBR82N M-Tec Open 40 RORC Neil Eatough 1.233 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Echo 1/2 IRC/ECHO

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race No.1
22/04/17
Race 5
03/06/17
Race No.8
8th July
Race 10
18/08/2017
Race 12
26/08/17
Total Nett
1st ECHO Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.168 67.9 76.3 86.9 98.8 79.2 409.1 409.1
2nd ECHO Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.050 89.6 83.0 66.0 87.8 82.7 409.0 409.0
3rd ECHO Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.078 71.5 62.9 91.1 82.3 40.8 348.6 348.6
4th ECHO Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.095 0.0 DNC 32.6 74.4 93.3 89.7 289.9 289.9
5th ECHO Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.095 64.2 22.5 57.6 71.3 72.2 287.7 287.7
6th ECHO Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.162 75.1 36.0 82.7 0.0 DNC 75.7 269.5 269.5
7th ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.821 0.0 DNC 86.4 0.0 DNC 60.3 68.8 215.5 215.5
8th ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.920 46.1 29.2 24.0 49.3 65.3 213.9 213.9
9th ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 0.0 DNC 72.9 28.2 76.8 33.8 211.7 211.7
10th ECHO Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 0.0 DNC 79.7 0.0 DNC 43.8 44.3 167.8 167.8
11th ECHO Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.088 60.6 0.0 DNC 36.6 65.8 0.0 DNC 162.9 162.9
12th ECHO Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003 57.0 0.0 DNC 40.8 10.0 DNF 47.8 155.6 155.6
13th ECHO Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.244 0.0 DNC 39.3 53.4 0.0 DNC 58.3 151.0 151.0
14th ECHO Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.095 0.0 DNC 69.6 70.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 139.8 139.8
15th ECHO Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 1.059 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.2 0.0 DNC 86.2 135.4 135.4
16th ECHO Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.031 9.0 DNF 56.1 0.0 DNC 32.8 37.3 135.2 135.2
17th ECHO Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.095 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.8 53.0 116.8 116.8
18th ECHO Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.996 53.4 59.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 112.9 112.9
19th ECHO Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.999 9.0 DNF 52.8 11.4 27.3 9.0 DNF 109.5 109.5
20th ECHO Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.888 49.7 42.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 16.4 108.8 108.8
21st ECHO Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.247 0.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 99.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 108.5 108.5
22nd ECHO Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.095 9.0 DNF 46.0 19.8 0.0 DNC 26.9 101.7 101.7
23rd ECHO Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 0.933 9.0 DNF 89.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 98.7 98.7
24th ECHO Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.104 0.0 DNC 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 30.4 96.6 96.6
25th ECHO Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.047 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.3 95.3
26th ECHO Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.857 38.8 12.4 0.0 DNC 21.8 19.9 92.9 92.9
27th ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.922 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.3 53.0 91.3 91.3
28th ECHO Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.095 86.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th ECHO Class 1 White Mischief IRL 1241 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Tim Goodbody 1.095 82.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.4 82.4
30th ECHO Class 1 Dear Prudence IRL 1095 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Jonathan Bourke 1.095 78.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.8 78.8
31st ECHO Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.138 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.5 78.5
32nd ECHO Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.146 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.8 61.8 61.8
33rd ECHO Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 0.967 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.8 61.8
34th ECHO Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.957 42.5 15.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.3 58.3
35th ECHO Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.979 0.0 DNC 25.9 15.6 0.0 DNC 12.9 54.4 54.4
36th ECHO Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.082 0.0 DNC 49.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.4 49.4
