event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2015

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 21:23 on September 12, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Race 1
Sat. 25th April
Race 2
Sat. 25th April
Race 3
Sat. 9th May
Race 4
Friday 22nd May
Race 5
Sunday 24th May
D2D
Friday 12th June
Lyver Race
Friday 3rd July
Race 8
Sat 18th July
Race 9
Fri 7th August
Race 10
Fri 7th August
Race 11
Sat 15th August
Race 12
Sat 29th August
Race13
Sat 29th August
Race 14
Sat 12th September
Total Nett
1st Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.017 (89.2) (0.0 DNC) 106.2 (71.0) (95.3) (99.4) 121.8 (88.5) 108.7 (0.0 DNC) 109.9 (85.0) (0.0 DNC) 115.4 1,090.4 562.0
2nd Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 112.9 119.5 (0.0 DNC) 128.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 99.0 (40.4) (0.0 DNC) 81.0 (76.4) 657.9 541.1
3rd Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.016 (0.0 DNC) (81.0) 99.9 107.0 109.9 (94.8) 101.4 (0.0 DNC) 102.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (95.9) 792.5 520.8
4th Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.017 (0.0 DNC) (69.7) 87.3 (53.0) 100.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.2 117.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 105.7 618.7 496.0
5th Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 (9.0 dnf) (0.0 DNC) (68.5) 118.9 (61.5) 90.2 108.2 (77.5) (72.4) (0.0 DNC) 86.7 80.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 773.6 484.7
6th Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 62.2 (0.0 DNC) 112.5 (29.0) 90.5 (0.0 DNC) 87.8 (44.6) (54.2) (0.0 DNC) (55.9) (50.7) (0.0 DNC) 86.2 673.6 439.2
7th Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106 57.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.7 (0.0 DNC) 115.0 (0.0 DNC) 78.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 59.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 396.1 396.1
8th Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 (39.7) (0.0 DNC) 93.6 77.0 (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 60.6 (50.1) (48.2) (0.0 DNC) 94.5 63.5 (0.0 DNC) (47.1) 586.3 389.2
9th Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 66.7 (0.0 DNC) 81.0 95.0 (12.0 DNF) 72.0 (33.3) 61.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 421.1 375.8
10th Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.030 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 55.9 (23.0) 80.8 (0.0 DNC) 94.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 58.5 66.6 379.4 356.4
11th Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 53.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (41.0) 71.1 (49.1) 67.4 (0.0 DNC) 66.3 (0.0 DNC) 79.0 (16.3) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 443.4 337.0
12th Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 (0.0 DNS) (0.0 DNC) 49.6 (0.0 DNC) 105.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 60.3 (0.0 DNC) 102.2 12.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 338.1 329.1
13th Class 1 8.1 193 Gold Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 81.0 72.0 96.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 326.0 326.0
14th Class 1     Gold Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.078 80.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.7 (0.0 DNC) 66.5 84.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 316.9 316.9
15th Class 1 12.1 83 Gold Lee Overlay Partners IRL5005 Cookson 50 3.30 Royal St George Yacht Club Adrian Lee 1.340 71.2 (0.0 DNC) 118.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.6 (0.0 DNC) 55.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 24.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 315.1 315.1
16th Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 26.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 101.0 56.6 (12.6) 53.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 55.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 305.1 292.5
17th Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 83.0 114.7 53.7 (0.0 DNC) 39.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 290.5 290.5
18th Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 (35.2) (0.0 DNC) 74.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 58.3 (0.0 DNC) (28.1) 36.1 (0.0 DNC) 63.6 37.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 333.9 270.6
19th Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 44.2 (0.0 DNC) (24.5) 59.0 46.9 (26.3) (13.0 DNF) (33.6) (42.1) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.1 (0.0 DNC) 56.9 388.6 249.1
20th Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 (30.7) (0.0 DNC) (30.8) 65.0 51.8 35.4 40.1 (22.7) (30.0) (0.0 DNC) (32.7) 46.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 385.6 238.7
21st Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 RIYC Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.009 48.7 (0.0 DNC) 43.3 (0.0 DNC) 76.0 40.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 20.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 228.6 228.6
22nd Class 1     Class 1 Pleione of Dee GBR3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.039 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 48.2 0.0 DNC 69.7 0.0 DNC 192.1 192.1
23rd Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 67.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 90.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 33.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 191.4 191.4
24th Class 2     Gold Dux IRL 988 X 302 HYC Anthony Gore-Grimes 0.929 75.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 83.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 158.7 158.7
25th Class 1     Gold Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.051 84.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 72.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.8 156.8
26th Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 21.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 66.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 24.0 (0.0 DNC) 25.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 137.0 137.0
27th Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 89.0 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
28th Class 2 8.7 211 Gold Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.3 89.3
29th Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 37.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 17.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 29.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.4 83.4
30th Class 1     Gold Antix USA 1253 Ker40 Royal Cork YC / Baltimore SC Anthony O' Leary 1.21 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 81.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.1 81.1
31st Class 2 8.2 197 Gold Alliance II IRL8188 Laser 28 ISA Vincent Gaffney 0.895 9.0 dnf (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 67.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.8 76.8
32nd Class 1 8.0   Gold WOW IRL4208 Farr 42 DMYC George Sisk 1.124 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.5 76.5
33rd Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 62.2 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.2 74.2
34th Class 1     Gold Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.015 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 71.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.3 71.3
35th Class 2 7.8 184 Gold Meridian GBR658R Sun Odyssey 43 Classic RORC Graham/Brian Lord/Ingham 0.996 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.1 (0.0 DNC) 26.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.6 68.6
36th Class 2 7.8   Silver Amazing Grace IRL 1966 Oyster 37 Tralee Bay Sailing Club Brian and Frances O'Sullivan and Cliffor 0.928 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 62.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.8 62.8
37th Class 2     Gold Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 47.0 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
38th Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Sloe Gin GBR 4587 SIGMA 33 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club James Baldwin 0.913 (0.0 DNC) 58.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.5 58.5
39th Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 35.0 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
40th Class 2 8.1 219 Gold Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 1.011 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 46.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.9 46.9
41st Class 2 7.2 189 Gold Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 1.005 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.3 37.3 37.3
42nd Class 1 6.5 251 Silver Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NYC John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 18.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 17.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.1 36.1
43rd Class 2     Silver Big Deal IRL3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 30.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 30.9 30.9
44th Class 2 8.1 186 Gold Legally Blonde IRL 3175 First 31.7     0.951 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 21.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.7 21.7
45th Class 2     Silver Sarnia IRL 2260 S&S 34     0.891 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
46th Class 2 8.0 180 Silver Aquaplane GBR7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.985 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
47th Class 1 8.1 198 Gold Encore IRL8407 Cookson 50 3.30 Malahide YC Dermot Cronin 1.050 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
47th Class 1 6.9 268 Silver Mehalah 42190 Sparkman &1st evens 47 Conway Yacht Club Jackie Arnold 1.000 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNS) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
47th Class 2     Gold Baba Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.007 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
47th Class 2     Silver Katanca IRL 31310       1.066 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
47th Class 2     Silver Spindrift IRL 1503 Hallberg Rassy 34 Waterford Harbor Sailing Club David Kelly 0.938 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 1 - Sat. 25th April at 10.00hrs

