event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2015

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 12:00 on September 13, 2015

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 8, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Race 1
Sat. 25th April
Race 2
Sat. 25th April
Race 3
Sat. 9th May
Race 4
Friday 22nd May
Race 5
Sunday 24th May
D2D
Friday 12th June
Lyver Race
Friday 3rd July
Race 8
Sat 18th July
Race 9
Fri 7th August
Race 10
Fri 7th August
Race 11
Sat 15th August
Race 12
Sat 29th August
Race13
Sat 29th August
Race 14
Sat 12th September
Total Nett
1st Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 (64.6) (0.0 DNC) 113.7 88.6 (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 111.1 (76.9) (76.5) (0.0 DNC) 100.7 (74.6)   93.0 811.7 507.1
2nd Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 79.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (51.9) 102.2 (68.4) 123.2 (0.0 DNC) 95.6 (0.0 DNC) 88.8 (29.2)   (0.0 DNC) 638.6 489.1
3rd Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 42.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 116.1 86.7 (25.2) 99.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 68.1   (0.0 DNC) 437.8 412.6
4th Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 (0.0 DNS) (0.0 DNC) 80.3 (0.0 DNC) 109.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 86.0 (0.0 DNC) 112.6 22.7   (0.0 DNC) 420.5 411.5
5th Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 71.9 (0.0 DNC) (47.0) 70.2 71.3 (46.8) (13.0 DNF) (60.3) 66.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (55.1)   108.0 610.5 388.3
6th Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 57.3 (0.0 DNC) 102.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 82.8 (0.0 DNC) (51.9) 57.4 (0.0 DNC) 76.8 (48.6)   (0.0 DNC) 477.4 376.9
7th Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 (50.0) (0.0 DNC) (58.1) 79.4 79.0 (61.2) 75.0 (43.6) (47.8) (0.0 DNC) 64.9 61.6   (0.0 DNC) 620.6 359.9
8th Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 97.8 117.6 75.6 (0.0 DNC) 68.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC)   0.0 DNC 359.6 359.6
9th Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 97.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 105.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 42.1   0.0 DNC 244.5 244.5
10th Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 35.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 94.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 38.3 (0.0 DNC) 53.0 (0.0 DNC)   0.0 DNC 221.1 221.1
11th Class 2     Gold Dux IRL 988 X 302 HYC Anthony Gore-Grimes 0.929 86.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 171.9 171.9
12th Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 69.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 32.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 35.7   0.0 DNC 137.3 137.3
13th Class 2 7.8 184 Gold Meridian GBR658R Sun Odyssey 43 Classic RORC Graham/Brian Lord/Ingham 0.996 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 63.6 (0.0 DNC) 62.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 126.5 126.5
14th Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 107.0 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 119.0 119.0
15th Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.5 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 103.5 103.5
16th Class 2 7.8   Silver Amazing Grace IRL 1966 Oyster 37 Tralee Bay Sailing Club Brian and Frances O'Sullivan and Cliffor 0.928 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 90.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 90.1 90.1
17th Class 2 8.2 197 Gold Alliance II IRL8188 Laser 28 ISA Vincent Gaffney 0.895 9.0 dnf (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0   0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
18th Class 2 8.7 211 Gold Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.5   0.0 DNC 87.5 87.5
19th Class 2 8.1 219 Gold Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 1.011 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 87.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
20th Class 2 7.2 189 Gold Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 1.005 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   78.0 78.0 78.0
21st Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Sloe Gin GBR 4587 SIGMA 33 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club James Baldwin 0.913 (0.0 DNC) 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5
22nd Class 2     Gold Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 61.1 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 73.1 73.1
23rd Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 42.7 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 54.7 54.7
24th Class 2     Silver Big Deal IRL3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
25th Class 2 8.1 186 Gold Legally Blonde IRL 3175 First 31.7     0.951 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 39.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 39.6 39.6
26th Class 2     Silver Sarnia IRL 2260 S&S 34     0.891 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
27th Class 2 8.0 180 Silver Aquaplane GBR7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.985 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
28th Class 2     Gold Baba Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.007 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
28th Class 2     Silver Katanca IRL 31310       1.066 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
28th Class 2     Silver Spindrift IRL 1503 Hallberg Rassy 34 Waterford Harbor Sailing Club David Kelly 0.938 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 1 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat. 25th April at 10.00hrs

