event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2018

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 13:17 on September 9, 2018

IRC Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Race 01
22nd April 2018
Race 02
21st April 2018
Race 3
12th May 2018
Race 04
26th May 2018
Race 5
2nd June 2018
Race 6
2nd June 2018
Race 7
9th June 2018
Race 8
10th June 2018
Race 9
13th July 2018
Race 11
28th July 2018
Race12
11th August 2018
Race 13
25th August 2018
Race 14
25th August 2018
Race 15
8th Sept 2018
Total Nett
1st IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 (86.6) (0.0 DNC) 113.7 (102.6) (83.5) (0.0 DNC) 112.6 109.8 (92.7) 111.3 (108.0) (45.8) (0.0 DNC) 118.9 1,085.5 566.3
2nd IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 (42.6) (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 69.2 (64.3) (0.0 DNC) 100.7 96.0 (60.7) 98.5 (12.0 DNF) 73.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 629.3 437.7
3rd IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 80.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 82.2 50.1 (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 25.1 (0.0 DNC) 89.0 338.7 326.7
4th IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 50.0 (0.0 DNC) 102.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 32.0 (0.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 279.7 279.7
5th IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 35.3 (0.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 58.1 54.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 71.4 (12.0 DNF) (0.0 DNC) 59.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 303.1 279.1
6th IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 71.9 (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 52.7 0.0 DNC 103.9 240.5 240.5
7th IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 64.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 73.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 66.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 204.9 204.9
8th IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 79.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 80.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 159.5 159.5
9th IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.5 47.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 150.5 150.5
10th IRC Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook & Mark Southall 0.958 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.1 0.0 DNC 144.6 144.6
11th IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 57.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 45.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 38.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 141.3 141.3
12th IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 113.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 113.7 113.7
13th IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 dnf (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 76.8 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 100.8 100.8
14th IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 87.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 99.1 99.1
15th IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5
16th IRC Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 88.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.8 88.8
17th IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.4 0.0 DNC 88.4 88.4
18th IRC Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
18th IRC Class 2 Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
20th IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 (0.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
21st IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976 9.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
22nd IRC Class 2 Talaris GBR 9667R Beneteau First 345 Conway Yacht Club David Parkman 0.929 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.040 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.991to 1.039
IRC 2 = 0.990 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 01 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 22nd April 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 21.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 13.59.40 3.59.40 3.53.26 0.00.00 0.974 5.382 kn 86.6
2 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 14.24.27 4.24.27 3.55.06 0.01.52 0.883 4.878 kn 79.3
3 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 14.10.30 4.10.30 4.06.30 0.13.16 0.932 5.15 kn 71.9
4 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 14.29.47 4.29.47 4.06.35 0.14.23 0.865 4.782 kn 64.6
5 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 14.24.08 4.24.08 4.08.17 0.15.48 0.884 4.884 kn 57.3
6 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 14.17.42 4.17.42 4.13.50 0.20.43 0.906 5.006 kn 50.0
7 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 10.00.00 14.35.56 4.35.56 4.14.08 0.22.28 0.846 4.675 kn 42.6
8 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 14.49.08 4.49.08 4.21.57 0.31.29 0.807 4.462 kn 35.3
9 IRC Class 2 Karukera IRL 17195 Beneteau - FIRST 36s7 Royal St George Yacht Club Tristan Dwane 0.976     DNF         9.0

Race 02 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 21st April 2018 at 10.35.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 27.5, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Place Points
1 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 DNF 9.0
1 IRC Class 2 Legless Again GBR 4348 Sigma 33OOD Pwllheli Sailing Club Dave Hughes 0.914 DNF 9.0

Race 3 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 12th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 03, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 50, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- Rockabill E Kish Finish Dun L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 23.26.58 15.26.58 15.02.52 0.00.00 0.974 3.236 kn 113.7
2 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 08.00.00 23.17.26 15.17.26 15.03.40 0.00.49 0.984 3.27 kn 102.6
3 IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 03.11.38 19.11.38 17.59.05 3.08.04 0.784 2.605 kn 91.5
4 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 01.54.59 DNF         12.0
4 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906     DNF         12.0
4 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984     DNF         12.0
4 IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     dnf         12.0