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: DunL -
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.017 10.00.00 14.31.13 4.31.13 4.35.50 0.00.00   89.2
2 Class 1     Gold Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.051 10.00.00 14.28.06 4.28.06 4.41.46 0.05.39   84.7
3 Class 1     Gold Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.078 10.00.00 14.28.49 4.28.49 4.49.47 0.12.57   80.2
4 Class 2     Gold Dux IRL 988 X 302 HYC Anthony Gore-Grimes 0.929 10.00.00 15.21.04 5.21.04 4.58.16 0.24.10   75.7
5 Class 1 12.1 83 Gold Lee Overlay Partners IRL5005 Cookson 50 3.30 Royal St George Yacht Club Adrian Lee 1.340 10.00.00 13.51.15 3.51.15 5.09.53 0.25.25   71.2
6 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.00.00 15.07.08 5.07.08 5.11.44 0.35.23   66.7
7 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 10.00.00 14.58.45 4.58.45 5.12.30 0.35.03   62.2
8 Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106 10.00.00 14.43.32 4.43.32 5.13.35 0.34.08   57.7
9 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 10.00.00 15.13.13 5.13.13 5.13.51 0.37.56   53.2
10 Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 RIYC Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.009 10.00.00 15.24.37 5.24.37 5.27.32 0.51.15   48.7
11 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.00.00 15.37.51 5.37.51 5.30.25 0.55.49   44.2
12 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.00 15.57.14 5.57.14 5.35.27 1.03.29   39.7
13 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.010 10.00.00 15.32.19 5.32.19 5.35.38 0.59.13   35.2
14 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.00.00 16.02.23 6.02.23 5.55.08 1.20.56   30.7
15 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 10.00.00 17.11.48 7.11.48 6.28.11 2.04.59   26.2
16 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 10.00.00 18.25.00 8.25.00 7.41.04 3.22.53   21.7
17 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077     dnf       9.0
17 Class 2 8.2 197 Gold Alliance II IRL8188 Laser 28 ISA Vincent Gaffney 0.895     dnf       9.0
19 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002     DNS       0.0

