event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2015

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 12:05 on September 13, 2015

Silver Silver/Gold

Sailed: 13, Discards: 8, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Race 1
Sat. 25th April
Race 2
Sat. 25th April
Race 3
Sat. 9th May
Race 4
Friday 22nd May
Race 5
Sunday 24th May
D2D
Friday 12th June
Lyver Race
Friday 3rd July
Race 8
Sat 18th July
Race 9
Fri 7th August
Race 10
Fri 7th August
Race 11
Sat 15th August
Race 12
Sat 29th August
Race13
Sat 29th August
Race 14
Sat 12th September
Total Nett
1st Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 (75.5) (0.0 DNC) 113.7 (83.4) (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 118.9 (83.5) 94.0 (0.0 DNC) 109.8 (85.3)   89.5 865.6 525.9
2nd Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 48.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 114.6 95.9 (31.1) 103.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.9   (0.0 DNC) 471.1 440.0
3rd Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 66.6 (0.0 DNC) 102.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 79.9 (0.0 DNC) (54.7) 73.6 (0.0 DNC) 96.0 (51.9)   (0.0 DNC) 525.3 418.7
4th Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 84.4 (0.0 DNC) (58.1) (62.6) 76.4 (47.4) (13.0 DNF) 64.3 83.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (60.3)   105.8 656.1 414.7
5th Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 (57.6) (0.0 DNC) 69.2 73.0 86.2 (63.7) 89.0 (45.1) (63.4) (0.0 DNC) 82.2 (68.6)   (0.0 DNC) 698.0 399.6
6th Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 93.8 115.4 71.8 (0.0 DNC) 73.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC)   0.0 DNC 354.9 354.9
7th Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 39.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 105.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 53.2 (0.0 DNC) 68.3 (0.0 DNC)   0.0 DNC 267.0 267.0
8th Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 96.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 104.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 43.6   0.0 DNC 244.0 244.0
9th Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 80.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 39.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 35.2   0.0 DNC 154.8 154.8
10th Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 104.2 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 116.2 116.2
11th Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.5 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 103.5 103.5
12th Class 1 6.5 251 Silver Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NYC John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 47.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 43.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 90.1 90.1
13th Class 2 7.8   Silver Amazing Grace IRL 1966 Oyster 37 Tralee Bay Sailing Club Brian and Frances O'Sullivan and Cliffor 0.928 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 88.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 88.1 88.1
14th Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Sloe Gin GBR 4587 SIGMA 33 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club James Baldwin 0.913 (0.0 DNC) 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5
15th Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 52.2 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 64.2 64.2
16th Class 2     Silver Big Deal IRL3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 55.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 55.5 55.5
17th Class 2     Silver Sarnia IRL 2260 S&S 34     0.891 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
18th Class 2 8.0 180 Silver Aquaplane GBR7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.985 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
19th Class 1 6.9 268 Silver Mehalah 42190 Sparkman &1st evens 47 Conway Yacht Club Jackie Arnold 1.000 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNS) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th Class 2     Silver Katanca IRL 31310       1.066 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th Class 2     Silver Spindrift IRL 1503 Hallberg Rassy 34 Waterford Harbor Sailing Club David Kelly 0.938 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 1 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat. 25th April at 10.00hrs

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: DunL -
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.00.00 15.37.51 5.37.51 5.30.25 0.00.00   84.4
2 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.00 15.57.14 5.57.14 5.35.27 0.05.21   75.5
3 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.010 10.00.00 15.32.19 5.32.19 5.35.38 0.05.10   66.6
4 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.00.00 16.02.23 6.02.23 5.55.08 0.25.13   57.6
5 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 10.00.00 17.11.48 7.11.48 6.28.11 1.04.16   48.7
6 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 10.00.00 18.25.00 8.25.00 7.41.04 2.23.06   39.8

Race 2 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat. 25th April at 11.00hrs

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: P2P
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Sloe Gin GBR 4587 SIGMA 33 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club James Baldwin 0.913 11.00.00 16.36.19 5.36.19 5.07.03 0.00.00   77.5

Race 3 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat. 9th May at 08.05hrs

