event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 9:25 on October 11, 2018

ECHO Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 01
22nd April 2018
Race 02
21st April 2018
Race 3
12th May 2018
Race 04
26th May 2018
Race 5
2nd June 2018
Race 6
2nd June 2018
Race 7
9th June 2018
Race 8
10th June 2018
Race 9
13th July 2018
Race 11
28th July 2018
Race12
11th August 2018
Race 13
25th August 2018
Race 14
25th August 2018
Race 15
8th Sept 2018
Total Nett
1st ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.975 (86.6) (0.0 DNC) 102.6 (91.5) (54.7) DNC 100.7 (96.0) (71.4) 98.5 108.0 (32.0) (0.0 DNC) 103.9 945.9 513.7
2nd ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.925 (42.6) (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 80.3 (64.3) DNC 112.6 109.8 (60.7) 111.3 (12.0 DNF) 80.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 685.8 494.2
3rd ECHO Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 69.2 (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) 82.2 50.1 (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 73.3 (0.0 DNC) 89.0 375.8 363.8
4th ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 35.3 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 47.0 83.5 DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 92.7 (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 38.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 321.4 297.4
5th ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 50.0 (0.0 DNC) 113.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 25.1 (0.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 283.9 283.9
6th ECHO Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 71.9 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 45.8 0.0 DNC 118.9 248.6 248.6
7th ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 64.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 73.9 DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 59.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 198.1 198.1
8th ECHO Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 79.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 87.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 166.4 166.4
9th ECHO Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.5 58.1 (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 161.6 161.6
10th ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 57.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 45.1 DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 52.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 155.1 155.1
11th ECHO Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 113.7 (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 113.7 113.7
12th ECHO Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.979 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 102.6 (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 102.6 102.6
13th ECHO Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.693 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 dnf (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC 76.8 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 100.8 100.8
14th ECHO Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC 88.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.8 88.8
15th ECHO Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.953 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 0.0 DNC 86.5 86.5
16th ECHO Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 1.059 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 66.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.4 78.4
17th ECHO Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
17th ECHO Class 2 Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
19th ECHO Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
20th ECHO Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.977 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
21st ECHO Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) DNC (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.040 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.991to 1.039
IRC 2 = 0.990 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 01 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 22nd April 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 21.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.975 10.00.00 13.59.40 3.59.40 3.53.41 0.00.00 0.975 5.382 kn 86.6
2 ECHO Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 14.24.27 4.24.27 3.55.06 0.01.36 0.884 4.878 kn 79.3
3 ECHO Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 14.10.30 4.10.30 4.06.30 0.13.02 0.933 5.15 kn 71.9
4 ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 14.29.47 4.29.47 4.06.35 0.14.07 0.866 4.782 kn 64.6
5 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 14.24.08 4.24.08 4.08.17 0.15.33 0.885 4.884 kn 57.3
6 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 14.17.42 4.17.42 4.13.50 0.20.28 0.907 5.006 kn 50.0
7 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.925 10.00.00 14.35.56 4.35.56 4.15.14 0.23.19 0.847 4.675 kn 42.6
8 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 14.49.08 4.49.08 4.21.57 0.31.13 0.808 4.462 kn 35.3
9 ECHO Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.977     DNF         9.0

Race 02 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 21st April 2018 at 10.35.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 27.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Place Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.953 DNF 9.0
1 ECHO Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 DNF 9.0

Race 3 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 12th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 03, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.970 08.00.00 23.17.26 15.17.26 14.49.55 0.00.00 0.97 3.27 kn 113.7
2 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.009 08.00.00 23.26.58 15.26.58 15.35.19 0.45.00 0.96 3.236 kn 102.6
3 ECHO Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 03.11.38 19.11.38 17.59.05 3.21.53 0.773 2.605 kn 91.5
4 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.908 08.00.00 01.54.59 DNF         12.0
4 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.876     DNF         12.0
4 ECHO Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.986     DNF         12.0
4 ECHO Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.693     dnf         12.0

Race 04 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 26th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- finish, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 08.00.00 18.31.02 10.31.02 10.08.57 0.00.00 0.965 7.607 kn 113.7
2 ECHO Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.979 08.00.00 19.17.31 11.17.31 11.03.17 0.55.30 0.899 7.085 kn 102.6
3 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.025 08.00.00 19.02.32 11.02.32 11.19.06 1.08.26 0.919 7.245 kn 91.5
4 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.908 08.00.00 21.22.26 13.22.26 12.08.37 2.11.47 0.759 5.982 kn 80.3
5 ECHO Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.00.00 20.23.29 12.23.29 12.14.34 2.07.08 0.819 6.456 kn 69.2
6 ECHO Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.875 08.00.00 23.25.26 15.25.26 13.29.45 3.49.30 0.658 5.187 kn 58.1
7 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.876 08.00.00 23.55.41 15.55.41 13.57.11 4.20.32 0.637 5.023 kn 47.0

Race 5 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 2nd June 2018 at 13.05.00