Race 2 - Sat. 25th April at 11.00hrs

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: P2P
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.016 11.00.00 15.22.13 4.22.13 4.26.25 0.00.00   81.0
2 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.017 11.00.00 15.30.12 4.30.12 4.34.48 0.08.14   69.7
3 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Sloe Gin GBR 4587 SIGMA 33 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club James Baldwin 0.913 11.00.00 16.36.19 5.36.19 5.07.03 0.44.31   58.5

Race 3 - Sat. 9th May at 08.05hrs

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.05.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 12.1 83 Gold Lee Overlay Partners IRL5005 Cookson 50 3.30 Royal St George Yacht Club Adrian Lee 1.340 08.05.00 14.26.26 6.21.26 8.31.07 0.00.00   118.8
2 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 08.05.00 17.00.45 8.55.45 9.20.24 0.47.06   112.5
3 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.017 08.05.00 17.16.15 9.11.15 9.20.37 0.48.40   106.2
4 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.016 08.05.00 17.29.44 9.24.44 9.33.46 1.01.40   99.9
5 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.05.00 18.17.06 10.12.06 9.34.46 1.07.47   93.6
6 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.017 08.05.00 17.33.36 9.28.36 9.38.16 1.06.01   87.3
7 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 08.05.00 17.40.24 9.35.24 9.44.02 1.11.50   81.0
8 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 08.05.00 17.50.40 9.45.40 9.47.25 1.16.04   74.8
9 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.05.00 17.12.04 9.07.04 9.49.11 1.12.29   68.5
10 Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955 08.05.00 18.26.25 10.21.25 9.53.27 1.26.13   62.2
11 Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.030 08.05.00 17.43.26 9.38.26 9.55.47 1.22.12   55.9
12 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 08.05.00 18.13.06 10.08.06 10.09.19 1.38.00   49.6
13 Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 RIYC Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.009 08.05.00 18.09.40 10.04.40 10.10.07 1.38.06   43.3
14 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 08.05.00 19.33.25 11.28.25 10.27.09 2.07.22   37.0
15 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 08.05.00 18.47.10 10.42.10 10.29.19 2.00.37   30.8
16 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 08.05.00 18.55.23 10.50.23 10.36.04 2.07.46   24.5
17 Class 1 6.5 251 Silver Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NYC John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 08.05.00 18.52.18 10.47.18 11.23.33 2.43.17   18.2