37th ECHO Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.946 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
38th ECHO Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 0.950 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.4 32.4
39th ECHO Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 0.781 9.0 DNF 19.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.2 28.2
40th ECHO Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.985 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.4 23.4 23.4
41st ECHO Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.819 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
41st ECHO Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.693 9.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
43rd ECHO Class 1 Lily SWE 9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.015 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.939 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Ella Trout II GBR 1270 Dehler 29 Pwllheli Sailing Club Roger Fitzgerald 0.830 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.056 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 0 Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.068 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 0 Forty Shades GBR82N M-Tec Open 40 RORC Neil Eatough 1.233 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Eazi Tiger GBR 2909L Corby 29 Liverpool Yacht Club Kyffin & Oliver Connolly 0.977 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.053 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.953 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Perseverance GBR 2678L Beneteau First 30 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club Wim Batist 0.987 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook 0.959 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 0.955 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.095 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
43rd ECHO Class 2 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 Conway Yacht Club Keith Mander 0.992 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.030 or greater.
IRC 1 = 1.000 to 1.029
IRC 2= 0.999 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race No.1 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 22/04/17 at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 27, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.017 10.00.00 14.47.39 4.47.39 4.52.32 0.00.00 1.017 5.632 kn 89.6
2 Class 1 White Mischief IRL 1241 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Tim Goodbody 1.010 10.00.00 14.51.15 4.51.15 4.54.10 0.01.36 1.004 5.562 kn 86.0
3 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 10.00.00 14.53.29 4.53.29 4.56.25 0.03.50 0.997 5.52 kn 82.4
4 Class 1 Dear Prudence IRL 1095 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Jonathan Bourke 1.019 10.00.00 14.56.38 4.56.38 5.02.16 0.09.33 0.986 5.461 kn 78.8
5 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 10.00.00 14.50.26 4.50.26 5.20.56 0.25.41 1.007 5.578 kn 75.1
6 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.00 15.17.54 5.17.54 5.42.23 0.46.17 0.92 5.096 kn 71.5
7 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 10.00.00 15.43.34 5.43.34 5.50.26 0.56.46 0.851 4.715 kn 67.9
8 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 10.00.00 15.43.01 5.43.01 6.01.32 1.05.28 0.853 4.723 kn 64.2
9 Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 10.00.00 15.52.50 5.52.50 6.01.39 1.07.26 0.829 4.591 kn 60.6
10 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003 10.00.00 16.23.56 6.23.56 6.25.05 1.32.16 0.762 4.219 kn 57.0
11 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 10.00.00 17.35.32 7.35.32 7.31.53 2.40.38 0.642 3.556 kn 53.4
12 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 10.00.00 18.36.26 8.36.26 8.25.35 3.37.37 0.566 3.137 kn 49.7
13 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 19.34.48 9.34.48 9.00.19 4.23.35 0.509 2.818 kn 46.1
14 Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948 10.00.00 20.20.00 10.20.00 9.47.46 5.11.25 0.472 2.613 kn 42.5
15 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 10.00.00 00.20.00 14.20.00 12.10.08 8.35.26 0.34 1.884 kn 38.8
16 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011     DNF         9.0
16 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 10.00.00   DNF         9.0
16 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034     DNF         9.0
16 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085     DNF         9.0
16 Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035     DNF         9.0
16 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004     DNF         9.0
16 Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.912 10.00.00   DNF         9.0
16 Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     DNF         9.0

