event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2016

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 12:20 on May 30, 2016

Race 4 - 28/05/16 at 0815hrs

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.15.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: Waypoint, Rockabil and Finish at Kish, Wind dir: E / NE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Class 2     Silver Big Deal IRL3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 08.15.00 04.43.44 20.28.44 18.52.54 0.00.00 0.922 4.883 kn 129.8
2 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NationalYacht Club Liam Shanahan 1.015 08.15.00 03.15.14 19.00.14 19.17.20 0.24.05 0.994 5.262 kn 125.8
3 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.014 08.15.00 03.59.50 19.44.50 20.01.25 1.07.35 0.956 5.064 kn 121.7
4 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.010 08.15.00 04.08.27 19.53.27 20.05.23 1.11.46 0.949 5.027 kn 117.6
5 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NationalYacht Club Peter Hall 0.987 08.15.00 04.37.29 20.22.29 20.06.35 1.14.40 0.927 4.908 kn 113.5
6 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NationalYacht Club Liam Coyne 0.992 08.15.00 04.43.19 20.28.19 20.18.29 1.26.17 0.922 4.885 kn 109.4
7 Class 1 8.5 208 Gold Euro Car Parks - Storm IRL1141 J109 Howth Yacht Club David Cullen 1.015 08.15.00 04.18.11 20.03.11 20.21.14 1.27.02 0.942 4.987 kn 105.3
8 Class 1     Gold AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.029 08.15.00 04.04.32 19.49.32 20.24.02 1.28.34 0.952 5.044 kn 101.2
9 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.012 08.15.00 04.36.28 20.21.28 20.36.07 1.42.00 0.927 4.912 kn 97.2
10 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.152 08.15.00 02.16.46 18.01.46 20.46.12 1.38.21 1.047 5.546 kn 93.1
11 Class 1 9.3 151 Gold MoJo GBR8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.012 08.15.00 04.56.19 20.41.19 20.56.13 2.01.51 0.913 4.834 kn 89.0
12 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.15.00 03.51.47 19.36.47 21.07.24 2.04.53 0.963 5.099 kn 84.9
13 Class 1 7.4 262 Silver Lily SWE9921 Victory42 2,25 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.029 08.15.00 04.49.00 20.34.00 21.09.47 2.13.02 0.918 4.862 kn 80.8
14 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.15.00 06.55.12 22.40.12 21.17.14 2.33.43 0.833 4.411 kn 76.7
15 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.970 08.15.00 06.19.23 22.04.23 21.24.39 2.36.27 0.855 4.53 kn 72.6
16 Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC Paul Sutton 1.016 08.15.00 05.54.05 21.39.05 21.59.52 3.04.02 0.872 4.619 kn 68.6
17 Class 1 9.3 170 Gold Tan It GBR 731T Sydney 36 Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Flote 1.051 08.15.00 05.57.20 21.42.20 22.48.45 3.44.25 0.87 4.607 kn 64.5
18 Class 1     Gold Polished Manx 2 GBR 7003T Beneteau First 40.7 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 1.029 08.15.00 06.25.48 22.10.48 22.49.24 3.49.50 0.851 4.509 kn 60.4
19 Class 2 5 394 Silver Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.904     25.36.13 23.08.44 4.43.01 0.737 3.906 kn 56.3
20 Class 1 9.0 167 Gold Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.044     DNF         13.0
20 Class 1 8.5 207 Gold Axiom IRL 3709 X37 Royal Irish Yacht Club Michael O'Neill 1.034     DNF         13.0
20 Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.010     DNF         13.0
20 Class 2 7.4 278 Silver Applegreen Sail for Kids IRL 7963 Beneteau First 375 Howth Yacht Club Stephen Mullaney 0.947     DNF         13.0
20 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.912     DNF         13.0
20 Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Derek Martin 1.106     DNF         13.0
20 Class 1     Gold Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400 NationalYacht Club Leggett Kinsman 1.028     DNF         13.0
20 Class 2 7.2 189 Gold Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 1.005     DNF         13.0
20 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.047     DNF         13.0
20 Class 2     Gold Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929     DNF         13.0
20 Class 1 8.2? 192? Class 1 Pleione of Dee GBR3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.039     DNF         13.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 13

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
http://www.sailwave.com/