Race 4 - Friday 22nd May at 1920hrs

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.20.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 19.20.00 06.55.25 11.35.25 12.28.58 0.00.00   118.9
2 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 19.20.00 07.38.43 12.18.43 14.13.57 1.30.49   112.9
3 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.016 19.20.00 10.04.10 14.44.10 14.58.19 2.27.00   107.0
4 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 19.20.00 12.05.55 16.45.55 15.04.19 2.52.49   101.0
5 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 19.20.00 10.48.50 15.28.50 15.42.46 3.10.56   95.0
6 Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911 19.20.00 12.58.00 17.38.00 16.03.50 3.55.52   89.0
7 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 19.20.00 12.50.10 17.30.10 16.54.28 4.34.51   83.0
8 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 19.20.00 13.27.43 18.07.43 17.01.22 4.50.06   77.0
9 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.016 19.20.00 12.06.52 16.46.52 17.02.59 4.29.42   71.0
10 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 19.20.00 12.59.15 17.39.15 17.18.04 4.55.00   65.0
11 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 19.20.00 13.07.45 17.47.45 17.24.16 5.01.56   59.0
12 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.017 19.20.00 12:27:15 17.07.15 17.24.43 4.50.48   53.0
13 Class 2     Gold Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 19.20.00 14.07.59 18.47.59 17.27.54 5.21.47   47.0
14 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 19.20.00 12.54.59 17.34.59 17.37.06 5.07.31   41.0
15 Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928 19.20.00 14.33.25 19.13.25 17.50.22 5.46.21   35.0
16 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 19.20.00 12.50.20 17.30.20 18.18.39 5.34.18   29.0
17 Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.030 19.20.00 13.46.17 18.26.17 18.59.28 6.19.08   23.0
18 Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955     DNF       12.0
19 Class 1 6.9 268 Silver Mehalah 42190 Sparkman &1st evens 47 Conway Yacht Club Jackie Arnold 1.000     DNS       0.0

Race 5 - Sunday 24th May at 0630hrs

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06.30.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 06.30.00 17.40.38 11.10.38 12.55.15 0.00.00   119.5
2 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 06.30.00 20:10:50 13.40.50 13.12.56 0.18.18   114.7
3 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.016 06.30.00 19.32.27 13.02.27 13.14.58 0.19.24   109.9
4 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 06.30.00 19:51:49 13.21.49 13.23.25 0.28.07   105.0
5 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.017 06.30.00 19.48.50 13.18.50 13.32.25 0.36.32   100.2
6 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.016 06.30.00 19.49.49 13.19.49 13.32.37 0.36.46   95.3
7 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 06.30.00 19.33.19 13.03.19 13.39.21 0.42.09   90.5
8 Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106 06.30.00 18.52.43 12.22.43 13.41.27 0.41.46   85.7
9 Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.030 06.30.00 19.52.24 13.22.24 13.46.28 0.49.44   80.8
10 Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 RIYC Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.009 06.30.00 20.14.20 13.44.20 13.51.45 0.56.00   76.0
11 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 06.30.00 20.28.19 13.58.19 14.00.00 1.04.37   71.1
12 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 06.30.00 22:29:59 15.59.59 14.36.28 1.50.51   66.3
13 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 06.30.00 20.25.54 13.55.54 15.00.16 1.56.04   61.5
14 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 06.30.00 23:40:05 17.10.05 15.26.03 2.47.44   56.6
15 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 06.30.00 22:33:15 16.03.15 15.43.59 2.52.11   51.8
16 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 06.30.00 22:41:34 16.11.34 15.50.12 2.58.53   46.9
17 Class 2 7.8 184 Gold Meridian GBR658R Sun Odyssey 43 Classic RORC Graham/Brian Lord/Ingham 0.996 06.30.00 22:51:00 16.21.00 16.17.05 3.22.38   42.1
18 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939     DNF       12.0
18 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015     DNF       12.0
18 Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911     DNF       12.0
18 Class 2     Gold Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929     DNF       12.0
18 Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928     DNF       12.0
18 Class 2     Silver Sarnia IRL 2260 S&S 34     0.891     DNF       12.0