Race 5 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 03/06/17

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00, Distance: 25, Weight: 0.9, Course: Lambey and RiverFest
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.048 11.30.00 15.31.42 4.01.42 4.13.18 0.00.00 1.048 6.206 kn 89.7
2 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.012 11.30.00 15.42.22 4.12.22 4.15.24 0.02.04 1.004 5.944 kn 86.4
3 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 11.30.00 15.43.24 4.13.24 4.15.56 0.02.36 1 5.919 kn 83.0
4 Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 11.30.00 15.19.12 3.49.12 4.17.23 0.03.39 1.105 6.545 kn 79.7
5 Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.015 11.30.00 15.48.47 4.18.47 4.22.40 0.09.14 0.979 5.796 kn 76.3
6 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 11.30.00 15.34.51 4.04.51 4.23.42 0.09.39 1.035 6.126 kn 72.9
7 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 11.30.00 15.54.10 4.24.10 4.28.39 0.15.06 0.959 5.678 kn 69.6
8 Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 11.30.00 16.22.12 4.52.12 4.29.25 0.17.28 0.867 5.133 kn 66.2
9 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 11.30.00 16.25.03 4.55.03 4.29.41 0.17.55 0.859 5.084 kn 62.9
10 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 11.30.00 15.46.30 4.16.30 4.30.21 0.16.11 0.988 5.848 kn 59.5
11 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 11.30.00 15.36.02 4.06.02 4.31.52 0.16.48 1.03 6.097 kn 56.1
12 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 11.30.00 16.04.05 4.34.05 4.34.54 0.21.32 0.924 5.473 kn 52.8
13 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 11.30.00 16.07.55 4.37.55 4.35.42 0.22.34 0.911 5.397 kn 49.4
14 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979 11.30.00 16.12.29 4.42.29 4.36.33 0.23.45 0.897 5.31 kn 46.0
15 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 11.30.00 15.59.29 4.29.29 4.38.39 0.24.31 0.94 5.566 kn 42.7
16 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 11.30.00 15.47.41 4.17.41 4.39.35 0.24.14 0.983 5.821 kn 39.3
17 Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035 11.30.00 16.00.52 4.30.52 4.40.21 0.26.08 0.935 5.538 kn 36.0
18 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 11.30.00 16.20.21 4.50.21 4.41.21 0.28.57 0.872 5.166 kn 32.6
19 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 11.30.00 16.41.12 5.11.12 4.52.32 0.41.44 0.814 4.82 kn 29.2
20 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 11.30.00 16.08.33 4.38.33 4.54.09 0.38.41 0.909 5.385 kn 25.9
21 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020 11.30.00 16.30.04 5.00.04 5.06.04 0.51.44 0.844 4.999 kn 22.5
22 Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948 11.30.00 17.36.42 6.06.42 5.47.38 1.39.30 0.691 4.091 kn 19.2
23 Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004 11.30.00 18.21.56 6.51.56 6.53.35 2.39.38 0.615 3.641 kn 15.8
24 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 11.30.00 22.24.38 10.54.38 9.15.47 5.56.17 0.387 2.291 kn 12.4
25 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149     DNF         9.0

Race No.8 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 8th July at 1200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Distance: 21
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 12.00.00 14.56.02 2.56.02 3.09.35 0.00.00 1.077 7.158 kn 99.7
2 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 12.00.00 15.09.22 3.09.22 3.11.16 0.01.39 1.001 6.654 kn 95.8
3 Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.012 12.00.00 15.12.20 3.12.20 3.14.38 0.05.00 0.986 6.551 kn 91.9
4 Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 1.004 12.00.00 15.15.36 3.15.36 3.16.23 0.06.46 0.969 6.442 kn 88.0
5 Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 12.00.00 15.11.45 3.11.45 3.16.33 0.06.47 0.989 6.571 kn 84.2
6 Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 12.00.00 14.55.13 2.55.13 3.16.46 0.06.24 1.082 7.191 kn 80.3
7 Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.054 12.00.00 15.07.10 3.07.10 3.17.16 0.07.18 1.013 6.732 kn 76.4
8 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 12.00.00 15.07.36 3.07.36 3.17.44 0.07.44 1.011 6.716 kn 72.5
9 Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.149 12.00.00 14.52.37 2.52.37 3.18.20 0.07.37 1.098 7.299 kn 68.6
10 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.019 12.00.00 15.15.03 3.15.03 3.18.45 0.09.00 0.972 6.46 kn 64.8
11 Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.011 12.00.00 15.17.48 3.17.48 3.19.59 0.10.16 0.958 6.37 kn 60.9
12 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 12.00.00 15.03.14 3.03.14 3.22.28 0.11.40 1.035 6.876 kn 57.0
13 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 12.00.00 15.20.04 3.20.04 3.23.28 0.13.39 0.948 6.298 kn 53.1
14 Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020 12.00.00 15.22.23 3.22.23 3.26.26 0.16.31 0.937 6.226 kn 49.2
15 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.980 12.00.00 15.31.02 3.31.02 3.26.49 0.17.35 0.898 5.971 kn 45.4
16 Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.972 12.00.00 15.38.32 3.38.32 3.32.25 0.23.29 0.868 5.766 kn 41.5
17 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.910 12.00.00 15.58.39 3.58.39 3.37.10 0.30.19 0.794 5.28 kn 37.6
18 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 12.00.00 15.37.03 3.37.03 3.37.42 0.28.02 0.873 5.805 kn 33.7
19 Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001 12.00.00 15.39.20 3.39.20 3.39.33 0.29.56 0.864 5.745 kn 29.9
20 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 12.00.00 15.52.36 3.52.36 3.45.23 0.36.57 0.815 5.417 kn 26.0
21 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 12.00.00 16.02.25 4.02.25 3.47.38 0.40.31 0.782 5.198 kn 22.1
22 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 12.00.00 15.38.45 3.38.45 3.57.21 0.44.01 0.867 5.76 kn 18.2
23 Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.036 12.00.00 15.49.51 3.49.51 3.58.07 0.46.51 0.825 5.482 kn 14.3
24 Class 2 Pink Panther IRL 2504 Sun Odyessy NationalYacht Club Carol Bellamy 0.935 12.00.00 16.32.46 4.32.46 4.15.02 1.10.00 0.695 4.619 kn 10.5

