event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2017

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

ISORA Avery Crest 2017 Series - Competitor List - All Competitors

IRC 0 = 1.030 or graterIRC 1 = 1.000 to 1.029IRC 2 = 0.999 or lessClass 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater. Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles, 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races. A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

 
Fleet Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Extra Col 1 Extra Col 2
Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969    
Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940    
Class 1 AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.025    
Class 2 Aquaplane GBR 7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.999    
Class 0 Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.054    
Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077    
Class 0 Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034    
Class 0 Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.037    
Class 1 Darling** GBR 4933R X P 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Lewis Williams 1.023    
Class 1 Dear Prudence IRL 1095 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Jonathan Bourke 1.019    
Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914    
Class 2 Ella Trout II GBR 1270 Dehler 29 Pwllheli Sailing Club Roger Fitzgerald 0.945    
Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.986    
Class 0 Forty Shades GBR82N M-Tec Open 40 RORC Neil Eatough 1.233    
Class 2 Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 0.984    
Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.944    
Class 1 Indian GBR1L J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley 1.011    
Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.150    
Class 1 Jedi IRL 8088 J109 INNS Kenneth Rumball 1.010    
Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook 0.969    
Class 1 Juggerknot 3660 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Algeo 1.017    
Class 2 Kalamar IRL 3171 Beneteau - FIRST 31.7 NationalYacht Club Larry Power 0.948    
Class 1 Lily SWE 9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.005    
Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.105    
Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992    
Class 1 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 1.003    
Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.904    
Class 2 Mistral of St. Helier K 8337 Sigma 38 Conway Yacht Club Keith Mander 0.982    
Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.004    
Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.012    
Class 0 North Star GBR 9368T First 40.7 Conway Yacht Club Cris Miles 1.046    
Class 2 Obsession IRL 4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Club Wyn Hughes 0.912    
Class 1 Oystercatcher 1177 Gib'Sea 37 Greystones Sailing Club Brian Hett 1.004    
Class 2 Perseverance GBR 2678L Beneteau First 30 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club Wim Batist 0.977    
Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR 2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.020    
Class 1 Platinum Blonde IRL 3516 First 35 Royal St George Yacht Club Paul Egan 1.020    
Class 0 Pleione of Dee GBR 3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.038    
Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056    
Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.051    
Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.015    
Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.085    
Class 1 Sgrech GBR 9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.011    
Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929    
Class 0 Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.035    
Class 2 Thisbe IRL 1530 Nicholson 32 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jim Schofield 0.849    
Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.054    
Class 0 WOW IRL 4208 Farr 42 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.123    
Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR 5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017    
Class 1 White Mischief IRL 1241 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Tim Goodbody 1.010    
Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979    

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
http://www.sailwave.com/