D2D - Friday 12th June at 12/06/15@21.00.00

D2D
Dun Laoghaire to Dingle

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12/06/15@21.00.00, Distance: 270, Course: Start to Finish - D2D
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.017 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@19.43.09 1.22.43.09 1.23.30.48 0.00.00 5.779 kn 99.4
2 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.016 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@20.06.36 1.23.06.36 1.23.51.50 0.20.41 5.731 kn 94.8
3 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@17.48.50 1.20.48.50 2.0.15.52 0.41.51 6.025 kn 90.2
4 Class 1     Gold Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.078 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@18.56.11 1.21.56.11 2.1.31.10 1.51.39 5.878 kn 85.7
5 Class 1     Gold Antix USA 1253 Ker40 Royal Cork YC / Baltimore SC Anthony O' Leary 1.21 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@14.21.22 1.17.21.22 2.2.02.27 2.05.20 6.529 kn 81.1
6 Class 1 8.0   Gold WOW IRL4208 Farr 42 DMYC George Sisk 1.124 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@17.47.36 1.20.47.36 2.2.20.52 2.31.18 6.028 kn 76.5
7 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@23.55.06 2.2.55.06 2.3.40.56 4.06.26 5.303 kn 72.0
8 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@02.08.37 2.5.08.37 2.4.27.10 5.00.16 5.081 kn 67.4
9 Class 2 7.8   Silver Amazing Grace IRL 1966 Oyster 37 Tralee Bay Sailing Club Brian and Frances O'Sullivan and Cliffor 0.928 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.46.54 2.8.46.54 2.4.41.36 5.34.55 4.755 kn 62.8
10 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@03.06.16 2.6.06.16 2.6.16.00 6.43.59 4.99 kn 58.3
11 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.37.46 2.8.37.46 2.6.42.15 7.26.37 4.768 kn 53.7
12 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@03.43.03 2.6.43.03 2.6.49.37 7.17.56 4.934 kn 49.1
13 Class 1 12.1 83 Gold Lee Overlay Partners IRL5005 Cookson 50 3.30 Royal St George Yacht Club Adrian Lee 1.340 12/06/15@21.00.00 14/06/15@13.57.00 1.16.57.00 2.6.52.23 5.29.32 6.593 kn 44.6
14 Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 RIYC Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.009 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@03.26.11 2.6.26.11 2.6.55.35 7.20.48 4.96 kn 40.0
15 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.20.26 2.8.20.26 2.7.12.49 7.51.27 4.792 kn 35.4
16 Class 2     Silver Big Deal IRL3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@09.09.55 2.12.09.55 2.7.28.21 8.37.56 4.488 kn 30.9
17 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@06.14.21 2.9.14.21 2.7.58.48 8.39.25 4.717 kn 26.3
18 Class 2 8.1 186 Gold Legally Blonde IRL 3175 First 31.7     0.951 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@09.01.16 2.12.01.16 2.9.04.48 10.03.35 4.498 kn 21.7
19 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@11.42.21 2.14.42.21 2.9.07.30 10.33.02 4.306 kn 17.2
20 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@13.00.30 2.16.00.30 2.9.32.37 11.09.25 4.218 kn 12.6