Race 10 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 18/08/2017 at 2000hrs

Start: Race 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 37, Course: Dun Laoghaire Night Race, Wind dir: NW
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 20.00.00 00.39.56 4.39.56 5.01.29 0.00.00 1.077 7.93 kn 99.1
2 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 20.00.00 01.00.10 5.00.10 5.03.10 0.01.40 1.004 7.396 kn 94.1
3 Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025 20.00.00 01.00.36 5.00.36 5.08.07 0.06.28 1.003 7.385 kn 89.1
4 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 20.00.00 01.05.12 5.05.12 5.08.33 0.07.00 0.988 7.274 kn 84.1
5 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.019 20.00.00 01.14.36 5.14.36 5.20.35 0.18.44 0.958 7.057 kn 79.1
6 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 20.00.00 01.22.33 5.22.33 5.23.31 0.21.58 0.935 6.883 kn 74.1
7 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 20.00.00 01.08.03 5.08.03 5.24.41 0.22.00 0.979 7.207 kn 69.1
8 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 20.00.00 01.20.11 5.20.11 5.24.59 0.23.09 0.942 6.934 kn 64.1
9 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 20.00.00 01.55.48 5.55.48 5.34.06 0.34.44 0.847 6.239 kn 59.1
10 Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 20.00.00 02.02.29 6.02.29 5.34.13 0.35.29 0.832 6.124 kn 54.1
11 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 20.00.00 02.07.23 6.07.23 5.35.47 0.37.32 0.821 6.043 kn 49.2
12 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.910 20.00.00 02.09.41 6.09.41 5.36.25 0.38.23 0.816 6.005 kn 44.2
13 Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 20.00.00 02.19.18 6.19.18 5.43.16 0.46.10 0.795 5.853 kn 39.2
14 Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.929 20.00.00 02.13.48 6.13.48 5.47.16 0.49.16 0.807 5.939 kn 34.2
15 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 20.00.00 01.52.03 5.52.03 6.04.01 1.00.29 0.856 6.306 kn 29.2
16 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 20.00.00 03.12.21 7.12.21 6.07.04 1.17.14 0.697 5.135 kn 24.2
17 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.980 20.00.00 01.42.17 DNF         10.0
17 Class 1 Red Alert GBR 6036T Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) Greystones Sailing Club Rupert Barry 1.001     DNF         10.0

Race 12 - Class 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 26/08/17 at 1000