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: DunL -
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2     Gold Dux IRL 988 X 302 HYC Anthony Gore-Grimes 0.929 10.00.00 15.21.04 5.21.04 4.58.16 0.00.00   86.6
2 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 10.00.00 15.13.13 5.13.13 5.13.51 0.15.32   79.3
3 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.00.00 15.37.51 5.37.51 5.30.25 0.32.52   71.9
4 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.00 15.57.14 5.57.14 5.35.27 0.39.35   64.6
5 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.010 10.00.00 15.32.19 5.32.19 5.35.38 0.37.00   57.3
6 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.00.00 16.02.23 6.02.23 5.55.08 0.58.02   50.0
7 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 10.00.00 17.11.48 7.11.48 6.28.11 1.40.01   42.6
8 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 10.00.00 18.25.00 8.25.00 7.41.04 2.58.18   35.3
9 Class 2 8.2 197 Gold Alliance II IRL8188 Laser 28 ISA Vincent Gaffney 0.895     dnf       9.0
10 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002     DNS       0.0

Race 2 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat. 25th April at 11.00hrs

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: P2P
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Sloe Gin GBR 4587 SIGMA 33 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club James Baldwin 0.913 11.00.00 16.36.19 5.36.19 5.07.03 0.00.00   77.5

Race 3 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat. 9th May at 08.05hrs

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.05.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.05.00 18.17.06 10.12.06 9.34.46 0.00.00   113.7
2 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 08.05.00 17.50.40 9.45.40 9.47.25 0.12.37   102.6
3 Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955 08.05.00 18.26.25 10.21.25 9.53.27 0.19.34   91.5
4 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 08.05.00 18.13.06 10.08.06 10.09.19 0.34.29   80.3
5 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 08.05.00 19.33.25 11.28.25 10.27.09 0.57.30   69.2
6 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 08.05.00 18.47.10 10.42.10 10.29.19 0.55.40   58.1
7 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 08.05.00 18.55.23 10.50.23 10.36.04 1.02.42   47.0

Race 4 - Class 2 Fleet - Friday 22nd May at 1920hrs

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.20.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 19.20.00 12.05.55 16.45.55 15.04.19 0.00.00   116.1
2 Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911 19.20.00 12.58.00 17.38.00 16.03.50 1.05.20   107.0
3 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 19.20.00 12.50.10 17.30.10 16.54.28 1.54.01   97.8
4 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 19.20.00 13.27.43 18.07.43 17.01.22 2.04.39   88.6
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 19.20.00 12.59.15 17.39.15 17.18.04 2.16.29   79.4
6 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 19.20.00 13.07.45 17.47.45 17.24.16 2.23.05   70.2
7 Class 2     Gold Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 19.20.00 14.07.59 18.47.59 17.27.54 2.34.33   61.1
8 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 19.20.00 12.54.59 17.34.59 17.37.06 2.32.28   51.9
9 Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928 19.20.00 14.33.25 19.13.25 17.50.22 2.58.56   42.7
10 Class 2     Silver Satisfaction GBR 9418T Swan38 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 0.955     DNF       12.0

Race 5 - Class 2 Fleet - Sunday 24th May at 0630hrs

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06.30.00, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start to Finish
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 06.30.00 20:10:50 13.40.50 13.12.56 0.00.00   117.6
2 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 06.30.00 19:51:49 13.21.49 13.23.25 0.10.28   109.9
3 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 06.30.00 20.28.19 13.58.19 14.00.00 0.46.58   102.2
4 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 06.30.00 22:29:59 15.59.59 14.36.28 1.31.30   94.5
5 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 06.30.00 23:40:05 17.10.05 15.26.03 2.28.05   86.7
6 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 06.30.00 22:33:15 16.03.15 15.43.59 2.34.09   79.0
7 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 06.30.00 22:41:34 16.11.34 15.50.12 2.40.48   71.3
8 Class 2 7.8 184 Gold Meridian GBR658R Sun Odyssey 43 Classic RORC Graham/Brian Lord/Ingham 0.996 06.30.00 22:51:00 16.21.00 16.17.05 3.04.53   63.6
9 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939     DNF       12.0
9 Class 2     Silver Cloud Nine 201 Sigma 33 Holyhead SC Robert Jordan 0.911     DNF       12.0
9 Class 2     Gold Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929     DNF       12.0
9 Class 2 7.8 233 Silver Ocean Tango GBR 6848T Delher 34 1.76 Nova Isle of Man Yacht Club Robert Float 0.928     DNF       12.0
9 Class 2     Silver Sarnia IRL 2260 S&S 34     0.891     DNF       12.0