Race 04 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 26th May 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 01, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start- finish, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Desert Star IRL 4763 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Rnn O Siochru 0.965 08.00.00 18.31.02 10.31.02 10.08.57 0.00.00 0.965 7.607 kn 113.7
2 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 19.02.32 11.02.32 10.45.18 0.37.20 0.919 7.245 kn 102.6
3 IRC Class 2 AJ Wanderlust GBR 8931 R Sun Odyssey 45.2 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Charlene Howard 0.969 08.00.00 19.17.31 11.17.31 10.56.31 0.49.05 0.899 7.085 kn 91.5
4 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.00.00 20.23.29 12.23.29 12.14.34 2.07.08 0.819 6.456 kn 80.3
5 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 21.22.26 13.22.26 12.19.02 2.21.15 0.759 5.982 kn 69.2
6 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 08.00.00 23.55.41 15.55.41 14.25.51 4.43.33 0.637 5.023 kn 58.1
7 IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 23.25.26 15.25.26 14.27.08 4.35.33 0.658 5.187 kn 47.0

Race 5 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 2nd June 2018 at 13.05.00

Start: Race 05, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 20, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 13.05.00 16.07.27 3.02.27 2.57.42 0.00.00 0.974 6.577 kn 83.5
2 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 13.05.00 16.23.32 3.18.32 3.01.28 0.04.06 0.895 6.044 kn 73.9
3 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 13.05.00 16.31.14 3.26.14 3.09.56 0.13.17 0.862 5.819 kn 64.3
4 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 13.05.00 16.35.49 3.30.49 3.11.00 0.14.40 0.843 5.692 kn 54.7
5 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 13.05.00 16.30.47 3.25.47 3.13.26 0.16.44 0.864 5.831 kn 45.1

Race 6 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 2nd June 2018 at 09.35.00

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09.35.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 0.9, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook & Mark Southall 0.958 09.35.00 21.27.00 11.52.00 11.22.06 0.00.00 0.958 2.528 kn 77.5

Race 7 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 9th June 2018 at 19.30.00

Start: Race 07, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974     16.00.20 15.35.22 0.00.00 0.974 3.749 kn 112.6
2 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921     18.03.46 16.38.09 1.08.10 0.863 3.322 kn 100.7
3 IRC Class 2 Jondo K4307 SIGMA 33 Liverpool Yacht Club John Myersclugh 0.914     19.22.58 17.42.57 2.19.36 0.804 3.096 kn 88.8
4 IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     28.16.24 1.1.43.43 11.08.32 0.551 2.122 kn 76.8
5 IRC Class 2 Lady Dorothy GBR 3947L Hunter Horizon Liverpool Yacht Club Jeff Nelson 0.824     DNF         12.0
5 IRC Class 2 Spring Onion GBR 5345 Pacesetter28 Liverpool Yacht Club Richard Jarman 0.884     DNF         12.0

Race 8 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 10th June 2018 at 08.45.00

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.45.00, Distance: 48, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.45.00 18.27.30 9.42.30 9.27.21 0.00.00 0.974 4.944 kn 109.8
2 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.45.00 19.42.12 10.57.12 10.05.17 0.41.11 0.863 4.382 kn 96.0
3 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.45.00 21.05.14 12.20.14 12.11.21 2.45.59 0.766 3.891 kn 82.2
4 IRC Class 2 Maybird GBR 644R 1937 Gaff Ketch Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Darryl Hughes 0.910     DNF         12.0

Race 9 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 13th July 2018 at 20.00.00