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 15, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L to Greystones
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010 10.00.00 14.08.55 4.08.55 4.11.24 0.00.00 1.01 3.616 kn 89.7
2 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.00.00 14.10.03 4.10.03 4.13.48 0.02.22 1.005 3.599 kn 86.4
3 Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.00 13.55.54 3.55.54 4.14.04 0.02.28 1.066 3.815 kn 83.0
4 Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986 10.00.00 14.22.13 4.22.13 4.18.33 0.07.14 0.959 3.432 kn 79.7
5 Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011 10.00.00 14.22.03 4.22.03 4.24.56 0.13.23 0.959 3.434 kn 76.3
6 Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.019 10.00.00 14.20.51 4.20.51 4.25.48 0.14.08 0.964 3.45 kn 72.9
7 Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123 10.00.00 14.00.45 4.00.45 4.30.22 0.16.53 1.044 3.738 kn 69.6
8 Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.115 10.00.00 14.05.03 4.05.03 4.33.14 0.19.34 1.026 3.673 kn 66.2
9 Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.048 10.00.00 14.22.01 4.22.01 4.34.36 0.22.08 0.96 3.435 kn 62.9
10 Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105 10.00.00 14.12.19 4.12.19 4.38.49 0.24.48 0.996 3.567 kn 59.5
11 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.00 14.57.20 4.57.20 4.39.12 0.29.36 0.846 3.027 kn 56.1
12 Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 15.06.49 5.06.49 4.40.26 0.31.45 0.819 2.933 kn 52.8
13 Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.980 10.00.00 14.49.12 4.49.12 4.43.25 0.32.40 0.869 3.112 kn 49.4
14 Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.905 10.00.00 15.16.10 5.16.10 4.46.08 0.38.22 0.795 2.847 kn 46.0
15 Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.999 10.00.00 14.49.00 4.49.00 4.48.43 0.37.21 0.87 3.114 kn 42.7
16 Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054 10.00.00 14.34.00 4.34.00 4.48.48 0.35.28 0.918 3.285 kn 39.3
17 Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 10.00.00 15.13.50 5.13.50 4.49.21 0.41.10 0.801 2.868 kn 36.0
18 Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.929 10.00.00 15.14.22 5.14.22 4.52.03 0.43.45 0.8 2.863 kn 32.6
19 Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034 10.00.00 14.52.59 4.52.59 5.02.57 0.49.51 0.858 3.072 kn 29.2
20 Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.977 10.00.00 15.16.02 5.16.02 5.08.46 0.58.43 0.796 2.848 kn 25.9
21 Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085 10.00.00 14.50.58 4.50.58 5.15.42 0.59.15 0.864 3.093 kn 22.5
22 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.920 10.00.00 15.56.01 5.56.01 5.27.32 1.22.45 0.706 2.528 kn 19.2
23 Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 10.00.00 16.17.52 6.17.52 6.06.09 1.58.25 0.665 2.382 kn 15.8
24 Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849 10.00.00 17.31.13 7.31.13 6.23.05 2.35.06 0.557 1.995 kn 12.4
25 Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.910     DNF         9.0

Race No.1 - Echo 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 22/04/17 at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 27, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.050 10.00.00 14.53.29 4.53.29 5.08.09 0.00.00 1.05 5.52 kn 89.6
2 ECHO Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.095 10.00.00 14.47.39 4.47.39 5.14.59 0.06.14 1.071 5.632 kn 86.0
3 ECHO Class 1 White Mischief IRL 1241 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Tim Goodbody 1.095 10.00.00 14.51.15 4.51.15 5.18.55 0.09.50 1.058 5.562 kn 82.4
4 ECHO Class 1 Dear Prudence IRL 1095 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Jonathan Bourke 1.095 10.00.00 14.56.38 4.56.38 5.24.49 0.15.13 1.039 5.461 kn 78.8
5 ECHO Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.162 10.00.00 14.50.26 4.50.26 5.37.29 0.25.14 1.061 5.578 kn 75.1
6 ECHO Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.078 10.00.00 15.43.01 5.43.01 6.09.46 0.57.09 0.898 4.723 kn 71.5
7 ECHO Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.168 10.00.00 15.17.54 5.17.54 6.11.18 0.54.04 0.969 5.096 kn 67.9
8 ECHO Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.095 10.00.00 15.43.34 5.43.34 6.16.12 1.02.09 0.897 4.715 kn 64.2
9 ECHO Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.088 10.00.00 15.52.50 5.52.50 6.23.53 1.09.36 0.873 4.591 kn 60.6
10 ECHO Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003 10.00.00 16.23.56 6.23.56 6.25.05 1.16.42 0.803 4.219 kn 57.0
11 ECHO Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.996 10.00.00 17.35.32 7.35.32 7.33.43 2.26.08 0.676 3.556 kn 53.4
12 ECHO Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.888 10.00.00 18.36.26 8.36.26 7.38.36 2.49.25 0.597 3.137 kn 49.7
13 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.920 10.00.00 19.34.48 9.34.48 8.48.49 3.59.51 0.536 2.818 kn 46.1
14 ECHO Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.957 10.00.00 20.20.00 10.20.00 9.53.20 4.58.00 0.497 2.613 kn 42.5
15 ECHO Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.857 10.00.00 00.20.00 14.20.00 12.17.01 8.20.25 0.358 1.884 kn 38.8
16 ECHO Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.031     DNF         9.0
16 ECHO Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.095     DNF         9.0
16 ECHO Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.999 10.00.00   DNF         9.0
16 ECHO Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.095     DNF         9.0
16 ECHO Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 0.933     DNF         9.0
16 ECHO Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 0.781     DNF         9.0
16 ECHO Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.819 10.00.00   DNF         9.0
16 ECHO Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.693     DNF         9.0