D2D - Class 2 Fleet - Friday 12th June at 12/06/15@21.00.00

D2D
Dun Laoghaire to Dingle

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12/06/15@21.00.00, Distance: 270, Course: Start to Finish - D2D
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@02.08.37 2.5.08.37 2.4.27.10 0.00.00 5.081 kn 97.3
2 Class 2 7.8   Silver Amazing Grace IRL 1966 Oyster 37 Tralee Bay Sailing Club Brian and Frances O'Sullivan and Cliffor 0.928 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.46.54 2.8.46.54 2.4.41.36 0.15.34 4.755 kn 90.1
3 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@03.06.16 2.6.06.16 2.6.16.00 1.48.31 4.99 kn 82.8
4 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.37.46 2.8.37.46 2.6.42.15 2.19.50 4.768 kn 75.6
5 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@03.43.03 2.6.43.03 2.6.49.37 2.22.10 4.934 kn 68.4
6 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@05.20.26 2.8.20.26 2.7.12.49 2.49.02 4.792 kn 61.2
7 Class 2     Silver Big Deal IRL3492   Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.922 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@09.09.55 2.12.09.55 2.7.28.21 3.16.30 4.488 kn 54.0
8 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@06.14.21 2.9.14.21 2.7.58.48 3.36.23 4.717 kn 46.8
9 Class 2 8.1 186 Gold Legally Blonde IRL 3175 First 31.7     0.951 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@09.01.16 2.12.01.16 2.9.04.48 4.51.57 4.498 kn 39.6
10 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@11.42.21 2.14.42.21 2.9.07.30 5.07.43 4.306 kn 32.4
11 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 12/06/15@21.00.00 15/06/15@13.00.30 2.16.00.30 2.9.32.37 5.39.46 4.218 kn 25.2

Lyver Race - Class 2 Fleet - Friday 3rd July at 03/07/15@20.15.00

D2D
Dun Laoghaire to Dingle

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 03/07/15@20.00.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: Start to Finish - via virtual marks
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002     15.23.16 15.25.07 0.00.00 6.499 kn 123.2
2 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939     17.01.08 15.58.51 0.35.55 5.876 kn 111.1
3 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899     18.23.07 16.31.42 1.14.04 5.439 kn 99.1
4 Class 2 8.1 219 Gold Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 1.011     16.22.10 16.32.58 1.07.07 6.109 kn 87.0
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980     17.10.23 16.49.47 1.26.23 5.823 kn 75.0
6 Class 2 7.8 184 Gold Meridian GBR658R Sun Odyssey 43 Classic RORC Graham/Brian Lord/Ingham 0.997     19.37.10 19.33.38 4.09.16 5.097 kn 62.9
7 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978     DNF       13.0

Race 8 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat 18th July at 18/07/15@10.15

Start: 8 Adrian lee & Partners Lighthouse Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 48, Weight: 0.9, Course: Lighthouse Race
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2     Gold Dux IRL 988 X 302 HYC Anthony Gore-Grimes 0.929 10.15.00 16.30.10 6.15.10 5.48.32 0.00.00 7.677 kn 85.3
2 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.15.00 16.38.20 6.23.20 5.59.57 0.12.10 7.513 kn 76.9
3 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.966 10.15.00 16.29.35 6.14.35 6.01.51 0.13.47 7.689 kn 68.6
4 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.15.00 16.27.01 6.12.01 6.03.50 0.15.39 7.742 kn 60.3
5 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 10.15.00 16.21.53 6.06.53 6.07.59 0.19.24 7.85 kn 51.9
6 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.15.00 16.31.17 6.16.17 6.08.45 0.20.38 7.654 kn 43.6
7 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002     DNF       9.0