Start: Race 05, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 20, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.798 13.05.00 16.35.49 3.30.49 2.48.14 0.00.00 0.798 5.692 kn 83.5
2 ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.916 13.05.00 16.23.32 3.18.32 3.01.51 0.14.52 0.847 6.044 kn 73.9
3 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.896 13.05.00 16.31.14 3.26.14 3.04.47 0.18.28 0.816 5.819 kn 64.3
4 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.055 13.05.00 16.07.27 3.02.27 3.12.29 0.22.59 0.922 6.577 kn 54.7
5 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.938 13.05.00 16.30.47 3.25.47 3.13.01 0.26.26 0.818 5.831 kn 45.1

Race 7 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 9th June 2018 at 19.30.00

Start: Race 07, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.895     18.03.46 16.09.58 0.00.00 0.895 3.322 kn 112.6
2 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.028     16.00.20 16.27.13 0.16.47 1.01 3.749 kn 100.7
3 ECHO Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914     19.22.58 17.42.57 1.41.44 0.834 3.096 kn 88.8
4 ECHO Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.693     28.16.24 19.35.36 4.56.44 0.572 2.122 kn 76.8
5 ECHO Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824     DNF         12.0
5 ECHO Class 2 Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884     DNF         12.0

Race 8 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 10th June 2018 at 08.45.00

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.45.00, Distance: 48, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.931 08.45.00 19.42.12 10.57.12 10.11.51 0.00.00 0.931 4.382 kn 109.8
2 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.057 08.45.00 18.27.30 9.42.30 10.15.42 0.03.39 1.05 4.944 kn 96.0
3 ECHO Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.970 08.45.00 21.05.14 12.20.14 11.58.02 1.49.27 0.827 3.891 kn 82.2
4 ECHO Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.643     DNF         12.0

Race 9 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 13th July 2018 at 20.00.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 33
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.844 20.00.00 02.22.11 6.22.11 5.22.34 0.00.00 0.844 5.181 kn 92.7
2 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.016 20.00.00 01.47.56 5.47.56 5.53.30 0.30.27 0.927 5.691 kn 82.1
3 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.087 20.00.00 01.43.31 5.43.31 6.13.24 0.46.46 0.939 5.764 kn 71.4
4 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.961 20.00.00 04.05.29 8.05.29 7.46.33 2.29.50 0.664 4.078 kn 60.7
5 ECHO Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.910 20.00.00 04.51.43 8.51.43 8.03.52 2.57.15 0.607 3.724 kn 50.1

Race 11 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 28th July 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.867 08.00.00 18.33.56 10.33.56 9.09.37 0.00.00 0.867 5.679 kn 111.3
2 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.117 08.00.00 17.25.05 9.25.05 10.31.12 1.13.02 0.973 6.371 kn 98.5
3 ECHO Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.804     DNF         12.0
3 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.950     DNF         12.0
3 ECHO Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 1.059     DNF         12.0

Race12 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 11th August 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start - Finish, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.076 08.00.00 21.12.15 13.12.15 14.12.28 0.00.00 1.076 5.68 kn 108.0
2 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.908 08.00.00 03.45.31 DNF         12.0
2 ECHO Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.812 08.00.00 02.17.26 DNF         12.0

Race 13 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 25th August 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 24, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.917 10.00.00 15.20.32 5.20.32 4.53.56 0.00.00 0.917 4.493 kn 87.1
2 ECHO Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.908 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 4.59.15 0.05.51 0.892 4.369 kn 80.2
3 ECHO Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.804 10.00.00 16.17.42 6.17.42 5.03.40 0.12.07 0.778 3.813 kn 73.3
4 ECHO Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 1.059 10.00.00 14.49.09 4.49.09 5.06.13 0.11.36 1.017 4.98 kn 66.4
5 ECHO Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.924 10.00.00 15.36.38 5.36.38 5.11.03 0.18.32 0.873 4.278 kn 59.6
6 ECHO Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.913 10.00.00 15.40.52 5.40.52 5.11.13 0.18.56 0.862 4.225 kn 52.7
7 ECHO Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.986 10.00.00 15.19.10 5.19.10 5.14.42 0.21.04 0.921 4.512 kn 45.8
8 ECHO Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.950 10.00.00 15.45.51 5.45.51 5.28.33 0.36.27 0.85 4.164 kn 38.9
9 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.076 10.00.00 15.23.18 5.23.18 5.47.52 0.50.08 0.909 4.454 kn 32.0
10 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.080 10.00.00 15.34.55 5.34.55 6.01.43 1.02.46 0.878 4.3 kn 25.1

Race 14 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 25th August 2018 at 11.00.00

Start: Race 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 29.8, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.953 11.00.00 16.06.49 5.06.49 4.52.24 0.00.00 0.953 5.828 kn 77.5

Race 15 - ECHO Class 2 Fleet - 8th Sept 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.3
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ECHO Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.992 08.00.00 19.38.52 11.38.52 11.33.17 0.00.00 0.992 6.439 kn 118.9
2 ECHO Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 1.020 08.00.00 19.43.11 11.43.11 11.57.15 0.23.30 0.986 6.399 kn 103.9
3 ECHO Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.826 08.00.00 22.36.29 14.36.29 12.03.59 0.37.10 0.791 5.134 kn 89.0
4 ECHO Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 1.001     DNF         13.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/