Race 5 - Echo 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 03/06/17

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00, Distance: 25, Weight: 0.9, Course: Lambey and RiverFest
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 0.934 11.30.00 16.00.52 4.30.52 4.12.59 0.00.00 0.934 5.538 kn 89.7
2 ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.895 11.30.00 16.25.03 4.55.03 4.24.04 0.12.23 0.857 5.084 kn 86.4
3 ECHO Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.061 11.30.00 15.43.24 4.13.24 4.28.51 0.14.57 0.998 5.919 kn 83.0
4 ECHO Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 11.30.00 16.22.12 4.52.12 4.29.25 0.17.48 0.866 5.133 kn 79.7
5 ECHO Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.110 11.30.00 15.34.51 4.04.51 4.31.47 0.16.56 1.033 6.126 kn 76.3
6 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 11.30.00 16.04.05 4.34.05 4.34.54 0.21.51 0.923 5.473 kn 72.9
7 ECHO Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.090 11.30.00 15.42.22 4.12.22 4.35.05 0.20.16 1.002 5.944 kn 69.6
8 ECHO Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.141 11.30.00 15.31.42 4.01.42 4.35.47 0.19.58 1.047 6.206 kn 66.2
9 ECHO Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.078 11.30.00 15.46.30 4.16.30 4.36.30 0.21.49 0.986 5.848 kn 62.9
10 ECHO Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.996 11.30.00 16.07.55 4.37.55 4.36.48 0.23.55 0.91 5.397 kn 59.5
11 ECHO Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.031 11.30.00 15.59.29 4.29.29 4.37.50 0.24.06 0.939 5.566 kn 56.1
12 ECHO Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.999 11.30.00 16.08.33 4.38.33 4.38.16 0.25.18 0.908 5.385 kn 52.8
13 ECHO Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.082 11.30.00 15.48.47 4.18.47 4.40.00 0.24.58 0.978 5.796 kn 49.4
14 ECHO Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.095 11.30.00 15.47.41 4.17.41 4.42.10 0.26.39 0.982 5.821 kn 46.0
15 ECHO Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 1.003 11.30.00 16.12.29 4.42.29 4.43.20 0.30.15 0.896 5.31 kn 42.7
16 ECHO Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.244 11.30.00 15.19.12 3.49.12 4.45.07 0.25.50 1.104 6.545 kn 39.3
17 ECHO Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.162 11.30.00 15.36.02 4.06.02 4.45.53 0.28.19 1.028 6.097 kn 36.0
18 ECHO Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.085 11.30.00 15.54.10 4.24.10 4.46.37 0.31.00 0.958 5.678 kn 32.6
19 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 11.30.00 16.41.12 5.11.12 4.52.13 0.41.47 0.813 4.82 kn 29.2
20 ECHO Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 1.023 11.30.00 16.20.21 4.50.21 4.57.02 0.43.03 0.871 5.166 kn 25.9
21 ECHO Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.033 11.30.00 16.30.04 5.00.04 5.09.58 0.55.10 0.843 4.999 kn 22.5
22 ECHO Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 0.794 11.30.00 18.21.56 6.51.56 5.27.05 1.33.18 0.614 3.641 kn 19.2
23 ECHO Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.957 11.30.00 17.36.42 6.06.42 5.50.56 1.42.21 0.69 4.091 kn 15.8
24 ECHO Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.857 11.30.00 22.24.38 10.54.38 9.21.01 5.59.26 0.386 2.291 kn 12.4
25 ECHO Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.196     DNF         9.0