Lyver Race - Friday 3rd July at 03/07/15@20.15.00

D2D
Dun Laoghaire to Dingle

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 03/07/15@20.00.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: Start to Finish - via virtual marks
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156     9.42.02 11.12.50 0.00.00 10.309 kn 128.7
2 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.015     11.53.26 12.04.08 0.50.33 8.41 kn 121.8
3 Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106     11.36.24 12.50.13 1.28.03 8.616 kn 115.0
4 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077     12.11.41 13.08.01 1.46.57 8.2 kn 108.2
5 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.012     13.04.31 13.13.56 1.59.40 7.648 kn 101.4
6 Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.018     13.05.25 13.19.33 2.04.29 7.639 kn 94.6
7 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046     13.06.22 13.42.32 2.23.08 7.63 kn 87.8
8 Class 1 8.1 193 Gold Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055     13.07.28 13.50.47 2.29.43 7.619 kn 81.0
9 Class 1     Class 1 Pleione of Dee GBR3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.039     13.38.51 14.10.47 2.51.16 7.327 kn 74.2
10 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002     15.23.16 15.25.07 4.11.47 6.499 kn 67.4
11 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939     17.01.08 15.58.51 5.04.36 5.876 kn 60.6
12 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899     18.23.07 16.31.42 5.54.42 5.439 kn 53.7
13 Class 2 8.1 219 Gold Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 1.011     16.22.10 16.32.58 5.16.39 6.109 kn 46.9
14 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980     17.10.23 16.49.47 5.43.49 5.823 kn 40.1
15 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015     16.39.34 16.54.34 5.36.41 6.003 kn 33.3
16 Class 2 7.8 184 Gold Meridian GBR658R Sun Odyssey 43 Classic RORC Graham/Brian Lord/Ingham 0.997     19.37.10 19.33.38 8.22.19 5.097 kn 26.5
17 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978     DNF       13.0

Race 8 - Sat 18th July at 18/07/15@10.15

Start: 8 Adrian lee & Partners Lighthouse Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 48, Weight: 0.9, Course: Lighthouse Race
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.017 10.15.00 15:54:11 5.39.11 5.44.57 0.00.00 8.491 kn 88.5
2 Class 2     Gold Dux IRL 988 X 302 HYC Anthony Gore-Grimes 0.929 10.15.00 16.30.10 6.15.10 5.48.32 0.03.51 7.677 kn 83.0
3 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.15.00 15.40.19 5.25.19 5.50.22 0.05.02 8.853 kn 77.5
4 Class 1 8.1 193 Gold Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 10.15.00 15.51.59 5.36.59 5.55.31 0.10.01 8.546 kn 72.0
5 Class 1     Gold Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.078 10.15.00 15.45.42 5.30.42 5.56.30 0.10.43 8.709 kn 66.5
6 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 10.15.00 16.08.31 5.53.31 5.58.49 0.13.40 8.147 kn 61.1
7 Class 1 12.1 83 Gold Lee Overlay Partners IRL5005 Cookson 50 3.30 Royal St George Yacht Club Adrian Lee 1.340 10.15.00 14.43.12 4.28.12 5.59.23 0.10.47 10.738 kn 55.6
8 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.15.00 16.38.20 6.23.20 5.59.57 0.15.59 7.513 kn 50.1
9 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 10.15.00 16.00.47 5.45.47 6.01.41 0.16.00 8.329 kn 44.6
10 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 10.15.00 16.29.35 6.14.35 6.01.51 0.17.30 7.689 kn 39.1
11 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.15.00 16.27.01 6.12.01 6.03.50 0.19.18 7.742 kn 33.6
12 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 10.15.00 16.21.53 6.06.53 6.07.59 0.22.58 7.85 kn 28.1
13 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.15.00 16.31.17 6.16.17 6.08.45 0.24.18 7.654 kn 22.7
14 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002     DNF       9.0