Start: Race 09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20.00.00, Distance: 33
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 20.00.00 01.43.31 5.43.31 5.34.35 0.00.00 0.974 5.764 kn 92.7
2 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 20.00.00 01.47.56 5.47.56 5.42.43 0.08.15 0.962 5.691 kn 82.1
3 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 20.00.00 02.22.11 6.22.11 5.46.15 0.12.53 0.875 5.181 kn 71.4
4 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 20.00.00 04.05.29 8.05.29 7.27.08 2.02.12 0.689 4.078 kn 60.7
5 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 20.00.00 04.51.43 8.51.43 8.45.20 3.13.04 0.629 3.724 kn 50.1

Race 11 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 28th July 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 17.25.05 9.25.05 9.10.23 0.00.00 0.974 6.371 kn 111.3
2 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 18.33.56 10.33.56 9.43.51 0.36.20 0.868 5.679 kn 98.5
3 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988     DNF         12.0
3 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906     DNF         12.0
3 IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985     DNF         12.0

Race12 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 11th August 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Start - Finish, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 21.12.15 13.12.15 12.51.39 0.00.00 0.974 5.68 kn 108.0
2 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 08.00.00 03.45.31 DNF         12.0
2 IRC Class 2 Andante IRL 375     Keith Miller 0.937 08.00.00 02.17.26 DNF         12.0

Race 13 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 25th August 2018 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 24, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Flashback IRL 3470 First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club Paddy Gregory 0.985 10.00.00 14.49.09 4.49.09 4.44.49 0.00.00 0.985 4.98 kn 87.1
2 IRC Class 2 Silver Shamrock GBR 5253 Shamrock Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 0.889 10.00.00 15.20.32 5.20.32 4.44.57 0.00.10 0.889 4.493 kn 80.2
3 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 34.7   Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.921 10.00.00 15.29.34 5.29.34 5.03.32 0.20.19 0.864 4.369 kn 73.3
4 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.914 10.00.00 15.36.38 5.36.38 5.07.41 0.25.01 0.846 4.278 kn 66.4
5 IRC Class 2 Lady Rowena IRL 34218 Sadler 34 Royal St George Yacht Club David Bolger 0.906 10.00.00 15.45.51 5.45.51 5.13.20 0.31.29 0.824 4.164 kn 59.6
6 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 15.19.10 5.19.10 5.14.04 0.29.43 0.892 4.512 kn 52.7
7 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 10.00.00 15.23.18 5.23.18 5.14.54 0.30.53 0.881 4.454 kn 45.8
8 IRC Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.940 10.00.00 15.40.52 5.40.52 5.20.25 0.37.52 0.836 4.225 kn 38.9
9 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985 10.00.00 15.34.55 5.34.55 5.29.54 0.45.46 0.85 4.3 kn 32.0
10 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 10.00.00 16.17.42 6.17.42 6.13.10 1.29.26 0.754 3.813 kn 25.1

Race 14 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 25th August 2018 at 11.00.00

Start: Race 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 29.8, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Hullabaloo Encore GBR6834T Beneteau First 31.7 Liverpool Yacht Club Keith Greenwood 0.943 11.00.00 16.06.49 5.06.49 4.49.20 0.00.00 0.943 5.828 kn 79.4
2 IRC Class 2 Jezebel GBR 559 J80OD Pwllheli Sailing Club Richard Cook & Mark Southall 0.958 11.00.00 16.10.31 5.10.31 4.57.28 0.08.30 0.932 5.758 kn 67.1

Race 15 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 8th Sept 2018 at 08.00.00

Start: Race 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.3
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 2 Windjammer IRL 2597 J97 Royal St George Yacht Club Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power 0.974 08.00.00 19.43.11 11.43.11 11.24.54 0.00.00 0.974 6.399 kn 118.9
2 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 08.00.00 19.38.52 11.38.52 11.27.41 0.02.50 0.98 6.439 kn 103.9
3 IRC Class 2 Altair IRL1577     Paul Cunningham 0.988 08.00.00 22.36.29 14.36.29 14.25.58 3.03.16 0.781 5.134 kn 89.0
4 IRC Class 2 First of September IRL 8581 First 43.5 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Jerry Whiston 0.985     DNF         13.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 0
DNF Started but did not finish Varies

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/