Race No.8 - Echo 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 8th July at 1200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Distance: 21
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.068 12.00.00 14.52.37 2.52.37 3.04.21 0.00.00 1.068 7.299 kn 99.5
2 ECHO Class 1 Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.962 12.00.00 15.17.48 3.17.48 3.10.17 0.06.10 0.932 6.37 kn 95.3
3 ECHO Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.027 12.00.00 15.07.36 3.07.36 3.12.40 0.08.06 0.983 6.716 kn 91.1
4 ECHO Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.097 12.00.00 14.56.02 2.56.02 3.13.07 0.07.59 1.047 7.158 kn 86.9
5 ECHO Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.067 12.00.00 15.03.14 3.03.14 3.15.31 0.10.27 1.006 6.876 kn 82.7
6 ECHO Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.045 12.00.00 15.07.10 3.07.10 3.15.35 0.10.45 0.985 6.732 kn 78.5
7 ECHO Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 0.985 12.00.00 15.20.04 3.20.04 3.17.04 0.12.54 0.921 6.298 kn 74.4
8 ECHO Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.025 12.00.00 15.12.20 3.12.20 3.17.09 0.12.29 0.959 6.551 kn 70.2
9 ECHO Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.051 12.00.00 15.09.22 3.09.22 3.19.01 0.13.57 0.974 6.654 kn 66.0
10 ECHO Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 0.995 12.00.00 15.22.23 3.22.23 3.21.22 0.17.06 0.911 6.226 kn 61.8
11 ECHO Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.033 12.00.00 15.15.03 3.15.03 3.21.29 0.16.35 0.945 6.46 kn 57.6
12 ECHO Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.167 12.00.00 14.55.13 2.55.13 3.24.29 0.17.15 1.052 7.191 kn 53.4
13 ECHO Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 1.051 12.00.00 15.15.36 3.15.36 3.25.35 0.20.11 0.943 6.442 kn 49.2
14 ECHO Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.946 12.00.00 15.38.32 3.38.32 3.26.44 0.23.39 0.844 5.766 kn 45.0
15 ECHO Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.983 12.00.00 15.31.02 3.31.02 3.27.27 0.23.29 0.874 5.971 kn 40.8
16 ECHO Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.088 12.00.00 15.11.45 3.11.45 3.28.37 0.22.18 0.961 6.571 kn 36.6
17 ECHO Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 0.918 12.00.00 15.49.51 3.49.51 3.31.00 0.29.02 0.802 5.482 kn 32.4
18 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 12.00.00 15.37.03 3.37.03 3.37.42 0.33.15 0.849 5.805 kn 28.2
19 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 12.00.00 16.02.25 4.02.25 3.47.38 0.46.05 0.76 5.198 kn 24.0
20 ECHO Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.054 12.00.00 15.38.45 3.38.45 3.50.34 0.43.50 0.843 5.76 kn 19.8
21 ECHO Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 1.023 12.00.00 15.52.36 3.52.36 3.57.57 0.52.23 0.793 5.417 kn 15.6
22 ECHO Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.999 12.00.00 15.58.39 3.58.39 3.58.25 0.54.07 0.772 5.28 kn 11.4

Race 10 - Echo 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 18/08/2017 at 2000hrs

Start: Race 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 37, Course: Dun Laoghaire Night Race, Wind dir: NW
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.097 20.00.00 00.39.56 4.39.56 5.07.05 0.00.00 1.097 7.93 kn 98.8
2 ECHO Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 0.985 20.00.00 01.20.11 5.20.11 5.15.23 0.08.25 0.959 6.934 kn 93.3
3 ECHO Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.051 20.00.00 01.00.10 5.00.10 5.15.29 0.07.59 1.023 7.396 kn 87.8
4 ECHO Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.027 20.00.00 01.08.03 5.08.03 5.16.22 0.09.02 0.997 7.207 kn 82.3
5 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 20.00.00 01.22.33 5.22.33 5.23.31 0.16.23 0.952 6.883 kn 76.8
6 ECHO Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.033 20.00.00 01.14.36 5.14.36 5.24.59 0.17.19 0.976 7.057 kn 71.3
7 ECHO Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.088 20.00.00 01.00.36 5.00.36 5.27.03 0.18.21 1.022 7.385 kn 65.8
8 ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.895 20.00.00 02.07.23 6.07.23 5.28.48 0.24.16 0.836 6.043 kn 60.3
9 ECHO Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.093 20.00.00 01.05.12 5.05.12 5.33.35 0.24.15 1.006 7.274 kn 54.8
10 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 20.00.00 01.55.48 5.55.48 5.34.06 0.28.46 0.863 6.239 kn 49.3
11 ECHO Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 20.00.00 02.02.29 6.02.29 5.34.13 0.29.25 0.847 6.124 kn 43.8
12 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.929 20.00.00 02.19.18 6.19.18 5.52.22 0.48.45 0.81 5.853 kn 38.3
13 ECHO Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.031 20.00.00 01.52.03 5.52.03 6.02.58 0.54.12 0.872 6.306 kn 32.8
14 ECHO Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.999 20.00.00 02.09.41 6.09.41 6.09.19 1.02.17 0.831 6.005 kn 27.3
15 ECHO Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.857 20.00.00 03.12.21 7.12.21 6.10.31 1.14.01 0.71 5.135 kn 21.8
16 ECHO Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.983 20.00.00 01.42.17 DNF         10.0