Race 9 - Fri 7th August at 2000 hrs

Start: Race 9 Dun L Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 1.1
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.015 20.00.00 01.38.03 5.38.03 5.43.07 0.00.00 5.325 kn 108.7
2 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.014 20.00.00 01.40.27 5.40.27 5.45.13 0.02.04 5.287 kn 102.6
3 Class 1 8.1 193 Gold Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 20.00.00 01.34.49 5.34.49 5.53.14 0.09.35 5.376 kn 96.6
4 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 20.00.00 02.05.00 6.05.00 6.00.15 0.17.22 4.932 kn 90.5
5 Class 1     Gold Aquelina IRL 1281 J122 Arklow Sailing Club James Tyrrell 1.078 20.00.00 01.37.00 5.37.00 6.03.17 0.18.42 5.341 kn 84.5
6 Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106 20.00.00 01.28.50 5.28.50 6.03.41 0.18.36 5.474 kn 78.4
7 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 20.00.00 01.38.38 5.38.38 6.04.42 0.20.03 5.315 kn 72.4
8 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 20.00.00 02.09.34 6.09.34 6.10.18 0.27.08 4.871 kn 66.3
9 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 20.00.00 02.23.13 6.23.13 6.23.59 0.40.47 4.697 kn 60.3
10 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.044 20.00.00 02.09.15 6.09.15 6.25.30 0.40.35 4.875 kn 54.2
11 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 20.00.00 02.51.00 6.51.00 6.25.56 0.45.35 4.38 kn 48.2
12 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 20.00.00 02.55.54 6.55.54 6.46.45 1.05.04 4.328 kn 42.1
13 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 20.00.00 02.47.14 6.47.14 6.48.27 1.05.08 4.42 kn 36.1
14 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 20.00.00 03.04.05 7.04.05 6.55.36 1.13.58 4.244 kn 30.0
15 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 20.00.00 03.54.00 7.54.00 7.12.46 1.38.11 3.797 kn 24.0
16 Class 1 6.5 251 Silver Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NYC John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 20.00.00 04.08.30 8.08.30 8.35.51 2.43.35 3.685 kn 17.9

Race 10 - Fri 7th August at 1930 hrs

Start: Race 10 Pwllheli Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 1.1
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 19.30.00 01.56.40 6.26.40 7.26.59 0.00.00 4.655 kn 99.0
2 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.017 19.30.00 03.05.40 7.35.40 7.43.25 0.16.09 3.95 kn 85.2
3 Class 2 8.0 180 Silver Aquaplane GBR7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.985     DNF       11.0

Race 11 - Sat 15th August at 0800 hrs

Start: Race 10 Pwllheli Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.0, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.015 08.00.0 18.25.06 10.25.06 10.34.29 0.00.00 7.199 kn 117.6
2 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.015 08.00.0 18.25.09 10.25.09 10.34.32 0.00.03 7.198 kn 109.9
3 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 08.00.0 18.42.07 10.42.07 10.43.24 0.08.54 7.008 kn 102.2
4 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.00.0 19.28.45 11.28.45 10.46.44 0.13.03 6.534 kn 94.5
5 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 08.00.0 18.00.37 10.00.37 10.46.52 0.11.30 7.492 kn 86.7
6 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 08.00.0 18.46.28 10.46.28 10.47.46 0.13.15 6.961 kn 79.0
7 Class 1     Gold Just Jay GBR 7709R J109 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.015 08.00.0 18.45.37 10.45.37 10.55.18 0.20.31 6.97 kn 71.3
8 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 08.00.0 18.55.11 10.55.11 10.57.09 0.22.36 6.868 kn 63.6
9 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 08.00.0 18.29.04 10.29.04 10.58.00 0.22.30 7.153 kn 55.9
10 Class 1     Class 1 Pleione of Dee GBR3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.039 08.00.0 18.38.03 10.38.03 11.02.56 0.27.23 7.053 kn 48.2
11 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 08.00.0 17.35.16 9.35.16 11.05.00 0.26.25 7.822 kn 40.4
12 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 08.00.0 19.33.17 11.33.17 11.19.25 0.45.51 6.491 kn 32.7
13 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 08.00.0 21.09.10 13.09.10 12.00.31 1.34.14 5.702 kn 25.0