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.05.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.05.00 18.17.06 10.12.06 9.34.46 0.00.00   113.7
2 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 08.05.00 17.50.40 9.45.40 9.47.25 0.12.37   102.6
3 Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955 08.05.00 18.26.25 10.21.25 9.53.27 0.19.34   91.5
4 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 08.05.00 19.33.25 11.28.25 10.27.09 0.57.30   80.3
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 08.05.00 18.47.10 10.42.10 10.29.19 0.55.40   69.2
6 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 08.05.00 18.55.23 10.50.23 10.36.04 1.02.42   58.1
7 Class 1 6.5 251 Silver Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NYC John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 08.05.00 18.52.18 10.47.18 11.23.33 1.43.01   47.0

Race 4 - Silver Silver/Gold - Friday 22nd May at 1920hrs

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.20.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 19.20.00 12.05.55 16.45.55 15.04.19 0.00.00   114.6
2 Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911 19.20.00 12.58.00 17.38.00 16.03.50 1.05.20   104.2
3 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 19.20.00 12.50.10 17.30.10 16.54.28 1.54.01   93.8
4 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 19.20.00 13.27.43 18.07.43 17.01.22 2.04.39   83.4
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 19.20.00 12.59.15 17.39.15 17.18.04 2.16.29   73.0
6 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 19.20.00 13.07.45 17.47.45 17.24.16 2.23.05   62.6
7 Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928 19.20.00 14.33.25 19.13.25 17.50.22 2.58.56   52.2
8 Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955     DNF       12.0
9 Class 1 6.9 268 Silver Mehalah 42190 Sparkman &1st evens 47 Conway Yacht Club Jackie Arnold 1.000     DNS       0.0

Race 5 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sunday 24th May at 0630hrs

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06.30.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 06.30.00 20:10:50 13.40.50 13.12.56 0.00.00   115.4
2 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 06.30.00 22:29:59 15.59.59 14.36.28 1.31.30   105.7
3 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 06.30.00 23:40:05 17.10.05 15.26.03 2.28.05   95.9
4 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 06.30.00 22:33:15 16.03.15 15.43.59 2.34.09   86.2
5 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 06.30.00 22:41:34 16.11.34 15.50.12 2.40.48   76.4
6 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939     DNF       12.0
6 Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911     DNF       12.0
6 Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928     DNF       12.0
6 Class 2     Silver Sarnia IRL 2260 S&S 34     0.891     DNF       12.0

D2D - Silver Silver/Gold - Friday 12th June at 12/06/15@21.00.00

D2D
Dun Laoghaire to Dingle

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12/06/15@21.00.00, Distance: 270, Course: Start to Finish - D2D
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@02.08.37 2.5.08.37 2.4.27.10 0.00.00 5.081 kn 96.2
2 Class 2 7.8   Silver Amazing Grace IRL 1966 Oyster 37 Tralee Bay Sailing Club Brian and Frances O'Sullivan and Cliffor 0.928 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.46.54 2.8.46.54 2.4.41.36 0.15.34 4.755 kn 88.1
3 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@03.06.16 2.6.06.16 2.6.16.00 1.48.31 4.99 kn 79.9
4 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.37.46 2.8.37.46 2.6.42.15 2.19.50 4.768 kn 71.8
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.20.26 2.8.20.26 2.7.12.49 2.49.02 4.792 kn 63.7
6 Class 2     Silver Big Deal IRL3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@09.09.55 2.12.09.55 2.7.28.21 3.16.30 4.488 kn 55.5
7 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@06.14.21 2.9.14.21 2.7.58.48 3.36.23 4.717 kn 47.4
8 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@11.42.21 2.14.42.21 2.9.07.30 5.07.43 4.306 kn 39.3
9 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@13.00.30 2.16.00.30 2.9.32.37 5.39.46 4.218 kn 31.1

Lyver Race - Silver Silver/Gold - Friday 3rd July at 03/07/15@20.15.00

D2D
Dun Laoghaire to Dingle

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 03/07/15@20.00.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: Start to Finish - via virtual marks
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939     17.01.08 15.58.51 0.00.00 5.876 kn 118.9
2 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899     18.23.07 16.31.42 0.36.33 5.439 kn 103.9
3 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980     17.10.23 16.49.47 0.51.58 5.823 kn 89.0
4 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978     DNF       13.0