Race 12 - Echo 1/2 IRC/ECHO - 26/08/17 at 1000

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 15, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L to Greystones
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.008 10.00.00 14.10.03 4.10.03 4.12.03 0.00.00 1.008 3.599 kn 89.7
2 ECHO Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.998 10.00.00 14.22.13 4.22.13 4.21.42 0.09.40 0.961 3.432 kn 86.2
3 ECHO Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.062 10.00.00 14.08.55 4.08.55 4.24.21 0.11.35 1.013 3.616 kn 82.7
4 ECHO Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.139 10.00.00 13.55.54 3.55.54 4.28.41 0.14.37 1.068 3.815 kn 79.2
5 ECHO Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.067 10.00.00 14.12.19 4.12.19 4.29.13 0.16.06 0.999 3.567 kn 75.7
6 ECHO Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.037 10.00.00 14.20.51 4.20.51 4.30.30 0.17.48 0.966 3.45 kn 72.2
7 ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.893 10.00.00 15.06.49 5.06.49 4.33.59 0.24.34 0.822 2.933 kn 68.8
8 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.929 10.00.00 14.57.20 4.57.20 4.36.13 0.26.01 0.848 3.027 kn 65.3
9 ECHO Class 0 Eleluthera NED 7025 Grand Soleil 44 Race   Frank Whelan 1.146 10.00.00 14.05.03 4.05.03 4.40.50 0.25.07 1.029 3.673 kn 61.8
10 ECHO Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.167 10.00.00 14.00.45 4.00.45 4.40.57 0.24.46 1.047 3.738 kn 58.3
11 ECHO Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.081 10.00.00 14.22.03 4.22.03 4.43.17 0.28.53 0.962 3.434 kn 53.0
11 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.896 10.00.00 15.16.10 5.16.10 4.43.17 0.34.52 0.797 2.847 kn 53.0
13 ECHO Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.983 10.00.00 14.49.12 4.49.12 4.44.17 0.32.47 0.872 3.112 kn 47.8
14 ECHO Class 2 Big Deal IRL 3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.912 10.00.00 15.13.50 5.13.50 4.46.13 0.37.28 0.803 2.868 kn 44.3
15 ECHO Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.045 10.00.00 14.34.00 4.34.00 4.46.20 0.32.48 0.92 3.285 kn 40.8
16 ECHO Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 0.979 10.00.00 14.52.59 4.52.59 4.46.50 0.35.32 0.86 3.072 kn 37.3
17 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.999 10.00.00 14.49.00 4.49.00 4.48.43 0.36.42 0.872 3.114 kn 33.8
18 ECHO Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.141 10.00.00 14.22.01 4.22.01 4.58.58 0.41.07 0.962 3.435 kn 30.4
19 ECHO Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.054 10.00.00 14.50.58 4.50.58 5.06.41 0.51.50 0.866 3.093 kn 26.9
20 ECHO Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.985 10.00.00 15.16.02 5.16.02 5.11.18 1.00.09 0.798 2.848 kn 23.4
21 ECHO Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.697 10.00.00 17.31.13 7.31.13 5.14.30 1.29.36 0.559 1.995 kn 19.9
22 ECHO Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 1.003 10.00.00 15.56.01 5.56.01 5.57.05 1.44.43 0.708 2.528 kn 16.4
23 ECHO Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 1.023 10.00.00 16.17.52 6.17.52 6.26.33 2.11.29 0.667 2.382 kn 12.9
24 ECHO Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 0.958     DNF         9.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
http://www.sailwave.com/