Race 12 - Sat 29th August

Start: Race 12 Dun L to Greystones, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.0, Distance: 39, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 8.7 211 Gold Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.988 10.00.0 15.52.33 5.52.33 5.48.19 0.00.00 6.637 kn 89.3
2 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.015 10.00.0 15.46.06 5.46.06 5.51.17 0.02.56 6.761 kn 85.0
3 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.0 15.32.40 5.32.40 5.58.17 0.09.15 7.034 kn 80.7
4 Class 1 8.1 193 Gold Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 10.00.0 15.40.52 5.40.52 5.59.37 0.10.42 6.865 kn 76.4
5 Class 1     Gold Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.051 10.00.0 15.44.12 5.44.12 6.01.45 0.12.47 6.798 kn 72.1
6 Class 2 8.2 197 Gold Alliance II IRL8188 Laser 28 ISA Vincent Gaffney 0.895 10.00.0 16.45.17 6.45.17 6.02.44 0.16.06 5.774 kn 67.8
7 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.0 16.35.33 6.35.33 6.11.25 0.24.36 5.916 kn 63.5
8 Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106 10.00.0 15.39.02 5.39.02 6.14.58 0.24.06 6.902 kn 59.3
9 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 10.00.0 16.57.55 6.57.55 6.15.42 0.30.28 5.599 kn 55.0
10 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 10.00.0 16.00.43 6.00.43 6.17.19 0.27.43 6.487 kn 50.7
11 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.00.0 16.30.48 6.30.48 6.22.59 0.35.22 5.988 kn 46.4
12 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.00.0 16.31.37 6.31.37 6.23.00 0.35.28 5.975 kn 42.1
13 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 10.00.0 16.22.51 6.22.51 6.24.00 0.35.34 6.112 kn 37.8
14 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 10.00.0 16.31.39 6.31.39 6.26.34 0.38.45 5.975 kn 33.5
15 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 10.00.0 17.04.51 7.04.51 6.27.02 0.42.30 5.508 kn 29.2
16 Class 1 12.1 83 Gold Lee Overlay Partners IRL5005 Cookson 50 3.30 Royal St George Yacht Club Adrian Lee 1.340 10.00.0 14.49.24 4.49.24 6.27.48 0.29.28 8.086 kn 24.9
17 Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 RIYC Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.009 10.00.0 16.25.53 6.25.53 6.29.21 0.40.40 6.064 kn 20.6
18 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 0.993 10.00.0 16.32.35 6.32.35 6.29.50 0.41.49 5.961 kn 16.3
19 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 10.00.0 16.32.21 6.32.21 6.33.08 0.44.44 5.964 kn 12.0

Race13 - Sat 29th August

Start: Race 13 Pwllheli to Greystones, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.20.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 08.20.00 16.38.35 8.18.35 9.36.22 0.00.00 9.026 kn 81.0
2 Class 1     Class 1 Pleione of Dee GBR3573L Hanse 445 Royal Dee Yacht Club Derek Matthews 1.039 08.20.00 17.53.11 9.33.11 9.55.32 0.18.27 7.851 kn 69.7
3 Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.018 08.20.00 18.12.30 9.52.30 10.03.10 0.26.20 7.595 kn 58.5

Race 14 - Sat 12th September

Start: Race 14 Pwllheli to Dun Laoghaire, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.0, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.015 08.00.0 18.38.12 10.38.12 10.47.46 0.00.00 7.051 kn 115.4
2 Class 1 8.5 201 Gold Sgrech GBR9319R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Stephen Tudor 1.015 08.00.0 18.43.16 10.43.16 10.52.55 0.05.04 6.996 kn 105.7
3 Class 1 8.5 195 Gold Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.012 08.00.0 18.51.02 10.51.02 10.58.51 0.10.56 6.912 kn 95.9
4 Class 1     Gold Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.046 08.00.0 18.36.12 10.36.12 11.05.28 0.16.55 7.073 kn 86.2
5 Class 1 11.8 99 Gold Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 08.00.0 17.46.10 9.46.10 11.17.37 0.25.49 7.677 kn 76.4
6 Class 1 8.3 197 Gold Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.018 08.00.0 19.14.10 11.14.10 11.26.18 0.37.51 6.675 kn 66.6
7 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 08.00.0 20.05.02 12.05.02 11.49.05 1.02.41 6.207 kn 56.9
8 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.00.0 21.15.00 13.15.00 12.26.30 1.45.09 5.66 kn 47.1
9 Class 2 7.2 189 Gold Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 1.005 08.00.0 20.50.00 12.50.00 12.53.51 2.05.27 5.844 kn 37.3

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 0

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
http://www.sailwave.com/