Race 8 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat 18th July at 18/07/15@10.15

Start: 8 Adrian lee & Partners Lighthouse Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 48, Weight: 0.9, Course: Lighthouse Race
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.15.00 16.38.20 6.23.20 5.59.57 0.00.00 7.513 kn 83.5
2 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 10.15.00 16.29.35 6.14.35 6.01.51 0.01.58 7.689 kn 73.9
3 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.15.00 16.27.01 6.12.01 6.03.50 0.03.58 7.742 kn 64.3
4 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 10.15.00 16.21.53 6.06.53 6.07.59 0.08.01 7.85 kn 54.7
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.15.00 16.31.17 6.16.17 6.08.45 0.08.59 7.654 kn 45.1

Race 9 - Silver Silver/Gold - Fri 7th August at 2000 hrs

Start: Race 9 Dun L Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 1.1
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 20.00.00 02.05.00 6.05.00 6.00.15 0.00.00 4.932 kn 104.2
2 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 20.00.00 02.51.00 6.51.00 6.25.56 0.27.21 4.38 kn 94.0
3 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 20.00.00 02.55.54 6.55.54 6.46.45 0.47.32 4.328 kn 83.8
4 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 20.00.00 02.47.14 6.47.14 6.48.27 0.48.03 4.42 kn 73.6
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 20.00.00 03.04.05 7.04.05 6.55.36 0.56.29 4.244 kn 63.4
6 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 20.00.00 03.54.00 7.54.00 7.12.46 1.19.25 3.797 kn 53.2
7 Class 1 6.5 251 Silver Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NYC John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 20.00.00 04.08.30 8.08.30 8.35.51 2.27.21 3.685 kn 43.1

Race 10 - Silver Silver/Gold - Fri 7th August at 1930 hrs

Start: Race 10 Pwllheli Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 1.1
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Place Points
1 Class 2 8.0 180 Silver Aquaplane GBR7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.985 DNF 11.0

Race 11 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat 15th August at 0800 hrs

Start: Race 10 Pwllheli Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.0, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.00.0 19.28.45 11.28.45 10.46.44 0.00.00 6.534 kn 109.8
2 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 08.00.0 18.55.11 10.55.11 10.57.09 0.10.23 6.868 kn 96.0
3 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 08.00.0 19.33.17 11.33.17 11.19.25 0.33.21 6.491 kn 82.2
4 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 08.00.0 21.09.10 13.09.10 12.00.31 1.20.48 5.702 kn 68.3

Race 12 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat 29th August

Start: Race 12 Dun L to Greystones, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.0, Distance: 39, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.0 16.35.33 6.35.33 6.11.25 0.00.00 5.916 kn 85.3
2 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 10.00.0 16.57.55 6.57.55 6.15.42 0.04.46 5.599 kn 76.9
3 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.00.0 16.30.48 6.30.48 6.22.59 0.11.48 5.988 kn 68.6
4 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.00.0 16.31.37 6.31.37 6.23.00 0.11.50 5.975 kn 60.3
5 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 10.00.0 16.22.51 6.22.51 6.24.00 0.12.32 6.112 kn 51.9
6 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 10.00.0 16.31.39 6.31.39 6.26.34 0.15.20 5.975 kn 43.6
7 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 10.00.0 17.04.51 7.04.51 6.27.02 0.17.09 5.508 kn 35.2

Race13 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat 29th August

Start: Race 13 Pwllheli to Greystones, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.20.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Place Points

Race 14 - Silver Silver/Gold - Sat 12th September

Start: Race 14 Pwllheli to Dun Laoghaire, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.0, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 08.00.0 20.05.02 12.05.02 11.49.05 0.00.00 6.207 kn 105.8
2 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.00.0 21.15.00 13.15.00 12.26.30 0.39.51 5.66 kn 89.5

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 0

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
http://www.sailwave.com/