Race 9 - Class 2 Fleet - Fri 7th August at 2000 hrs

Start: Race 9 Dun L Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 1.1
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 20.00.00 02.05.00 6.05.00 6.00.15 0.00.00 4.932 kn 105.1
2 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 20.00.00 02.09.34 6.09.34 6.10.18 0.10.02 4.871 kn 95.6
3 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 20.00.00 02.23.13 6.23.13 6.23.59 0.23.41 4.697 kn 86.0
4 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 20.00.00 02.51.00 6.51.00 6.25.56 0.27.21 4.38 kn 76.5
5 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 20.00.00 02.55.54 6.55.54 6.46.45 0.47.32 4.328 kn 66.9
6 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 20.00.00 02.47.14 6.47.14 6.48.27 0.48.03 4.42 kn 57.4
7 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 20.00.00 03.04.05 7.04.05 6.55.36 0.56.29 4.244 kn 47.8
8 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 20.00.00 03.54.00 7.54.00 7.12.46 1.19.25 3.797 kn 38.3

Race 10 - Class 2 Fleet - Fri 7th August at 1930 hrs

Start: Race 10 Pwllheli Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 1.1
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Place Points
1 Class 2 8.0 180 Silver Aquaplane GBR7878L Dufor 405GL2.03 Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark Thompson 0.985 DNF 11.0

Race 11 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat 15th August at 0800 hrs

Start: Race 10 Pwllheli Night Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.0, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 08.00.0 18.42.07 10.42.07 10.43.24 0.00.00 7.008 kn 112.6
2 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.00.0 19.28.45 11.28.45 10.46.44 0.03.33 6.534 kn 100.7
3 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 08.00.0 18.46.28 10.46.28 10.47.46 0.04.21 6.961 kn 88.8
4 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 08.00.0 18.55.11 10.55.11 10.57.09 0.13.42 6.868 kn 76.8
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 08.00.0 19.33.17 11.33.17 11.19.25 0.36.45 6.491 kn 64.9
6 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913 08.00.0 21.09.10 13.09.10 12.00.31 1.24.27 5.702 kn 53.0

Race 12 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat 29th August

Start: Race 12 Dun L to Greystones, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.0, Distance: 39, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 8.7 211 Gold Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.988 10.00.0 15.52.33 5.52.33 5.48.19 0.00.00 6.637 kn 87.5
2 Class 2 8.2 197 Gold Alliance II IRL8188 Laser 28 ISA Vincent Gaffney 0.895 10.00.0 16.45.17 6.45.17 6.02.44 0.16.06 5.774 kn 81.0
3 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.0 16.35.33 6.35.33 6.11.25 0.24.36 5.916 kn 74.6
4 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 10.00.0 16.57.55 6.57.55 6.15.42 0.30.28 5.599 kn 68.1
5 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 10.00.0 16.30.48 6.30.48 6.22.59 0.35.22 5.988 kn 61.6
6 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 10.00.0 16.31.37 6.31.37 6.23.00 0.35.28 5.975 kn 55.1
7 Class 2 7.4 262 Silver First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.003 10.00.0 16.22.51 6.22.51 6.24.00 0.35.34 6.112 kn 48.6
8 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 10.00.0 16.31.39 6.31.39 6.26.34 0.38.45 5.975 kn 42.1
9 Class 2     Silver Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.911 10.00.0 17.04.51 7.04.51 6.27.02 0.42.30 5.508 kn 35.7
10 Class 2 8.1 214 Gold Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 0.993 10.00.0 16.32.35 6.32.35 6.29.50 0.41.49 5.961 kn 29.2
11 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 1.002 10.00.0 16.32.21 6.32.21 6.33.08 0.44.44 5.964 kn 22.7

Race13 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat 29th August

Start: Race 13 Pwllheli to Greystones, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.20.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Place Points

Race 14 - Class 2 Fleet - Sat 12th September

Start: Race 14 Pwllheli to Dun Laoghaire, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.0, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 7.1 185 Silver Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 08.00.0 20.05.02 12.05.02 11.49.05 0.00.00 6.207 kn 108.0
2 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 08.00.0 21.15.00 13.15.00 12.26.30 0.39.51 5.66 kn 93.0
3 Class 2 7.2 189 Gold Harriet Marwood GBR 3556L Collins 40 Tandem Keel Holyhead SC Bryan Mullarkey 1.005 08.00.0 20.50.00 12.50.00 12.53.51 1.04.27 5.844 kn 78.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 0

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
http://www.sailwave.com/